Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024

The Top 50 Conformation Breeders - Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • KHINGSAHL (John King & Ray Scells) (215)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 2

  • ASRYN (A Wittenberg & K Bryant) (169)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 3

  • TAEJAAN (Molly Rule Steele / Alicia Taylor / Melissa Burton / Sonia Turay) (158)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 4

  • KAITLER (Michele Beyer) (139)
    (German Pinscher)

No. 5

  • TREULIEBE (Sandy Foote) (117)
    (Schnauzer, Schnauzer (Giant))

No. 6

  • ARTICPRIDE (R & B Lloyd) (106)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 7

  • AYCES (A Douglas & L Hudson) (105)
    (Dobermann)

No. 8

  • BORDOGUE (Keith & Kylie Reid) (102)
    (Dogue de Bordeaux)

No. 9

  • LUNASEA (Ying Chen) (100)
    (Samoyed)

No. 10

  • AZZABERN (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (97)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 11

  • MINIATURA (Rodney J Connelly) (92)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 12

  • AHZU (Melanie Harrison) (91)
    (Samoyed)

No. 13

  • ARCTICPALACE (C & R Foster) (74)
    (Portuguese Water Dog, Siberian Husky)

No. 14

  • HAPPYBEAR (N Ryan) (70)
    (Newfoundland)

No. 15

  • NILTARAN (Nicole & Lorraine Green) (63)
    (Alaskan Malamute)
  • SHOKUMA (M D Klingberg/ Miss W Osborn/ Mrs T Thorp) (63)
    (Akita)

No. 16

  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (60)
    (Samoyed)

No. 17

  • KABOVA (Jenny Whitney) (59)
    (Shiba Inu)

No. 18

  • COPPERTOP (J Hovell) (57)
    (Dobermann)
  • BELLASAMBA (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones) (57)
    (Samoyed)

No. 19

  • SALIERI (M & V Yates / D Yates) (55)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • GLAMOURFORD (Bethany Bieleny (Tant)) (55)
    (Leonberger)
  • BEAMZSTAR (M & J Ross) (55)
    (St Bernard)

No. 20

  • SALHIA (Lauren Mckillop-davies) (53)
    (St Bernard)
  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (53)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 21

  • CHALARONNE (T Kirkland) (52)
    (Pyrenean Mountain Dog)

No. 22

  • NIGHTQUEST (Mrs Michele Edwards) (51)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • BISART (Bernadette Smith & Gregory Young) (51)
    (Dobermann)

No. 23

  • EBSHINE (Veeni Craig) (50)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature))

No. 24

  • TEMZIN (Mrs Charmaine Allen) (49)
    (Shikoku, Tibetan Mastiff)

No. 25

  • KESDAR (J Davis & H keele) (45)
    (Boxer)

No. 26

  • WHITEWARRIOR (Brett White) (39)
    (Alaskan Malamute)

No. 27

  • CANYONLANDS (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (37)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • ALPENHUND (Ms R O Catt) (37)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 28

  • CABOCHON (Lynne Harwood) (35)
    (Dobermann)
  • LOHNRO (Shane Dekker) (35)
    (Samoyed)
  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (35)
    (Samoyed)

No. 29

  • AEUKANMANUVA (Brendon & Caroline Yate) (32)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 30

  • MONDALLIN (Dallinger & Moore) (31)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 31

  • BOYER (Mrs Dianne Nellis) (30)
    (Boxer)

No. 32

  • UPTREND (R & S Beaman) (28)
    (Portuguese Water Dog)

No. 33

  • YESALLAW (Sue & Clifford Gray) (25)
    (Newfoundland)
  • MYMOOCH (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo) (25)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • DEAUXROGUE (M Gondar & D Thompson) (25)
    (Dogue de Bordeaux)

No. 34

  • SNOWISPA (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (23)
    (Samoyed)

No. 35

  • KORTMAR (Lyne Browning) (21)
    (Shiba Inu)
  • BUSHSONG (Greg Green) (21)
    (Tibetan Mastiff)
  • BOXBERRY (Halliday & Badman) (21)
    (Boxer)

No. 36

  • BRANBERN (L D Brand) (19)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)
  • KRYSTALCOVE (G M & V Birch) (19)
    (Newfoundland)
  • STORYBROOK (R & L Chapman - Stevens) (19)
    (Newfoundland)

No. 37

  • DARKGYPSY (David McKeown) (18)
    (Rottweiler)

