Multi BIS/ RUBIS Aust Neuter Ch/ Aust Grand Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge

***NEWSFLASH***

VERY PROUD TO ANNOUCE BREE IS THE CLUBS TOP OVERALL WINNER FOR 2012/2013 COLLIE AND SHETLAND SHEEPDOG CLUB OF W.A.

Runner Up BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - Collie and Shetland Sheepdog Specialty under once again another BREED SPECIALIST - Mr Bob Bell, Victoria - July 2010 Critique: A classic sable & white Collie bitch, who took my eye immediately she entered the ring. A beautiful feminine head & sweet expression, nice body, beautifully balanced thoughout, she moved well & was also beautifully presented.


Bree did us proud after being invited to WA's CONTEST OF WINNERS 2008 and 2011


Bree gained her Grand Champion title in 2008 which we are all very
proud of, this being my second Grand Ch following her great aunt Yambari Silent Wish.

Bree is a lovely bitch to show has a beautiful movement and enjoys the show ring very much. Bree is a consistant Best and Runner up in Group winner, and often wins her class in group and show.

Bree is Western Australia's Top Winning Collie for 2007 and 2008, 2009 and 2010 (Dogzonline)
Which also made Bree Australia's#1 Collie Bitch for 2008.

In 2008 Bree also won BEST IN SHOW at The Collie and Shetland Sheepdog Club's 2nd Annual Champ Show under Breed Specialist Mrs K Harris.

Topping off her RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW at the Collie and Shetland Sheepdog Club's 1st Annual Champ show, earlier in the year and her RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW at the Working Dog Club of WA's Champ Show in May 2008, under yet another Breed Specialist!


2008,2009 and 2010 were great years for Bree, and she is on a roll again for 2011, Now at 7 years old and still knocking them out almost every week and showing no signs of slowing down.

We are so grateful that she and Asha came to us; someone was smiling down on us that day.
Ralph, their father recently was laid to rest, look at what he left behind; from his only litter... what a producer!!
[/

For further information contact:

Contact :
Heather Hawkins (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Multi BIS/ RUBIS Aust Neuter Ch/ Aust Grand Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge
Sire : Matlint The Equalizer S: Matlint Kirby Pucket S: Petemarg All That Jazz
D: Maurville Beauty Queen
D: Ch Maurville Magic Moments S: Ch Jodivale Grand Applause
D: Ch Maurville Irish Beauty
Dam : Shonja Miss Congeniality S: Ch Yambari Sudden Impact S: Ch Boness Botany Boy
D: Maurville Country Breeze
D: Ch Tandie Tri on The Scene S: Ch Jasandway Schillagi
D: Ch Cherrylea Cover MeBlue

Recent Results

  • 8-Nov-2014 Best of Breed & Veteran in Show

    Collie & Sheltie of W.A. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Nahikian ( USA)

  • 3-Mar-2014 Best of Breed Open in Group

    Dogs West Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Leonard ( Irelamd)

  • 1-Mar-2014 Rup in Group and Rup Veteran in Show

    Dogs West Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Glendinning ( Canada ))

  • 29-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Wanneroo Agric Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. McRae ( WA)

  • 17-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Hills Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Lishman ( VIC)

  • 16-Nov-2013 Best of Breed, Rup in Group and Vet in Group

    Hills kennel [CH] (Judge was Mr C. Fynmore ( NSW)

  • 20-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch Rup Best of Breed

    Bunbury & Dist Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B. Thompson ( NSW)

  • 2-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Perth Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Pizzorno ( Uruguay)

  • 8-Sep-2013 Best of Breed Open in Group

    Ladies Kennel Club W.A. [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Spence ( QLD)

  • 11-Aug-2013 Rup in Group

    Canine Stewards Assoc [CH] (Judge was Ms D. Morris ( NSW)

  • 4-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    Metro Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Le Cussan ( NSW)

  • 3-Aug-2013 Challenge and Rup Best of Breed

    Metro Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M. Robinson ( WA)

