BIS Grand Ch Jevna Baralga

Elliott has a wonderful temperament and is a very laid back dog - just like his dad Bill. His name is aboriginal for "companion" and that is exactly what he is - happy to be with you.A big thank you to Dale for showing Elliott at Sydney Royal in 2010 for Reserve Challenge Dog - it was a great thrill.
Breaking News

Dale and Elliott do it one better in 2011 - Runner Up Best of Breed at Sydney Royal - thank you once again Dale.

2 days later and Elliott - handled by Samantha takes out Best in Show at The Australian Kelpie Club of NSW Show on Easter Saturday, Well done Sam and Elliott.

2011 Continues on...

The rest of 2011 has been great we took out a group, a R/U in group and classes in group and to finish the end of 2011 Elliot finished with a bang taking out the Dogzonline Best of Breed pointscore for Australian Kelpie's well done Elliot!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Megan Kain (Member Details)
Phone :
0413237649
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.jevnaaustraliankelpies.com
Pedigree for BIS Grand Ch Jevna Baralga
Sire : Gr Ch Tegoura Blinky Bill S: Au Ch KLA Rebels Beau S: Au Ch Beaujoy Buddy
D: Au Ch KLA Rebel Rowser
D: Au Ch Nellarou Credence S: Au Ch Beaujoy Buddy
D: Au Ch Ringbarka Holly Hobby
Dam : Au Ch Tomolga Black Thunder S: Au Ch Kayrex Aussie Gold S: Au Ch Bushland Marti
D: Braluke Aussie Girl
D: Tomolga Mistyfied S: Au Ch Mistyrock Blue Bayou
D: Au Ch Wyamene Miss Zoe

Recent Results

  • 1-Jun-2014 1st Open Dog

    C, K, BC & GSD Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr B Marquette (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2013 1st Open Dog, Res Challenge

    The Working Dog Club of NSW Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A Hunt (NSW))

  • 1-Sep-2013 Challenge Dog, RUBOB

    Royal Canin Spring Fair [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Wogan (Ireland))

  • 28-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    Gosford City Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Swee Lin ( Malaysia))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    T & G A/B Dog Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr AB Santos ( Philippines))

  • 7-Jul-2013 Ch Dog, RUBOB, Open of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club A Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Smith (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2013 BOB, Open of Breed, Short Listed for Best in Group.

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club B Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Open of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Obed. Club Red Show [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost (VIC))

  • 6-Jul-2013 Res Ch, RUBOB, Open of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Obed. Club Blue Show [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 19-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Club Assoc of NSW [CH] (Judge was Miss P Suhr (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog, RUBOB.

    Camden Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (NSW))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Robertson A & H Show Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R McMahon (NSW))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Miss B Warman (NZ))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Best of Breed

    DogsNSW Complex Fundraising Comm. Show [CH] (Judge was Miss L Davids (NSW))

  • 9-Feb-2013 Res Challenge Dog

    T & G A/B Dog Club of NSW Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell (NSW))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Best of Breed

    DogsNSW Australia Day Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hannigan (NSW))

  • 22-Dec-2012 Best of Breed (17 points)

    DogsNSW Christmas Championship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Freshwater (NSW))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Res Ch Dog, Open in Breed

    St George Dist Kennel Club White Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Best of Breed

    St George Dist Kennel Club Red Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Zavattaro (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Campbelltown & Dist A/B Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brandt (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Campbelltown & Dist A/B Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston (NSW))

  • 4-Nov-2012 RUBOB

    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Birch (NSW))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Best of Breed, Open of Breed

    Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss M Hoy (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Blaxland Glenbrook RSL Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Arkell (NSW))

  • 21-Oct-2012 Challenge Dog

    SH Kennel & Obedience Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Martin (SA))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    SH Kennel & Obedience Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))

  • 19-Oct-2012 Best of Breed, R/Up in Group

    SH Kennel & Obedience Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Best of Breed, Best Headed

    Aust Working Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms L Shannan)

  • 23-Sep-2012 Dog Challenge RUBOB

    Nowra District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss C Timms (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best Headed, Best Footed, Best Stifle, Best Topline.

    The Aust Kelpie Club Of NSW Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Slatyer (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    Campbelltown & Districts A/B Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Dog Challenge - Open of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Ericsson - Sweden)

  • 8-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club A Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (NSW))

  • 8-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club B Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Red Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover (VIC))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Obed Blue Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))

  • 10-Jun-2012 RUBOB, Open of Breed

    Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))