Aust Ch Boroniahil Alpha Centauri

For further information contact:

Contact :
John, Judy & Susan Teniswood (Member Details)
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boroniahil.com
Pedigree for Aust Ch Boroniahil Alpha Centauri
Sire : Gr Ch Palkarra Malaku Baby S: Ch Tai Yuan True Courage (imp NZ) S: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan True T'Form
D: Aust/NZ Ch Tai Yuan True T'Type
D: Ch Tai Yuan Treasure Trove (imp NZ) S: Aust/NZ Ch Tai Yuan Body N Soul
D: Tai Yuan Time Will Tell
Dam : Ch Boroniahil Amazing Grace S: Sylvenus Due South S: Ch Sylvenus The Edge
D: Sylvenus Message Inabottle
D: Boroniahil Celtic Gold S: Boroniahil Local Hero
D: Boroniahil Australis

Recent Results

  • 1-Jan-2014 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (N))

  • 1-Jan-2014 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hickie (N))

  • 17-Nov-2013 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (V))

  • 16-Nov-2013 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Huon Ag Soc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raymond (S))

  • 27-Oct-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best State Bred in Group

    Hobart Dog Club Dogfest [CH] (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))

  • 24-Oct-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Royal Hobart Show [CH] (Judge was Ms A Ingram (Ireland))

  • 13-Oct-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Tasmanian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Royal Launceston Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Haller (Canada))

  • 24-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group

    British Bulldog Club All Breeds AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (N))

  • 24-Aug-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, State Bred in Group & State Bred in Show

    British Bulldog Club All Breeds PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Thompson (N))

  • 15-Jun-2013 Challenge Dog & Runner up Best of Breed

    Southern Classic Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Carter (S))

  • 2-Jun-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr W Crozier (N))

  • 1-Jun-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington (S))

  • 25-May-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best State Bred in Group

    Kennel Club of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Ms A Huggins (N))

  • 4-May-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best State Bred in Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club AM show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Beech (Canada))

  • 4-May-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best in Group 3rd

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania PM [CH] (Judge was Mr M Beech (Canada))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group

    TCA Bushfire Appeal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sales (T))

  • 14-Apr-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A D Weil (Q))

  • 13-Apr-2013 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gaut (V))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group, Best State Bred in Group

    RAST Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Gunter (N))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Glover (V))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed

    Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown (Q))

  • 10-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group, Best State Bred in Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club am show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (V))

  • 10-Mar-2013 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club pm show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Besoff (N))