NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Can Imp) - Platinum Merit


Oliver ends 2017 as New Zealand's (DOL pts)

#1 Keeshond
#2 Rising Star - Non-Sporting Grp
#20 Rising Star - All Grps

#8 Top Show Dog - Non-Sporting Grp
#46 Top Show Dog - All Grps




A huge thanks must go to his breeder, Kim Paar, for making his importation into NZ possible.

Also thanks to Jean Sharp-Bale (UK) and Rita Jacobs (USA) for helping select Oliver.

Oliver's show career has started off with a Reserve Best In Show and Best Puppy in Show at only 10 mths of age.

In the 12mths of being a junior, Oliver has won
4x Best in Group
8x Reserve Best in Group
21x Best Junior in Group
with 5 being converted to Best Junior in Show

Oliver is PHPT negative by descent. (clear of the gene carrying the PHPT - primary hyperparathyroid - disease).

He has, thankfully, passed all his health tests: Eyes (eye cert by specialist), Cardiac (auscultation), Thyroid, Hips (PennHIP scored), Patella, Elbows (scored) and is also DNA profiled

Note: Not at stud

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jeannette Wingels (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://bit.ly/win_kees
Pedigree for NZ Ch Neradmik Jimmy Stewart at Starkenburgh (Can Imp) - Platinum Merit
Sire : Am Gr Ch Designer's Fed X (USA) S: Am Gr Ch Kemont's Ransom Masker of Ceremonies S: Am Ch Designer's Co-Star
D: Kemont's Ease On Down to Ransom
D: Am Gr Ch Daimler's Surprise Delivery 4 Designer S: Am Gr Ch Daimler's Caviar Dreams
D: Sonata's Season Secret at Daimler
Dam : Can Ch Neradmik Academy Award (UK Imp) S: Am Can Eng Ch Kemont's Skyline Game Boy HOF S: Am Ch Keeshee's Lock Stock 'N Barrel
D: Am Ch Skyline's Material Girl
D: Eng Ch Lady Godiva's Guilty Pleasures with Neradmik (Fin Imp) S: Eng Ch Neradmik D' Artagnan (UK)
D: Fin Ch Lady Godiva's Daydream

Recent Results

  • 8-Jun-2019 Attains 100th CC, Intermediate of Group

    Auckland KA Champ show [CH] (Judge was Denise Smith (Qsld, Aust))

  • 14-Apr-2019 Intermediate of Group

    Ruahine Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Cathy Garvey-Webb (NZ))

  • 6-Apr-2019 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Intermediate of Group

    Cambridge Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Audrey VanderSteen (S/Aust))

  • 9-Mar-2019 Intermediate of Group

    Hamilton Champ show [CH] (Judge was Carol Immelman (South Africa))

  • 24-Feb-2019 Intermediate of Group

    North Harbour Champ show [CH] (Judge was Guy Spagnolo (Aust))

  • 17-Feb-2019 Intermediate of Group

    Tokoroa Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Louise Dorr (Qsld, Aust))

  • 10-Feb-2019 Intermediate of Group

    Horowhenua Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Maxime Bellingham (Tasmania))

  • 9-Feb-2019 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Spitz Breed Champ show [CH] (Judge was Elaine Knox (NSW, Aust))

  • 9-Feb-2019 Intermediate of Group

    Horowhenua Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Jim Black (Act, Aust))

  • 27-Jan-2019 Intermediate of Group

    Auckland KA Champ show [CH] (Judge was Tony Ikin (NSW, Aust))

  • 9-Dec-2018 Intermediate of Group

    Hutt Valley Champ show [CH] (Judge was Anne Meyn (NSW, Aust))

  • 25-Nov-2018 Intermediate of Group

    South Taranaki Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Geoff Maudlen (S/Aust))

  • 28-Oct-2018 Intermediate of Group

    Taupo Champ show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Derrick (Canada))

  • 21-Oct-2018 Intermediate of Group, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Tauranga Champ show [CH] (Judge was Doris Willis (Canada), Brent Wright (Can)