No. 38

  • GAMEGUARD (G Sparham & B Turner) (17)
    (Bullmastiff)

No. 39

  • AMBLEBROOK (A & L Buitenhuis) (16)
    (Newfoundland)

No. 40

  • MONARKIN (Mike Higgins) (15)
    (Akita)

No. 41

  • REGENSTAUF (K Ninnes & T Ninnes) (14)
    (Schnauzer)
  • TORAMIS (Patricia & John Buckley) (14)
    (Estrela Mountain Dog)

No. 42

  • NEWFASHION (I Harland and G Barr) (13)
    (Newfoundland)
  • MCBOXA (Liza McLaughlin) (13)
    (Boxer)
  • CLOUDFOREST (S & C Eastley) (13)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)
  • POLISHDREAM (Andrea Wilkinson) (13)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)

No. 43

  • EDELGEIST (C Gray) (12)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature))

No. 44

  • DURHAMDOGUES (R Healey) (11)
    (Dogue de Bordeaux)
  • NITESWATCH (Sharon Mead) (11)
    (Boxer)

No. 45

  • SOUTHRNWOLF (Stuart Presland) (10)
    (Alaskan Malamute)
  • CAPEBASS (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder) (10)
    (Newfoundland)
  • BOCSAVIL (M & J Carey) (10)
    (Boxer)

No. 46

  • ALCHEMY (Trish Osterman) (9)
    (Rottweiler)
  • RYZYLVA (M & S Lilley) (9)
    (Portuguese Water Dog)
  • DESYRED (Jan Frederickson) (9)
    (Dobermann)

No. 47

  • ALCLAY (Mrs A Neyle) (8)
    (Schnauzer (Miniature))
  • AEGIS (Denise Ball) (8)
    (Dobermann)
  • DENCASSTIQUE (Desiree and Stephen Case) (8)
    (Siberian Husky)
  • ORICAL (L Mills) (8)
    (Yakutian Laika)
  • PORTSIDE (W Conway) (8)
    (Boxer)

No. 48

  • EBONHAUS (Ian & Deborah McLean) (7)
    (Rottweiler)
  • BERNTIFF (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford) (7)
    (St Bernard)
  • GROSSBOTWAR (M Lees & M Lyons) (7)
    (Schnauzer)
  • ASPENBEAUTY (Mrs L Campbell & Miss G Campbell-Cardno) (7)
    (Samoyed)
  • BRAVURA (J M & D A Burke) (7)
    (Tibetan Mastiff)
  • MILMAC (David Macmillan) (7)
    (Boxer)
  • JEWELWATCH (Gill Harding) (7)
    (German Pinscher)
  • SANTOP (Scott & Sharon Norman) (7)
    (Dobermann)
  • EMZACILY (Miss S Gordon) (7)
    (Rottweiler)
  • SOLLERUS (W & J Grundy) (7)
    (Rottweiler)
  • WOLFPROUD (Jenn Lawrence) (7)
    (Alaskan Malamute)

No. 49

  • OZRUSKI (Paul Groome) (6)
    (Russian Black Terrier)
  • NYRANDA (Patricia Prall) (6)
    (St Bernard)
  • CHIMO (Ms T Syme) (6)
    (Alaskan Malamute)
  • HAMALEK (Hayley French-Davis) (6)
    (Alaskan Malamute)
  • COONARA (Paul & Kris Willingham) (6)
    (St Bernard)
  • KYLASHA (Nicole Tetley) (6)
    (Cane Corso, Siberian Husky)
  • ISHIN (Elise Hinde) (6)
    (Akita)

No. 50

  • POLEMISTIS (Jody Reeves) (5)
    (Neapolitan Mastiff)
  • KATAKU (Mrs S & Mr M Turner & Ms S Glasheen) (5)
    (Alaskan Malamute)
  • GELDERLAND (Mrs Carla van Verseveld) (5)
    (Rottweiler)
  • AMIGOZ (Mr Ali Hartanto) (5)
    (Akita)
  • DARKCRUSH (Sheridan Holmes) (5)
    (Bernese Mountain Dog)
  • CHARVANNAH (Anne-Maree Docherty) (5)
    (Mastiff)
  • MAGGIORMENTE (K & N Keck) (5)
    (Neapolitan Mastiff)
  • TYKERNA (K O'Brien) (5)
    (Rottweiler)