The Top 50 Conformation Breeders - Group 4 - Hounds
Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.
No. 1
- GLAMCURLS (Ms J Delacourt & Mr C Hatzikiriakos) (947)
(Basenji)
No. 2
- FOXHUNT (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson) (531)
(Foxhound)
No. 3
- SULIMAN (Kerin/ Kerry & Rachel Hutchings) (470)
(Afghan Hound)
No. 4
No. 5
- ROKEENA (R J & R J Wallis) (450)
(Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
No. 6
- TAHKIRA (Birgit Ferguson) (398)
(Afghan Hound)
No. 7
- ALMANZOR (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr) (365)
(Beagle)
No. 8
- BOARBADGER (Nick Gouzos) (359)
(Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
No. 9
- MERIKAEZ (Alicia Keast) (350)
(Basenji)
No. 10
- USAKOSE (Mrs Sharron Taylor) (349)
(Rhodesian Ridgeback)
No. 11
- ITSOZI (C & G Arkell) (347)
(Saluki)
No. 12
- ALMARJO (Mark Yardley) (342)
(Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
No. 13
- RIDGESETTER (J M & T A Comerford) (326)
(Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired), Whippet)
No. 14
- TIROWEN (Dr F J & Mrs A T Mcevoy) (309)
(Irish Wolfhound)
No. 15
- PAZADA (G & P Russell) (307)
(Saluki)
No. 16
- GLENEAGLE (Karen Nott) (285)
(Borzoi)
No. 17
- MARAKHOFF (Marakhoff Kennels) (282)
(Borzoi)
No. 18
- CRISNICK (Christian & Nichola Lawton) (275)
(Saluki)
No. 19
- HOUNSLEY (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (269)
(Beagle) - TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (269)
(Dachshund (Smooth Haired))
No. 20
- LUNARS (J & R Cook) (256)
(Beagle) - BEAUCHASSEUR (Mrs Chris Lawrence & Mr Michael Wickham) (256)
(Basset Hound)
No. 21
- BRIARMIST (Mr J & Mrs L Black) (242)
(Dachshund (Long Haired))
No. 22
- LIONSLEA (P Batten) (240)
(Rhodesian Ridgeback)
No. 23
- ULMARAH (Lynda Dunn) (237)
(Saluki)
No. 24
- SKYZAR (Nicole Snerling) (235)
(Saluki)
No. 25
- MACLAOMAINN (Rona Moss) (225)
(Irish Wolfhound)
No. 26
- BALLAHOND (Sandra Bell) (223)
(Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired), Rhodesian Ridgeback)
No. 27
- DACHDOTCOM (L Woods / Mr J & Mrs T McDonald) (219)
(Dachshund (Wire Haired))
No. 28
- STARDAYNE (Valerie Tapp) (211)
(Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
No. 29
- BELCARA (Carolyn Mibus) (210)
(Dachshund (Long Haired))
No. 30
- CAPRIVI (Cheryl Currie) (207)
(Rhodesian Ridgeback)
No. 31
- ASLAN (Lana McCrindle) (191)
(Whippet) - TINSNIPS (Ms Claire GRAY) (191)
(Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired))
No. 32
- XILONE (Kristine Coralluzzo) (186)
(Greyhound)
No. 33
- TAMBUZI (Adam Drice) (184)
(Basenji)
No. 34
- TAEJAAN (Molly Rule Steele / Alicia Taylor / Melissa Burton / Sonia Turay) (183)
(Whippet)
No. 35
- MISTYPOINT (Ms T L Edwards) (173)
(Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
No. 36
- NAYEMBE (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift) (171)
(Basenji)
No. 37
- PHILBROOK (Jessie Brookes) (164)
(Afghan Hound)
No. 38
No. 39
- GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (157)
(Whippet)
No. 40
- TIANZE (J Harnett) (151)
(Afghan Hound)
No. 41
- ZURK (Lyndsay Kruse) (144)
(Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired))
No. 42
- JUZRIVAL (A Barter & L Fletcher) (132)
(Rhodesian Ridgeback)
No. 43
- OROBAY (Rhonda Telfer) (120)
(Beagle)
No. 44
- SHAWTHING (Vicki Shaw) (118)
(Whippet)
No. 45
- SHASDIN (Tanya McDonald) (115)
(Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))
No. 46
- HARROWAY (Pamela Campbell) (111)
(Whippet)
No. 47
- CEDARROSE (Vicki Page) (108)
(Rhodesian Ridgeback)
No. 48
- DACHCHIMAC (A I & P M McMaster) (101)
(Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))
No. 49
- CAYUGARIDGE (Leslie A Weston) (90)
(Basset Hound, Dachshund (Wire Haired))
No. 50
- BEAULORIEN (Ms R Spencer) (89)
(Whippet)