AUSTRALIAN SUPREME CHAMPION Tealpoint RedCloud Chief

Chief started his show career with a happy confidence. He has progressed on a winning way which reflects his outstanding pedigree of imported USA bloodlines, multi Best in Show winners (Australia and USA) and Australian Grand Champions. He enjoyed 2 wins in Baby Puppy Sweepstakes and 4 wins in Puppy Sweepstakes, as well as 2 BEST BABY IN GROUPS, and 1 BEST BABY IN OPEN SHOW. He has also won 2 BEST MINOR IN GROUPS, 2 BEST PUPPY IN GROUPS, 1 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW, 2 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUPS (OPEN SHOW), 5 BEST JUNIOR IN GROUPS, 9 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUPS, 2 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUPS, 10 BEST OPEN IN GROUPS, 2 BEST JUNIOR IN SHOWS, 5 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOWS, 1 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW, 1 BEST OPEN IN SHOW, 12 BEST IN GROUPS, 11 RUNNER-UP TO BEST IN GROUPS, 1 BEST IN GROUP (OPEN SHOW), and 1 RUNNER-UP IN SPECIALTY SHOW. Chief gained the final points for his AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP show title on 25th April, 2009 with a BEST IN GROUP win. Chief enjoys retrieving and hunting, and loves swimming. Chief was No 1 GSP in New South Wales, and No 4 nationally in the DogzOnline Pointscore, 2011. Chief was RUNNER-UP TO BEST IN SHOW at the GSP Society of NSW Championship Show, 2012. Chief was awarded his GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE in February, 2013, and further gained the title of SUPREME CHAMPION in February, 2014. Congratulations, Chief and Susan! He enjoys being part of the family on the farm!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Heather Reynolds (Member Details)
Phone :
04 3886 9594
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.dogs.net.au/tealpoint
Pedigree for AUSTRALIAN SUPREME CHAMPION Tealpoint RedCloud Chief
Sire : Am Ch Ch Minado's American Idol (Imp USA) S: Am Ch Minado's He's the Won S: Am Ch Richthofens Mark of Weinland (USA)
D: Am Ch Minado's Crystalin Sunburst (USA)
D: Am Ch Minado's Adamant Addie JH (USA) S: Am Ch Lieblinghaus Chief Executive CD JH (USA)
D: Am Ch Minado's I-M Precious Crystal (USA)
Dam : Gr Ch Tealpoint the Ice Dancer S: Aust Grand Ch Am Ch Minado's American Express (Imp USA) S: Am Ch Lieblinghaus Chief Executive
D: Am Ch Minado's I-M Precious Crystal
D: Ch Tealpoint Calyp so S: Ch Moruada Rocky Mountain
D: Ch Tealpoint Artemis NFD

Recent Results

  • 3-Nov-2013 BOB (9)

    Goulburn Dog Training & KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Miss B Daines (NSW))

  • 2-Nov-2013 BOB (8) RUNNER-UP IN GROUP

    Goulburn Dog Training & KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2013 BOB (9) BEST IN GROUP/BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Goulburn Dog Training & KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))

  • 20-Oct-2013 BOB (6) BEST IN GROUP/OPEN IN GROUP/RUNNER-UP IN SHOW

    Southern Highlands K & O Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Speed (Qld))

  • 18-Oct-2013 BOB (8) BEST IN GROUP/OPEN IN GROUP

    Southern Highlands K & O Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire (Qld))

  • 12-Oct-2013 BOB (10)

    Illabo Show Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley (ACT))

  • 11-Oct-2013 BOB (9)

    Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))

  • 7-Oct-2013 Dog Challenge (6) OPEN IN GROUP

    Greater Western AB O & A Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 6-Oct-2013 BOB (7) OPEN IN GROUP

    Greater Western AB O & A Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (NSW))

  • 5-Oct-2013 BOB (8) RUNNER-UP IN GROUP/OPEN IN GROUP

    Greater Western AB O & A Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Lesh (NSW))

  • 10-Sep-2013 Dog Challenge (9) RUBOB

    Cowra Show Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2013 BOB (7) RUIG OPEN IN GROUP

    Dogs ACT Ch Show PM [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde (Vic))

  • 8-Sep-2013 Dog Challenge (6) RUBOB

    Dogs ACT Ch Show AM [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 6-Sep-2013 BOB (11) BEST IN GROUP/OPEN IN GROUP/RUNNER-UP IN SHOW

