Multi BIS Supreme Champion Auslander Love Is A Gift

CONGRATULATIONS TO YOU PAUL FOR ATTAINING CORT'S AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION TITLE at Maryborough 9.10.11
CORT has had an amazing career in the Show Ring,he started with Baby Puppy in Group and Baby Puppy in Show and many more. He distinquished himself by taking out his very first BIS from the Junior Class at 13 months March 2009 and attaining his Championship Title on that day. He also won BOB at the Brisbane Royal in that same Year.
Cort has matured into a great young dog taking out many Challenges,Best in Group,RUIG,BIS,RUBIS, and Aust.Bred in Show. He placed 4th in his class of 15 at the 13th Dobermann Nationals 2010 under a USA Judge. and 4th in his class of 16 2010 NSW Dobermann Club also under a USA Judge.
Cort has be recognised by many Judges and we thank them all for his wonderful career.
NEWS FLASH

Cort got his points with BOB,BIG and Aust. Bred in Group under Mrs.R Lane to take him to his

SUPREME CHAMPION

Many thanks to Paul Nicholson for the time,love and effort he has put into Cort's career.

Also, a huge Thank you to Mrs.R Lane for awarding Cort "Best in Group" at Dayboro Show in July 2012.
Cort has sired 3 litters and his offsprings are doing exceptually well in the ring.
Cort is a fun dog and a great companion to us and our 12 Grandchildren. Our thanks goes to Jan Seary for giving us the pleasure of our very own Auslander boy.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Gail & Nick Goodwin-Smith (Member Details)
Phone :
07 3285 5001 Mob. 0407 280 941
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.glanikdobe.com
Pedigree for Multi BIS Supreme Champion Auslander Love Is A Gift
Sire : Ch Auslander Vangelis S: Ch. Auslander Mood Indigo S: Ch. Auslander Wired Forsound
D: Auslander Lets Elope
D: Ch. Auslander Ultra Violet S: AM.Ch.Winmar's American Gigolo Dassin(imp USA)
D: Ch. Auslander Chantilly Lace
Dam : Fireax Quest For Favour S: Ch. Fireax Thunder Storm E.T S: AM Ch. Winmar's American Gigolo Dassin (imp USA)
D: Ch. Wyninebah Fire Storm CD.ET
D: Ch. Fireax Style Quest E.T S: Grand Ch. Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch. Fireax Show The Spirit ET

Recent Results

  • 23-Nov-2012 Dog Challenge

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Perry ( Thailand ))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge

    Ipswich Kennel Club #1 [CH] (Judge was Mr.J. Black ( VIC ))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge

    Ipswich Kennel Club #2 [CH] (Judge was Mr. S. Yiannou)

  • 14-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs.D.D. Paterson ( SA ))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP/RUNNER UP IN SHOW/ Aust Bred in Group/& Show

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs. A. Mc Ginn /Mrs. B. Mangin)

  • 13-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Hervey Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. R. Cleland)

  • 6-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge

    Dog of The Year Support Committee. #1 [CH] (Judge was B.Balaam)

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / RUNNER UP IN GROUP/ Aust Bred in Group

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. C. Scott ( NZ ))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Dog Challenge

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms.D.Puttock (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Dog Challenge

    Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms.L.Dorr)

  • 15-Jul-2012 BEST IN SHOW/ AUST.BRED IN SHOW

    Dobermann Club of Queensland Inc. [OP] (Judge was Margaret Wedgewood)

  • 7-Jul-2012 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP/ Aust Bred in Group

    Dayboro A.H.&I.Association Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.R.Lane)

  • 24-Jun-2012 Dog Challenge

    Isis and District Canine Club Inc. [OP] (Judge was Mr. A. Bradshaw ( NZ ))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Dog Challenge / Runner up of Breed/ Aust Bred in Group

    Isis and District Canine Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.E. Middleton ( NZ ))

  • 10-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.B.Jenkins ( South Africa ))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Runner up of Breed

    Gin Gin Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs. S. Patterson ( NSW ))

  • 27-May-2012 Runner up of Breed / Aust Bred in Group / Aust Bred in Show

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.R.Henderson/Mrs.J.Campbell ( VIC ))

  • 26-May-2012 Best of Breed / Aust Bred in Group / Aust Bred in Show

    Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.J. Hocking ( VIC ))

  • 19-May-2012 Best of Breed / Aust Bred in Group

    Gold Coast Canine Club #2 [OP] (Judge was Mr.D. McGreevy)

  • 19-May-2012 Dog Challenge / Runner up of Breed

    Gold Coast Canine Club #1 [CH] (Judge was Mr.J. Beckett.( NT.))

  • 12-May-2012 Runner up of Breed

    Crows Nest AH&I Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S.Tassan)

  • 7-May-2012 Dog Challenge / Runner up of Breed

    Eidsvold Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr.R. Ogden)

  • 6-May-2012 Dog Challenge

    Burnett Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C.Speed)

  • 5-May-2012 Dog Challenge

    South Burnett National-Kingaroy [CH] (Judge was Mr.A.Addicott)

  • 28-Apr-2012 Dog Challenge / Runner up of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs.R. Bacich ( NSW ))

  • 15-Apr-2012 Dog Challenge / Aust Bred in Group

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr.S. Tassan)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Dog Challenge

    Gayndah Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms.K. Tosi.)

  • 8-Apr-2012 Dog Challenge / Runner up of Breed

    CCC(Q) Durack Grounds Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs.S. Swalling ( SA ))