BISS Aust Grand Ch Yambari ForLuv Not Money

VERY PROUD OF ASHA FOR GAINING HER GRAND TITLE IN DECEMBER 2012

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Working Dog Club of WA - 2009
Critique BoB Bell A very stylish sable & white with good head & expression, lovely eye, nice body, well balanced thoughout, moved & showed well, nicely handled.

Asha is over halfway to her Grand Championship, all whilst competing against her very successful litter sister, Grd Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge, Bree.

Not always allowing Bree to overshadow her, she has pushed her aside on many occasions to become a multi RBIG winner and Multi Class in group/in Show winner also.

Many shows Bree and Asha go back to back Best of Breed and Rup Best of breed, making them the two most consistent and the two TOP collies in Western Australia for the last few years.
They are recognised by Specialists and All Breeds judges alike, for their outstanding conformation and classic beauty; These two really could go out to a field and do their job all day...

Asha is a lovely sweet dog, who has been a delight to own over ther years and years to come, we are so grateful that she and Bree came to be with us after what seemed like it was never meant to be. Imagine what we would've missed out on!!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Heather Hawkins (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for BISS Aust Grand Ch Yambari ForLuv Not Money
Sire : Matlint The Equalizer S: Matlint Kirby Puckett S: Petemarg all That Jazz
D: Maurville Beauty Queen
D: Ch Maurville Magic Moments S: Ch Jodivale Grand Applause
D: Ch Maurville Irish Beauty
Dam : Shonja Miss Congeniality S: Ch Yambari Sudden Impact S: Ch Boness Botany Boy
D: Maurville Country Breeze
D: Ch Tandie Tri on The Scene S: Ch Jasandway Schillaci
D: Ch Cherrylea Cover MeBlue

Recent Results

  • 1-Mar-2014 Res Challenge and Rup Best of Breed

    Dogs West Classic [OP] (Judge was Mrs H. Glendinning ( Canada)

  • 16-Nov-2013 Rup best of Breed and State in Group

    Hills Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Fynmore ( NSW)

  • 20-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Bunbury & Dist Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K.Santas ( NSW)

  • 11-Aug-2013 Res Chall and Rup Best of Breed

    Canine Stewards Assoc [CH] (Judge was Ms D. Morris ( NSW)

  • 11-May-2013 Res Challenge R\up Best of Breed

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Ryan ( NSW)

  • 4-May-2013 RES CHALLENGE AND STATE OF BREED

    Working Dog Club AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs T. Buckley ( NSW)

  • 28-Apr-2013 Res Chall State of Breed

    Metro Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W. Mooney ( VIC)

  • 22-Mar-2013 Res Challenge Bitch

    WA Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Montford ( NSW)

  • 17-Mar-2013 RUP BEST OF BREED STATE IN GROUP

    Setter & Spaniel B & A [CH] (Judge was Mr K. McCarthy ( VIC)

  • 23-Feb-2013 State Bred in group

    Hills Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Brabham ( SA)

  • 27-Jan-2013 State Bred of Breed

    Canine Fund [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Scotton ( VIC)

  • 26-Jan-2013 STATE BRED IN SHOW

    Canine Fund [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Camac ( SA)

  • 29-Dec-2012 Best of Breed

    Canine Fund [CH] (Judge was Mr M Curk ( NSW)

  • 16-Dec-2012 Best of Breed :)

    WAKC Benefit Show [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Baldwin ( WA)

  • 9-Dec-2012 Res Chall Rup Best of Breed

    Bunbury & Dist [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Schelback ( QLD)

  • 8-Dec-2012 Chall Rup Best of Breed

    Bunbury & Dist [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Beasley ( NSW)

  • 18-Nov-2012 R\up in Group

    Hills Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Hanley ( NSW)

  • 17-Nov-2012 Res Chall Rup Best of Breed

    Hills Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Stevens ( ACT)

  • 21-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Open of Breed

    Bunbury & Dist [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Tassan ( Qld)

  • 20-Oct-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Bunbury & Dist [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Jones ( Tas)

  • 12-Aug-2012 Best in Group

    Canine Stewards Ass [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Doyle ( VIC ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Best of breed

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Harrison ( SA ))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Metro Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Trainer ( NZ ))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Lancaster ( NSW ))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Res Challenge R\up best of breed

    Canine Fund Raisers B & A [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Brennan - Lim)

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Canine Fund Raisers B & A [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Truss ( W.A. ))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Challenge & R\up Best of Breed

    Winter Fest W.A. [CH] (Judge was Mr Rogers ( N.Z. ))

  • 9-Jun-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Daidone N.S.W.)

  • 13-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Canine Stewards W.A. [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Scales N.S.W.)

  • 22-Apr-2012 Res bitch an Aust of Breed

    C & SSC of W.A. [OP] (Judge was Mrs J. McRae)

  • 9-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    Build & Amenities [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Watson W.A.)