Supreme Ch Morkerbook Burning Flame

Burnie just loves to be on the lead and out there in the ring strutting his stuff.
NEWS FLASH!! Burnie now has his Australian Championship title.
BEST IN SHOW Capricorn Coast Kennel Club 2009.
Heading for his Grand Championship.
NEWS FLASH! Burnie has achieved his Grand Championship making him the youngest Grand Champion in Queensland to date at just short of 4 years of age.
As of 7/7/2012 Burnie now has his Supreme Championship making him the first for Queensland.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Nelda and Sharon Morris (Member Details)
Phone :
0741551107
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.morkerbook.com
Pedigree for Supreme Ch Morkerbook Burning Flame
Sire : Ch Morkerbook Stormi Blaze S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Ch Morkerbook Olympic Flame S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 1-Apr-2013 Best of Breed Best in Group & Aust Bred RUNNER UP IN SHOW & AUST BRED IN SHOW

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (Vic))

  • 31-Mar-2013 Best of Breed Best in Group & Aust Bred RUNNER UP IN SHOW

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I Hinde (Vic))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Res Dog Open in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Miss S Wheatley)

  • 30-Sep-2012 Res Dog Res of Breed *Australian Bred in Group

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obed & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bradshaw (NZ))

  • 29-Sep-2012 Res Dog Reserve of Breed

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obed & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Res Dog Reserve of Breed *Australian Bred in Group

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obed & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (Vic))

  • 16-Sep-2012 Res Dog *Australian Bred in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))

  • 1-Sep-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed *Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred In Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering (NSW))

  • 8-Jul-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed Australian Bred in Group

    Callide Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes (Vic))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed Aust Bred in Gp *Supreme Title gained

    Callide Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Joseph (Vic))

  • 24-Jun-2012 Res Dog

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))

  • 3-Jun-2012 Res Dog Reserve of Breed

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Patterson(NSW))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group

    Gin Gin AP&I Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 31-May-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed

    Bundaberg AP&I Soc [CH] (Judge was Ms M Davis)

  • 6-May-2012 Res Dog Reserve of Breed

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten (NSW))

  • 5-May-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 14-Apr-2012 Res Dog Reserve of Breed

    Gayndah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms K Tosi)

  • 9-Apr-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed *Reserve in Group & Aust Bred in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner (Vic))