Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024

The Top 50 Conformation Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • AMESEN (Amesen Kennels) (590)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 2

  • KABOVA (Jenny Whitney) (444)
    (Karelian Bear Dog, Pug, Shiba Inu)

No. 3

  • FOXHUNT (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson) (440)
    (Foxhound)

No. 4

  • GRAEBROOK (Lois & Cinnamon Clark) (414)
    (Hungarian Vizsla)

No. 5

  • KARYME (Gail Ransom) (385)
    (Havanese)

No. 6

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (333)
    (English Springer Spaniel, Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 7

  • ELLAGANT (Ben & Ana Richardson) (328)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 8

  • PUKAWIDGEE (L & A Houlden / J Tyler) (315)
    (Border Collie)

No. 9

  • ECIRP (Ms R Price) (304)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 10

  • PICCINO (S L & M Reeve) (298)
    (Italian Greyhound)

No. 11

  • LOWENSQUE (Miss Courtney Tulk) (291)
    (Lowchen)

No. 12

  • TERRACAROL (G Vernon) (288)
    (Labrador Retriever)

No. 13

  • CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (278)
    (German Shorthaired Pointer)

No. 14

  • BELJEKALI (Craig & Julie Fynmore) (277)
    (Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael), Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren))

No. 15

  • VONPETA (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (272)
    (German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))

No. 16

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (269)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat), Chihuahua (Smooth Coat))

No. 17

  • KILLILAN (Teena Sloan) (261)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 18

  • WHYTEWOOD (Brenda Harper) (234)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 19

  • TIBETOES (P M Ellis) (220)
    (Tibetan Terrier)

No. 20

  • KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (215)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 21

  • ORICAL (L Mills) (213)
    (Finnish Lapphund, Yakutian Laika)

No. 22

  • MONTAIRES (Mrs J L Mackenzie) (210)
    (Poodle (Miniature))

No. 23

  • MONTERREZ (Graham Cruse) (209)
    (Schipperke)

No. 24

  • BEEBOPCHI (Susan Burton) (207)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat), Chihuahua (Smooth Coat))
  • JAYVEEQUE (J Hardwicke) (207)
    (Italian Greyhound)

No. 25

  • TAEJAAN (Molly Rule Steele / Alicia Taylor / Melissa Burton / Sonia Turay) (190)
    (Siberian Husky, Whippet)

No. 26

  • BALLAHOND (Sandra Bell) (188)
    (Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired), Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 27

  • GLAMCURLS (Ms J Delacourt & Mr C Hatzikiriakos) (187)
    (Basenji)

No. 28

  • ZALAND (B Beves & N Estatheo) (184)
    (Lhasa Apso, Pug)
  • STARYANKS (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke) (184)
    (Cocker Spaniel (American))

No. 29

  • RIDGESETTER (J M & T A Comerford) (182)
    (Whippet)

No. 30

  • MAJOMARC (Ven Grasso) (179)
    (Affenpinscher, Griffon Bruxellois)

No. 31

  • PERFU (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (174)
    (Old English Sheepdog)
  • NEWBELLE (Me M Anderson) (174)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 32

  • PLACKY (Sue Plackett) (169)
    (Shih Tzu)
  • ASRYN (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (169)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 33

  • GENESIA (Kate Sharples) (166)
    (Papillon)

No. 34

  • ALMANZOR (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr) (165)
    (Beagle)

No. 35

  • KELLICK (P & H Eley) (158)
    (Flat Coated Retriever)

No. 36

  • GOLDMAID (Debbie Meagher) (154)
    (Australian Shepherd, Welsh Springer Spaniel)
  • HARTLY (Nicole Pearson) (154)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)

No. 37

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (152)
    (Cairn Terrier)
  • VAREWELL (Julie Beeby) (152)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 38

  • KAITLER (Michele Beyer) (151)
    (German Pinscher)
  • KARLYERMAI (Karlyermai Kennels) (151)
    (Australian Silky Terrier)

No. 39

  • HUNKEEDORI (Katrina Santas) (145)
    (Keeshond)

No. 40

  • MATMOR (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (144)
    (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

No. 41

  • SAINTSOLDIER (Mr Paolo Gibilisco) (143)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 42

  • WALDWIESE (Lois Richter, Claire Richter & Kylie Christison) (142)
    (Weimaraner, Weimaraner (Long-haired))

No. 43

  • SHELMANNA (Mrs S Fox) (141)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)

No. 44

  • SHOWFIELD (Stephanie & Sarah Strang) (139)
    (Clumber Spaniel)

No. 45

  • KHYLEINI (Janice Hellessey) (137)
    (Pekingese)

No. 46

  • GENGALA (Miss Louise M Hickie) (136)
    (Tibetan Terrier)

No. 47

  • POMQUEST (B Abraham & R Walsh) (135)
    (Pomeranian)

No. 48

  • MONIFIETH (Mrs D Younger) (133)
    (Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))
  • BARRAGAN (Neil Curwen) (133)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 49

  • FANTANGO (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (132)
    (Golden Retriever)
  • TAZLON (P & R Ellis) (132)
    (Welsh Springer Spaniel)

No. 50

  • CACHAREL (C & A Mitchell) (131)
    (Briard)