  • 27-Jul-2013 Best of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Burgess ( QLD)

  • 7-Jul-2013 Open in Show & Veteran in Show

    Collie & Shetland Sheep Dog [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Douglas ( NZ)

  • 23-Jun-2013 R\UP BEST IN GROUP

    Fremantle Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Baillie ( VIC)

  • 11-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Fremantle Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Ryan ( NSW)

  • 4-May-2013 R\UP IN SHOW AND OPEN IN SHOW

    Working Dog Club AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs T. Buckley ( NSW)

  • 4-May-2013 R\UP IN SHOW & STATE BRED IN SHOW

    Working Dog Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Henley ( WA)

  • 28-Apr-2013 R\UP IN GROUP

    Metro Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W. Mooney ( VIC)

  • 13-Apr-2013 Bitch Challenge Rup Best of Breed

    Kalamunda Agric Show [CH] (Judge was Dr R. Zammit ( NSW)

  • 22-Mar-2013 BEST OF BREED

    WA Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Montford ( NSW)

  • 17-Mar-2013 RUP BEST IN GROUP OPEN IN GROUP

    Setter & Spaniel B & A [CH] (Judge was Mr K. McCarthy ( VIC ))

  • 3-Mar-2013 R\UP IN GROUP

    The Advanced Western Classic [CH] (Judge was Kostopoulos ( Gre ) Chalmers ( NZ ))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Challenge & R\Up Best of Breed

    Dogs West Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Millman ( Canada)

  • 23-Feb-2013 R\up Best of Breed & Chall Bitch

    Hills kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Brabham ( SA)

  • 2-Feb-2013 R/up Best in Group & State in Group

    Metro Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Warry ( WA)

  • 27-Jan-2013 BEST OF BREED

    Canine Fund [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Scotton ( VIC)

  • 26-Jan-2013 Rup Best of Breed

    Canine Fund [CH] (Judge was MrM. Camac ( SA)

  • 29-Dec-2012 Res Chall Rup Best of Breed

    Canine Fund [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Curk ( NSW)

  • 15-Dec-2012 Best of breed State in group

    Hound Club of W.W. [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Keong ( QLD)

  • 9-Dec-2012 Best of Breed & State Bred in Group

    Bunbury & Dist [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Schelback ( QLD)

  • 8-Dec-2012 Res Chall & State Bred in Group

    Bunbury & Dist [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Beasley ( NSW)

  • 18-Nov-2012 Res Chall

    Hills Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. hanley ( NSW)

  • 17-Nov-2012 Rup in Group & Aust in Group

    Hills Kennel [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Stevens ( ACT)

  • 10-Nov-2012 Rup in Show

    Collie & Sheltie Club of W.A. [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Greendale - Paveza ( USA)

  • 9-Nov-2012 Best of Breed & Open in Show

    Collie & Sheltie Club W.A. [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Shreve ( USA)

  • 4-Nov-2012 Best of Breed Aust in Group

    All Breeds Dog W.A. [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Thomas ( Qld ))

  • 21-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Bunbury & Dist [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Tassan ( Qld)

  • 20-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge R\up Best of Breed

    Bunbury & Dist [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Jones ( Tas ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Res Chall R\up Best of Breed

    Fremantle Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Harrison ( SA ))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Bitch Challenge Rup Best of Breed

    Metro Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Trainer ( NZ ))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Res Challenge Rup Best of Breed

    All Breeds Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Ms S. Lancaster ( NSW ))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Canine Fund Raisers B & A [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Brennan - Lim ( SA))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Res Challenge R\up Best of breed

    Canine Fund Raisers B & A [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Truss ( W.A ))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Winter Fest W.A. [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Lanctot ( Canada ))

  • 13-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Canine Stewards of W.A. [CH] (Judge was Mrs P. Scales N.S.W.)

  • 22-Apr-2012 Best in Show

    C & SSC of W.A. [OP] (Judge was Mrs J. Mc Rae)