Phakama Ridgemont Akashinga

2019 Results
State Bred of Breed - WAKC Championship Show

Junior Courser Title at Lure Coursing

2019 Ridgeback Club Specialty Championship Show (WA)
Aust Bred Dog in Show

2018 Results
Dog CC - Canine Fundraisers Australia Day Championship Show
Aust Bred in Breed - Hound Club Championship Show

2018 Ridgeback Club Specialty Championship Show (WA)
Winning Partner in Best BRACE In Show

2018 Ridgeback Club Specialty Open Show(WA)
State Bred In Show

2018 Perth Royal Dog Show
State Bred Dog in Breed


2017 Results
Best of Breed - Fremantle Dog Club Championship Show
Intermediate in Breed - Junior Handlers Benefit Championship Show
Intermediate in Breed - Hound Club of WA Championship Show
Intermediate in Breed - Canine Stewards Association Championship Show
Best of Breed - All Breeds Dog Club Open Show
Runner Up in Group - All Breeds Dog Club Open Show
State Bred in Group - All Breeds Dog Club Open Show
Reserve Challenge Dog - Hound Club of WA Open Show

2017 Ridgeback Club Specialty Championship Show (WA)
Best Intermediate in Show
Best GAIT Dog

2017 Ridgeback Club Specialty Open Show(WA)
Res Dog Challenge

2017 Perth Royal Dog Show
Reserve Dog Challenge Champion
State Bred Dog


2016 Results
Minor Puppy in Group - All Breeds Dog Club Open Show

2016 Ridgeback Club Specialty Championship Show (WA)
Best Opp Junior

2016 Ridgeback Club Specialty Results Open Show (WA)
Best Junior in Show


Health Scored and Testing
Hips - 0/0
Elbows - 0/0
Full dentition
Juvenile Myclonic Epilepsy - Clear

For further information contact:

Contact :
Lisa Barnett Taylor (Member Details)
Phone :
0438661001
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Phakama Ridgemont Akashinga
Sire : Multi Int Ch Amakhosi Springbok Seige S: Am Ch Am Ch Rajataru Sir Seren Duley (Imp USA) S: Am Ch Ridgelea Rajput Agnikant (USA)
D: Am Ch Rajataru Kalyan JC (USA)
D: Grand Ch Amakhosi Bahati Makena Et S: Grand Ch Caprivi Cool Hand Luke
D: Annabarh Amandhla Tandi
Dam : Sarula Phakama S: Multi Int Ch Shangani Pansa-Dafina (FRA) S: Multi Int Ch Umvutcha Matopo (ZWE)
D: Mult Int Ch Sarula Chikadzi (DEU)
D: Vizara Ndiza Sarula (Imp NLD) S: Multi Int Ch Pronkberg Makari (ZAF)
D: Vizara Likoma Lechaim (NLD)

Results for 2019

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013