NISS Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD DOM HT0 AC DMC

Burger is a special family member here at Boxberry, she was the first Boxberry Bobtail to be exhibited.

Burger did very well in the conformation ring, she had multiple Challenge, Reserve Challenges, Best Of Breeds, Specialty class wins, Class in Group & Class in Show wins, being awarded by All Breeds and Specialist judges from across the globe. She gained her Australian Championship on the 28th June 2008. Her first Challenge & Best Of Breed (in February 2008) followed on with Best In Group (Group 1st) - this win was quiet exciting as she was the first Bobtail to be awarded the Group anywhere in the world !!!. She started training in Obedience in 2008, on the 3rd of May 2009 Burger gained her 3rd Qualifying Certificate gaining her CCD Obedience title, she was the first Bobtail in the world to gain an Obedience title :-)

Burger's first love is being a mum, all of her 3 litters have been sired by "Jack" - Aust Gr Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) From the first litter she produced a beautiful bobtail boy “Saboo” - Aust Ch Boxberry Never Surrender who was owned and loved by Kylie (Roxbud kennels in S.A).From her 2nd litter we kept "Babee" - Aust Ch Boxberry The Burgers R Better. From her last litter "Jedda" - Aust Ch Boxberry Junior Burger is owned in partnership with Norman Speed. These three champions gave Burger her Dam of Merit award :-)

Burger’s photos above were taken when she earned her CCD on the 3rd of May 2009. Her head shot was taken at 10 months.

Burger has a beautiful temperment, with beauty and brains we think she is gorgeous, and she is first and foremost our ever loving companion.

Sadly Burger went to the bridge on the 20th of April 2017, REST IN PEACE Burg xox

CRITIQUE'S

Mrs Rita Tucker - Abythorn Boxers UK
Boxer Club of NSW 11th April 2009 - 2nd Place Intermediate Bitch
"I loved the head on this b/w bitch, darkest of eyes with melting expression, excellent lip placement & chin, good forehand angulation, strong bone, cobby body, deep chest & good top line, needs to be a little more collected on the move."

For further information contact:

Contact :
Darryl Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for NISS Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD DOM HT0 AC DMC
Sire : Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN S: Dahlina's Lexus S: Cavaje's Fausto
D: Dahlina's Josefin
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve S: Maiky du Mont de la Renardière
D: Varline de la Verdière HDA
Dam : Boxberry Tomb Raider S: Novecento Del Nettuno (Imp Ity) SOM S: Wld Ch, Int Ch Magnum Di Massumatico
D: Fun Vom Victoria's Stardust
D: Boxberry Spice Girl S: Aust Ch Belvern Gone With The Wind (Imp UK) HT0
D: Milweb Ginger Spice HT0

Recent Results

  • 3-Sep-2016 Neuter Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best Neuter in Show

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr & Mrs S Tassan (QLD) - Phoenway Boxer)

  • 19-Jun-2016 Neuter Reserve Challenge Bitch

    15th Australian Boxer National [CH] (Judge was Mr Torsten Lemmer (Germany))

  • 5-Sep-2015 BEST NEUTER IN SHOW

    Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Boyd (NZ) - Quo Vadis Boxers)

  • 22-Aug-2015 BEST NEUTER IN SHOW

    Boxer Association of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Nigel Rallings (UK))

  • 16-Nov-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD))

  • 15-Nov-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Young & District ABKC AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD))

  • 15-Nov-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed, NEW NEUTER CHAMPION

    Young & District ABKC PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW))

  • 8-Nov-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Douglas (VIC))

  • 2-Nov-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2014 Neuter of Breed & Best Open Neuter in Group

    Albury Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW))

  • 25-Oct-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mrs Helen Weil (QLD))

  • 24-Oct-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr Anton Weil (QLD))

  • 12-Oct-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Birch (NSW))

  • 11-Oct-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW))

  • 10-Oct-2014 Neuter of Breed & Best Open Neuter in Group

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))

  • 5-Oct-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Lynn Butler (NSW))

  • 4-Oct-2014 Neuter of Breed & Best Open Neuter in Group

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 24-Aug-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Stephen (Steve) Schwerdt (SA))

  • 23-Aug-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Ganmain Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert A Cleland (SA))

  • 22-Aug-2014 Neuter of Breed & Open Neuter of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr John Lewington (SA))