NRCA Champion & Australian Champion, Stolzsein Cannon Bolt, Multi V Rated, (JLPP CLEAR)

Cannon is awarded V2 in a very strong Open Dog Class at the Rottweiler Club of NSW Championship Show, 12 - 14 April 2014, Judge: Mr Frank Beiboer (Netherlands)

Cannon is awarded a V Rating at the Rottweiler Club of Victoria Championship Show 1-3 November 2013, Judge : Mr Mick Svaljek (VIC-AUS)

Cannon is awarded V4 in a very strong Open Dog Class at the RCQ Championship Show,
14 July 2013, Judge: Mr Willem Peters (Netherlands)

Cannon is awarded V3 in a very strong Open Dog Class at the RCQ Championship Show,
13 July 2013, Judge; Mr George Ioannidis (QLD - AUS)

Cannon is awarded V4 in a very strong Open Dog Class at the RCV 51st Championship Show,
22 - 24 Feb 2013, Judge: Mrs Norma Window (UK)

Cannon is awarded V5 in a very strong Open Dog Class at the 50th RCV Championship Show,
2 - 4 November 2012, Judge: Mrs Pat Hall (NSW-AUS)

VP1 - Puppy In Show at the Rottweiler Club of South Australia 33rd Championship Show,
June 2009, Judge: Kate Pinches (GREECE)

Puppy In Show Rottweiler Club of Victoria Open Show,
June 2009 - Judge Mick Svaljek (VIC-AUS)


Cannon has strong bone with excellent substance, a strong masculine head with dark eyes and pigmentation. He has balanced angulations and a compact body. He covers the ground effectively and easily with a strong level topline and has clean mahogany markings.

Cannon displays a confident and outgoing nature and he is showing very good drives.
He is Sire to Multi V Rated progeny.

HD: 1.1, ED: R1 L2, Eyes Clear, Scissors Bite, Breed Survey Pass, NRC[A] Paperwork Number 002772, DNA Profiled, JLPP Clear

For further information contact:

Contact :
Samantha Bradley (Member Details)
Phone :
03 9436 1659
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.stolzseinrottweilers.net
Pedigree for NRCA Champion & Australian Champion, Stolzsein Cannon Bolt, Multi V Rated, (JLPP CLEAR)
Sire : V Rated, Stolzsein JQ Urthe Bosch, HT S: Multi V1, BISS, Australian Champion Jeneck's Quik BH Ztp (IMP USA) S: Multi ARV Sieger, V-1 Jenecks Wotan, SchHIII, IPOIII, FH, BH, AD, Gekort bis EzA, Korung
D: Multi V Jenecks Bessy, Ztp, BH
D: Multi V1, RUBISS, '98 RCV Siegerin, Australian Champion, Linbedach Twist N Shout S: Multi V, Australian Champion Linbedach My Dakota
D: Australian Champion Linbedach Brooke Shields
Dam : V1, Multi V Rated, Ludendorf Imogene S: Australian Champion, National Rottweiler Council (Australia) Champion, BIS,RUBISS, Multi V1, Multi V, Ludendorf Erik S: Australian Champion, National Rottweiler Council (Australia) Champion, Multi BISS, Multi V1, Multi V, Allgemein Felix
D: Multi V rated, Bailifscourt Aboss Aria (AI)
D: Multi V, Ludendorf Fallon (AI) S: Multi V1, Utz vom Hause Miles BH AD SCH ll (USA)
D: Multi V rated, Bailifscourt Aboss Aria (AI)

Recent Results

  • 1-Mar-2015 V Rated - Open Dog

    Rottweiler Club Of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Herr Rudiger Schmidt (ADRK))

  • 2-Nov-2014 V6 Open Dog

    Rottweiler Club Of Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Vinicio Di Paolo (Argentina ))

  • 2-Oct-2014 V2 Open Dog

    Rottweiler Club of NSW Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Nicola Parrini (Italy))

  • 13-Sep-2014 V5 - Open Dog

    Northern Districts Rottweiler Clubof NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr George Iaonnidis (QLD))

  • 14-Jun-2014 V7 Open Dog

    Rottweiler Club of South Australia Inc. [CH] (Judge was Yvonne Bekkers (Netherlands))

  • 14-Apr-2014 Breed Survey Pass

    Rottweiler Club Of NSW Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Frank Beiboer (Netherlands))

  • 13-Apr-2014 Best Head Male in Property Class

    Rottweiler Club Of NSW Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Isabelle Nichol (UK))

  • 12-Apr-2014 V2 Open Dog

    Rottweiler Club Of NSW Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Frank Beiboer (Netherlands))

  • 14-Jul-2013 V4 in Open Dog Class

    Rottweiler Club of QLD Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Willem Peters (NDL))

  • 13-Jul-2013 V3 in Open Dog Class

    Rottweiler Club of QLD Champ Show [CH] (Judge was Mr George Ioannidis (QLD))

  • 30-Jun-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Open Dog

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith (QLD))

  • 29-Jun-2013 Challenge Dog / Open Dog

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Smith (QLD))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Open of Breed / Open Dog

    West Gippsland Kennel Ass. Inc. AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Iggleden (QLD))

  • 7-Jun-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Open of Breed / Open Dog

    West Gippsland Kennel Ass. Inc. PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Rowles (NSW))

  • 2-Jun-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog / Open of Breed / Open Dog

    Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ward (VIC))

  • 12-May-2013 Runner Up Best Of Breed / Reserve Challenge Dog and 2nd in Open

    Euroa Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Harvey (VIC))

  • 11-May-2013 Best of Breed / Open of Breed

    Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Warner (VIC))

  • 5-May-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Australian Bred of Breed

    Bulla Amenities Show Autumn Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mrs M McKenzie (New Zealand))

  • 4-May-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Open of Breed / Open Dog

    Bulla Amenities Show Autumn Extravaganza [CH] (Judge was Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia))

  • 21-Apr-2013 Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Open of Breed / Open Dog

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms V Ashby (TAS))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth (TAS))

  • 14-Apr-2013 2nd in Open Dog, Reserve Challenge Dog

    Central Victoria Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Knox (NSW))

  • 29-Mar-2013 Runner Up Best Of Breed / Reserve Challenge Dog / Open Of Breed

    Dog Victoria Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Burrows (VIC))

  • 24-Feb-2013 V4 in Open Dog Class

    Rottweiler Club of Victoria Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Norma Window (UK))

  • 17-Feb-2013 Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Australian Bred of Breed

    Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (Ruby Jubilee) [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Douglas (VIC))

  • 4-Nov-2012 V5 in Open Dog

    Rottweiler Club of Victoria 50th Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Australian Bred of Breed / Australian Bred Dog

    Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Miss J Jones (VIC))

  • 22-Apr-2012 Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Australian Bred Dog

    Deniliquin & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr V H Jones (QLD))

  • 20-Apr-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog / Open Dog

    Corowa Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))