BPISS Aust Ch Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN

Mustard is one of the newest Boxberry family members, along with his litter brother Deacon & sister Mayo from a special long awaited litter.

Mustard will made his debut in August, competing against his flashy litter brother Deacon he has managed to gain a Best Baby Puppy in Show (Specialty)

Mustard earned his championship on 26th August 2019, we are very proud of him


His photos will be updated as he grows

For further information contact:

Contact :
Darryl Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for BPISS Aust Ch Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN
Sire : Dutch Junior Ch Abythorn Dijon (Imp UK) S: Lux Ch, Eur Ch, Frn Ch, Swi Ch, Frn Ch, Int Ch, Nld Ch, Junior Ger Ch, World Ch Perico De Val D'Europe S: Lux Ch, Int Ch Ibsen Von Der Sembacher Flur
D: Olinda Dei Cavalieri Del Monferrato
D: Flashniks Goldie Hawn At Abythorn S: Uk Ch, Ir Ch Blueprint Beern Skittles At Walkon (Imp Aust)
D: Flashniks Fat Kat
Dam : JISS Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up DOM HT0 CC DMN S: BISS Aust Ch Kirilenko de la Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) SOM HT0 CC DMN S: Sp Ch Rus la Fler Eternal Flame
D: Galena de la Finca Sapho
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN S: MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN
D: Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC

Recent Results

  • 30-Mar-2018 4th Place Junior Dog

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Oliver Erat (Austria))

  • 24-Mar-2018 5th Place Puppy Dog

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus))

  • 11-Mar-2018 1st Place Junior Dog

    Adelong P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))

  • 9-Mar-2018 2nd Place Junior Dog

    Tallangatta A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2018 1st Place Junior Dog

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (ACT))

  • 24-Feb-2018 2nd Place Puppy Dog

    Canberra Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia))

  • 17-Feb-2018 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Gundagai P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 10-Feb-2018 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 13-Jan-2018 1st Place Puppy Dog

    Lake George & Wamnoin Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr G Cruse (NSW))

  • 19-Nov-2017 3rd Place Minor Puppy Dog

    County Of Cumberland [CH] (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Thomas (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2017 1st Place Puppy Dog

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2017 1st Place Puppy Dog

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr B Santas (NSW))

  • 6-Nov-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Victorian Womans Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr H Almgren (Sweden))

  • 5-Nov-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Albury Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 29-Oct-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms A Collyer (VIC))

  • 28-Oct-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg (VIC))

  • 27-Oct-2017 Best Baby Puppy in Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Douglas (VIC))

  • 21-Oct-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge (NSW))

  • 15-Oct-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss R Green (QLD))

  • 14-Oct-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr H Morrision (TAS))

  • 13-Oct-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Yarrawonga A H & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC))

  • 2-Oct-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Walbundrie Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Culcairn P A H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW))

  • 24-Sep-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Lockhart Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW))

  • 17-Sep-2017 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Maritha Ostlund-Holmsten (Sweden))

  • 16-Sep-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr Eng-Hong Teoh (Singapore))

  • 9-Sep-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr William Ranie (ACT))

  • 3-Sep-2017 1st Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Susan Brown (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))

  • 23-Aug-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW))

  • 20-Aug-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW))

  • 19-Aug-2017 3rd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Boxer Association of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Erik De Boer (NZ))

  • 18-Aug-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC))

  • 14-Aug-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Douglas Bowe (WA))

  • 13-Aug-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Tullamore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sally Baxter (WA))

  • 12-Aug-2017 2nd Place Baby Puppy Dog

    Tullamore P A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW))