Multi BIS / Multi RUIS Aust SUPREME Champion Olizure Betta ThDevil Uknow

Smith is the son of our Beautiful boy, Guinness, MBISS MBIS Aust Supreme Ch Olizure Lieka Pint & he has definitely followed in his father’s footsteps.

After a late start, Smith won his 1st BIG at his 2nd show at 9 mths of age. He won many BOBs from the puppy/jnr class, against mature MBIS winning Kerry competition under both local, interstate & international judges - And now he is a Multi Best in Show winner himself.

***
Aug 2010 - Smith won BOB under KBT Specialist Mr S Watson (UK) at STCQ Terrier Show with an entry of 13 KBTs

Judge's Critique-
“My male and BOB was of very high quality, correct size and showing the right masculinity and looked as required, a stallion. Excellent head and body and could win anywhere including Ireland and the UK. He also has the correct coat texture and type, shows and moves well.”

***

Jul 2012 - Smith wins his 3rd Best In Show and becomes a SUPREME Champion

Aug 2012 - Smith wins Group 1st at Brisbane Royal (EKKA) - definately following in his father's footsteps as he is now also a Multi Royal Group 1st winner - Just like his Dad

Sep 2012 - 3 Back to Back BEST IN SHOWS [ALL BREEDS]

Oct 2012 - Smith wins QLD DOG OF THE YEAR 2012 [ALL BREEDS]

July 2013 - 3 BEST IN SHOWS [ALL BREEDS]FOR THIS YEAR ALREADY !!

Aug 2013 - Brisbane Royal was Smith's last show as he has now officially retired from the Showring. After such an amazing career, he has no more to prove in this arena


We are so very proud that we BRED, own, groom, handle and very much love this boy, as he is an absolute joy to live with. More pics of this boy on our website.


vWd1 Carrier
FXI Clear
DM Carrier
PNA/CMSD Clear

For further information contact:

Contact :
Barry & Pauline Oliphant (Member Details)
Phone :
0419 023 950 / 07 5426 2856
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.olizure.com
Pedigree for Multi BIS / Multi RUIS Aust SUPREME Champion Olizure Betta ThDevil Uknow
Sire : Aust Supreme Ch Olizure Lieka Pint S: Aust Ch Dallaroo Shamrock Boy S: Ch Bright Spot Tremezzo (Imp Fin)
D: Ch Dallaroo Siobhan
D: Aust Ch Olizure Celtic Charm S: Gr Ch Blueprint Pure Blue (Imp NZ)
D: Ch Designer Moody Blu (Imp NZ)
Dam : Aust Ch Sacrebleu Pureprint Blu S: Aust Grand Ch Blueprint Pure Blue ( NZ) S: NZ/Eng Ch Clanciarrai Jimmy Spoons (UK)
D: Toneylion Tribunal (Ire)
D: Aust Ch Lyntiki Kailin Kallie S: Pharno The Fanatic
D: Ch Kilmainhan Killashanda

Recent Results

  • 22-Dec-2012 Best of Breed / Best in Group / Open in Group

    Dog of the Year Committee [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ward (Vic))

  • 1-Dec-2012 Best of Breed (10pts) / Best In Group / RUNNER UP IN SHOW

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Martin (VIC))

  • 30-Nov-2012 Best of Breed (10pts) / Best In Group / Open In Group

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr H Van der Helm (VIC))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Best of Breed / Best In Group / Open In Group

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter)

  • 23-Sep-2012 Best In Group / BEST IN SHOW / Open In Show

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B James / Miss M Davis)

  • 16-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / BEST IN SHOW / Open In Show

    Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / BEST IN SHOW / Open In Show

    Allora Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 13-Sep-2012 Best of Breed / Best In Group / Open In Group

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Gunter)

  • 18-Aug-2012 ROYAL BEST IN GROUP (Group 1st)

    Royal National Ag & Indust Assoc of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Morison (SAF))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Best of Breed / Runner Up in Group / Open in Group

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth (TAS))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best of Breed / Runner Up in Group / Open in Group

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Mooney)

  • 20-Jul-2012 Best In Group / BEST IN SHOW / OPEN IN SHOW

    Brunswick Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Cleland(SA))

  • 24-Jun-2012 Best of Breed / Runner-Up In Group

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Law (Malaysia))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed / Best In Group / Open In Group

    Beenleigh & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Miragla (Brazil))

  • 16-Jun-2012 Best of Breed / Best In Group / Open In Group

    QKC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith)

  • 19-May-2012 Best of Breed / Runner-Up In Group

    Gold Coast Canine Club show # 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 13-Apr-2012 Best of Breed / Best In Group / Open In Group

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lovell (Vic))

  • 12-Apr-2012 Best of Breed / Runner-Up In Group

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R McMahon (NSW))