Multi BIS / RUBIS / BISS / ROYAL BIG Aust SUPREME CH Miniatura I Like Your Style

MINIATURA

Where the DREAM becomes REALITY....... .......and the REALITY creates HISTORY


LEENA WINS

BEST EXHIBIT in the NON-SPORTING GROUP

ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW 2009


‘Leena’ possesses an impeccable pedigree containing many of the MINIATURA
record MAKERS & BREAKERS

Leena now having created her own
(Her mother, Chanel was Best Puppy in Group 2005)

A lineage of GRAND champions & MULTIPLE All Breeds & Specialty BEST in SHOW winning shar-pei

Leena also won; Adelaide Hills Kennel Club - Dogtainers - Puppy of the Year 2008 - 2009

To date MINIATURA have achieved

1 Royal Best Exhibit in Show
3 Royal Best Exhibit in Group
6 Multi All Breeds Best Exhibit in Show winners
10 All Breeds Best Exhibit in Show winners
9 Specialty Best Exhibit in Show winners
11 Grand Champions
81 Champions
3 Generation of Grand Champions

All Breeds & Specialty BEST in SHOW winning Shar-pei since 1992

Leena, Champion #80 @ Miniatura

For further information contact:

Contact :
Rodney J Connelly (Member Details)
Phone :
08 8284 7393
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Multi BIS / RUBIS / BISS / ROYAL BIG Aust SUPREME CH Miniatura I Like Your Style
Sire : Am Ch R-Lee One Smart Dawg (Imp USA) S: Am Ch R-Lee Black Willo S: Am Ch R-Lee-N-Yallo Spirit O'th Nite
D: Am Ch R-Lee Bela Mia
D: Am Ch R-Lee Smug'lrs Aint Misbehavn S: Am Ch Elite's Ticket To Ride (ROM)
D: R-Lee Streak Of Lightning
Dam : BIS Aust Ch Miniatura Chase N Chanel S: Aust Ch Miniatura Skirt Chaser S: RUBIS Aust Grand Ch Miniatura Wil B Frevr Great
D: Royal BIS / Multi BIS Aust Grand Ch Miniatura Party To A Revolt
D: BISS Aust Grand Ch Wrinklestar Seek N Thelma S: Aust Ch R-Lee Special Performance (Imp USA)
D: Miniatura Always In Vogue

Recent Results

  • 11-Jun-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP, Challenge Bitch

    Port Adelaide Kennel Club (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Ms K Smith (Vic))

  • 10-Jun-2012 Runner-Up to Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Non-Sporting, Working & Utility Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))

  • 3-Jun-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP, Best of Breed

    Red Cliffs Ladies' K & O Club (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stevens (ACT))

  • 2-Jun-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW, BEST IN GROUP, Best of Breed

    Red Cliffs District Kennel Club (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Ms L Buckley (ACT))

  • 6-May-2012 Runner-Up to Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Dublin Kennel Club (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Graham (NZ))

  • 5-May-2012 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP, Runner-Up to Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Dublin Kennel Club (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Mr Yu-Fen Zee (Taiwan))

  • 29-Apr-2012 BEST OF BREED, Challenge Bitch

    All Breeds Dog Club of S A (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Mr J Daidone (NSW))

  • 28-Apr-2012 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP, Runner-Up to Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    All Breeds Dog Club of S A (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW))

  • 22-Apr-2012 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP, Best of Breed

    Gawler Kennel Club (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Ms L Carpenter (Qld))

  • 21-Apr-2012 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP, Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Gawler Kennel Club (Inc) [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Monk (WA))

  • 15-Apr-2012 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Best of Breed

    Merbein Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Spec) / Mrs S Sutherland)

  • 14-Apr-2012 RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, AUSTRALIAN BRED IN GROUP, Ru-Up Best of Breed

    Merbein Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Tas)

  • 9-Apr-2012 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Best of Breed

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gray (Gen. Spec) / Mr J Connell)

  • 8-Apr-2012 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW, Runner-Up Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixen (Gen. Spec.) / Mrs S Gray)

  • 8-Apr-2012 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP, Best of Breed

    Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr J Connell (Gen. Spec) / Ms S Bendixen)