MBIS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch Orienta The Benedict

MAVERICK is the all time top winning Shiba Inu in Australia, amassing

12 ALL BREED BEST IN SHOWS
14 ALL BREED RU BEST IN SHOWS
43 BEST IN GROUPS
37 RU BEST IN GROUPS

*Currently ranked #1 Utility dog in NSW* (as at 24/08/12)


"Maverick" was:

Ranked in the top 35 All Breeds Australia in 2011
No.1 Shiba Inu Australia 2011
No.1 Shiba Inu Australia 2010 (DOL BOB)
No.1 Rising Star Shiba Inu 2010
No.1 Utility Rising Star NSW 2010


BEST OF BREED BRISBANE ROYAL 2012
BEST OF BREED TOOWOOMBA ROYAL 2012
BEST OF BREED BRISBANE ROYAL 2010

For further information contact:

Contact :
Orienta Kennels (Member Details)
Phone :
0415404645
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.orientakennels.com
Pedigree for MBIS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch Orienta The Benedict
Sire : BIS Aust Ch Monarkin Benny S: Aust Ch Oakshadow Shellshocked By Kadota (Imp UK) S: Vormund Robin Hood (UK)
D: Oakshadow Luscious Lil (UK)
D: Monarkin Mia Mia S: Monarkin Linbed Yakuza
D: Oakshadow Boogie Nights (IMP UK)
Dam : Aust Ch Orienta Foxy Lady S: Aust Gr Ch Risingsuns Shinto Ki S: BIS Aust Ch Sherae Shibaso Koto
D: Can Ch N.Z Ch Kleskunviews Shukumei (Imp N.Z)
D: Aust Ch Risingsuns Tenshi S: Aust Ch Yandiah Kagetora
D: Risingsuns Sunssaki

Recent Results

  • 12-May-2013 BEST IN SHOW

    Waterloo Bay KC [OP] (Judge was Mrs A McGinn / Mrs V Knopke)

  • 14-Apr-2013 RU BEST IN SHOW

    Sunshine Coast KC [OP] (Judge was Mrs T McNeil / Mr D Staines)

  • 9-Mar-2013 BEST IN SHOW

    Proston PA & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Armatys)

  • 22-Sep-2012 BEST IN SHOW

    Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) [CH] (Judge was Mr B Chambers)

  • 7-Aug-2012 BEST IN SHOW

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs G McNeil / Miss C Donaldson)

  • 5-Aug-2012 BEST IN SHOW

    Sarina Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Lane / Mr N Jackson)

  • 4-Aug-2012 BEST IN SHOW

    Sarina Show Society (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mr K Chapman / Mrs R Lane)

  • 29-Jul-2012 RU BEST IN SHOW

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire / Mr G Nolan)

  • 28-Jul-2012 RU BEST IN SHOW

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Merchant / Mr A McQurie)

  • 14-Jul-2012 RU BEST IN SHOW

    Gilgandra District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lowbridge)

  • 8-Jul-2012 RU BEST IN SHOW

    Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes)

  • 12-May-2012 RU BEST IN SHOW

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lovell / Mrs E Maitland)

  • 22-Apr-2012 BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Kennel Association of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Smith (QLD))