  • 25-Aug-2018 Intermediate of Group

    Rotorua Champ show [CH] (Judge was Gerard Price (NZ))

  • 5-Aug-2018 Intermediate of Group

    Upper Hutt Champ show [CH] (Judge was Ulla Greenwood (Qsld))

  • 15-Jul-2018 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Intermediate of Group

    Kumeu Champ show [CH] (Judge was Clint Hoeben (NZ))

  • 15-Jul-2018 Intermediate of Group

    Kumeu Champ show [CH] (Judge was Sue Bownds (NSW))

  • 10-Jun-2018 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Auckland Exh Champ show [CH] (Judge was Diane Riley (NZ) ,Kathleen Hardwick (NZ))

  • 5-May-2018 Junior of Group

    Hawkes Bay Champ Show [CH] (Judge was SharonTaylor (Qsld, Australia))

  • 7-Apr-2018 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Junior of Group

    Wairoa Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Caron Ellis (Tasmania))

  • 7-Apr-2018 Junior of Group, BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

    Wairoa Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Rui Oliveira (Portugal),Osamu Toyokawa ()

  • 25-Feb-2018 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP

    Northland Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (Qsld, Australia))

  • 17-Feb-2018 Junior of Group

    Tokoroa N/S Utility Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Rory Lowe (NZ))

  • 21-Jan-2018 Junior of Group, BOB

    Kapi-Mana [CH] (Judge was Lee-Anne Bateman (Canada))

  • 25-Nov-2017 Junior of Group, BOB

    Taranaki N/S Utility KC [CH] (Judge was Glenda Cook (Vic))

  • 19-Nov-2017 Best of Group, Junior of Group

    Franklin KC [CH] (Judge was Ashley Reid (Vic))

  • 18-Nov-2017 Best of Group, Junior of Group

    Franklin KC [CH] (Judge was Brad Santas (NSW))

  • 12-Nov-2017 Best of Group, Junior of Group, Best Junior in Show

    Wairarapa KC [CH] (Judge was Debra Howell (NSW), Robert Lucas (NSW))

  • 11-Nov-2017 Best of Group, Junior of Group, Junior in Show

    Wairarapa KC (1) [CH] (Judge was Robert Lucas (NSW), Judy Horton (Vic))

  • 11-Nov-2017 Reserve Best of Group, Junior of Group, Best Junior in Show

    Wairarapa KC (2) [CH] (Judge was Amanda Huggins (NSW), Esther Joseph (Vic)

  • 23-Oct-2017 Junior of Group, BOB

    Tauranga KC (1) [CH] (Judge was Janet Lobb (Canada))

  • 13-Aug-2017 Reserve Best of Group, Junior of Group

    Ladies KC (1) [CH] (Judge was Masa Amano (Japan))

  • 6-Aug-2017 Junior of Group, BOB

    Pencarrow KC (am) [CH] (Judge was Glenys Alexander (Vic))

  • 6-Aug-2017 Junior of Group, BOB

    Pencarrow KC (pm) [CH] (Judge was Lionel Manners (NZ))

  • 9-Jul-2017 Junior of Group, BOB

    ANSUDA [CH] (Judge was Richard Stoate (Vic))

  • 2-Jul-2017 Reserve Best in Group, Junior of Group

    Hutt Valley KC (2) [CH] (Judge was Jack Boyd (NZ))

  • 2-Jul-2017 Junior of Group, BOB

    Hutt Valley KC (4) [CH] (Judge was Jill McDonald (Vic))

  • 1-Jul-2017 Reserve Best of Group, Junior of Group

    Hutt Valley KC (1) [CH] (Judge was Tom Tancred (NSW))

  • 18-Jun-2017 Reserve Best of Group, Best Junior of Group

    Hauraki Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Bev Daines (Australia))

  • 6-May-2017 RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

    Hawkes Bay N/S & Utility Champ show [CH] (Judge was John Sheppard (Aust))