Aust Ch Rulett Dive Dive Dive CCD RN ET

Unfortunately "Bruno" was taken too soon 5 March 2016. He achieved lots in his life and one day we hope to have some special pups in his honour. RIP my boof head boy.

"Bruno" and I achieved his Endurance Title June 2010. Making him the FIRST and ONLY Endurance Titled PWD in WA!!!!

"Bruno" and I gained his CCD Obedience title in Febuary 2011. Making him the second obedience titled PWD in WA. The first being my girl "Lacy".

"Bruno" and I gained his rally-o novice title in April 2014. Making him the FIRST PWD in WA to gain the title.

Some of "Bruno's" notable wins include-

Sydney Royal 2009 - Reserve Challenge Dog (Mrs E Tan-Hietalahti (Finland))
Adelaide Royal 2009 - Reserve Challenge Dog (Mr K Jarvinen (Finland))
Runner Up Best in Group at an Open Show in 2009.
Western Classic Advance Show 2010 - Best of Breed (Ms. S Bister (Finland))
Dogs NSW Purina International Spring Fair 2011 - Best of Breed (Mrs Erica Hoffman-Gatti (Brazil))
Dogs NSW Purina International Spring Fair 2011 - Challenge Dog, RUBOB (Dr Leif Ragnor Hjorth (Norway))
Royal Adelaide Show 2011 - Best of Breed (Mrs F Somerfield (England))
Perth Royal Dog Show 2011 - Best of Breed (Mr Jochen Eberhardt (Germany))
Perth Royal Dog Show 2013 - Best of Breed (Mr S Pizzorno (Uruguay)) Critique- Very good type and movement.
Perth Royal Dog Show 2014- Best of Breed (Mr R Doedijns (Netherlands))
Perth Royal Dog Show 2015- Best of Breed (Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan))


For further information contact:

Contact :
Megan Kelly (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.rebeldogpwds.com/
Pedigree for Aust Ch Rulett Dive Dive Dive CCD RN ET
Sire : Grand Ch Rulett Set Thsails Foroz ET (iid) S: Swd. Ch Gnupens Skoningslosa Matrix (SWE) S: Aquatass Geronimo By Robel (SWE)
D: Gnupens Elaka Judith (SWE)
D: Swd. Ch, Aust, Ch. Biley's Happy Hazard (Imp Swe) S: Norwegian Ch., Swedish Ch., Cartmel Sea-Bird (SWE)
D: Lollypop De Alpha Lade (NOR)
Dam : Grand Ch Bluegrace Coco Chanel CDX ET S: Aust. Ch., Nordic Ch., Int. Ch. Biley's Bofors Big Bang (SWE) S: Ch Parisade Janota
D: Ch. Lp Biley's Underbara Yrla
D: Ch Bluegrace Aunty Tess (iid) S: Am. Ch. Alcedo Spectacular Bid (USA)
D: Anji's Sea Shell De Alcedo (USA)

Recent Results

  • 12-Dec-2014 88/100 3RD PLACE Rally-O Advance

    Dobermann Club of WA Rally-O Trial [OB] (Judge was Mrs Sue Smith)

  • 28-Sep-2014 Best of Breed

    Perth Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Doedijns (Netherlands))

  • 6-Apr-2014 83/100 Rally-O Novice **TITLE**

    Bunbury & Districts Dog Club [OB] (Judge was Ms C. Didsman)

  • 8-Feb-2014 90/100 1ST PLACE Rally-O Novice

    Northern Suburbs Obedience trial [OB] (Judge was Mr P. Skewes)

  • 1-Nov-2013 94/100 Rally-O Novice

    WA Gun Dog Club Obedience Trial [OB] (Judge was Mrs C Bedggood)

  • 3-Oct-2013 Best of Breed

    Perth Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr S Pizzorno (Uruguay))

  • 5-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Utility Dog Club of WA (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Challenge Dog, RUBOB

    Perth Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr O Valverde (Costa Rica))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    The Western Australian Kennel Club (Wint [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Lanctot (Canada))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    The Western Australian Kennel Club (Wint [CH] (Judge was Mr O Nielsen (Canada))

  • 13-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Canine Stewards Association of WA [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bownds (NSW))