    Forbes P A & H Assoc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickenson-Franks (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2013 Dog Challenge (7) RUBOB

    West Wyalong KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K McMillan ((NSW))

  • 4-Sep-2013 Dog Challenge (7)

    West Wyalong Show Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies (NSW))

  • 17-Aug-2013 BOB (10)

    Gundog Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chamberlain (NSW))

  • 17-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge (7)

    Utility Gundog Club NSW Ch Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs L Buckley (ACT))

  • 20-Apr-2013 BOB (7)/BEST IN GROUP/RUNNER-UP IN SHOW

    Lithgow Dist KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Crofts (NSW))

  • 13-Apr-2013 BOB (9)

    Dogs NSW Western Region Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Dog Challenge (8) RUBOB

    Stroud Show Assoc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Starkey (NSW))

  • 16-Mar-2013 BOB (8)

    Camden Show Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Miss J Risk (NSW))

  • 16-Feb-2013 BOB (8) OPEN IN GROUP

    Kangaroo Valley A H & I Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (NSW))

  • 25-Jan-2013 OPEN IN GROUP

    Lake George & Wamboin DKC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cutler (NSW))

  • 8-Dec-2012 BOB (9)

    St George DKC Red Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr P King (NSW))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Dog Challenge (7) RUBOB

    St George DKC White Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Davis (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2012 BOB (10)

    Southern Highlands KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (Qld))

  • 6-Oct-2012 BOB (14)

    Cooma & Dist KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kill (Qld))

  • 6-Sep-2012 Dog Challenge (8) RUBOB

    West Wyalong KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 5-Sep-2012 Dog Challenge (8) RUBOB

    West Wyalong KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber (NSW))

  • 15-Aug-2012 BOB (7)

    Trundle P & A Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Starkey (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Dog Challenge (7)

    Pine Rivers A H & I Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr C Hamilton (Vic))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge (7) RUBOB

    Mt Gravatt A H & I Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P McLeod (Qld))

  • 22-Jul-2012 BOB (10)

    Kennel Assoc of Qld Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))

  • 14-Jul-2012 BOB (14)

    Samford & Dist Show Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Rev J Drayton (Qld))

  • 8-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge (7)

    CCC Clubs Sub Com Ch Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs G Stephenson (Qld))

  • 30-Jun-2012 BOB (9)

    Gympie & Dist KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))

  • 22-Jun-2012 BOB (10)

    Rosewood A & H Assoc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Qld))

  • 15-Jun-2012 Dog Challenge (7)

    Kalbar Show Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic (Qld))

  • 11-Jun-2012 BOB (15)

    Western Suburbs KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Paquette (Canada))

  • 10-Jun-2012 BOB (11)

    Ipswich KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Atkinson (NZ))

  • 27-May-2012 BOB (8) BEST IN GROUP/AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Maryborough KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson (Qld))

  • 26-May-2012 Dog Challenge (8)

    Esk P A & I Assoc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr (Qld))

  • 19-May-2012 Dog Challenge (7) RUBOB

    Gold Coast Canine Club Ch Show #1 [OP] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (SA))

  • 18-May-2012 Dog Challenge (7) RUBOB

    Ipswich Show Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms L Buchanen (Qld))

  • 7-May-2012 Dog Challenge (11) RUBOB

    Maree KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (Qld))

  • 6-May-2012 Dog Challenge (7) RUBOB

    Rocklea Show Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Winch (Qld))

  • 29-Apr-2012 Dog Challenge (6) RUBOB/AUST BRED IN GROUP

    Woodenbong Show Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr N Jackson (Qld))

  • 28-Apr-2012 BOB (8)

    Goombungee-Haden H A & P Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Staines (Qld))

  • 27-Apr-2012 BOB (9)

    Marburg & Dist A& I Assoc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire (Qld))

  • 20-Apr-2012 BOB (8)

    Kilcoy A P & I Soc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Weil (Qld))

  • 15-Apr-2012 BOB (9)

    Pine Rivers KC Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 14-Apr-2012 Reserve Challenge RUNNER UP IN SHOW

    GSP Soc of NSW Speciality Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr P King (NSW))

  • 8-Apr-2012 BOB (8)

    Bundaberg Canine Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner (Vic))