Aust Grand CH Neuter CH Tanzapaw First Edition

Welcome the first edition of Tanzapaw Schipperke. Oscar is a happy outgoing young man. Oscar can be a little shy, but a lovely personality!! :-)

For further information contact:

Contact :
Tania McAlister (Member Details)
Phone :
07 32021292 or 0422 333 599
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Grand CH Neuter CH Tanzapaw First Edition
Sire : Aust GRAND CH Neuter CH Pandec Free Spirit [Black] S: Aust Supreme CH Sanlyn American Idol (Imp N.Z) [Black] S: N.Z CH AM CH. Tumbleweed's Red Letter Day (U.S.A)
D: N.Z CH Sanlyn Daydream Believer (N.Z)
D: Aust CH Sanlyn Black N Misty (Imp N.Z) [Black] S: N.Z CH M'Lord David Of Rexwood (N.Z)
D: N.Z CH Sanlyn Say Grace (N.Z)
Dam : Iselite Mons Water Nymph [Black S: Iselite Mons Just AJoker {Light,Gold} S: Aust CH Cadvarni Eldorado Gold {Cream}
D: Aust CH Cadvarni Kia [Black]
D: Aust CH Scheepshond Cherrie [Black] S: Ebonjet Sail Away [Black]
D: Aust CH Scheepshond Anabella [Black]

Recent Results

  • 22-Nov-2014 ROB Aus Bred Of Breed.

    Caboolture Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr G Wilshier (QLD))

  • 20-Oct-2012 RCH Dog, Aus Bred Of Breed.

    Ipswich Kennel Club CH #2 [CH] (Judge was Mr V Jones (QLD))

  • 20-Oct-2012 RCH Dog, ROB, Aus Bred Of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club CH # 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown (QLD)....)

  • 7-Oct-2012 RCH Dog, Aus Bred In Group.

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub-Committee [OP] (Judge was Miss B Lancey (QLD))

  • 7-Oct-2012 RCH Dog, ROB, Aus Bred Of Breed

    Combined CCC Clubs Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Mannell (QLD))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Runner Up To Best In Group,Best Of Breed, Aus Bred In Group.

    Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald)

  • 16-Aug-2012 BEST OF BREED. Brisbane Royal.

    Royal Queensland Show (Brisbane Royal) [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Morison (SAF))

  • 28-Jul-2012 RU BEST IN GROUP, BOB, CH Dog, Open In Group

    Mt Gravatt A.H & I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McNeill (QLD))

  • 22-Jul-2012 BOB, CH Dog, Aus Bred Of Breed.

    Kennel Association Of QLD [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard (NSW).............)

  • 24-Jun-2012 BOB, CH Dog, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP/INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Beenleigh and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Hosaka,DrO(Phillipines)Law,MrM(Hong Kong)

  • 23-Jun-2012 RCH Dog, BEST INTER OF BREED.

    Beenleigh and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Law, Mr Makay (Malaysia))

  • 22-Jun-2012 BOB, CH Dog, Inter Of Breed.

    Rosewood A & I Association. [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Cook (VIC))

  • 15-Jun-2012 BOB, CH Dog, Inter Of Breed.

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))

  • 11-Jun-2012 RCH Dog, Best Inter Of Breed.

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Ty (Phillipines))

  • 10-Jun-2012 RCH Dog, Best Inter Of Breed.

    Ipswich Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Parker (New Zealand))

  • 20-May-2012 CH Dog, BOB, Inter Of Breed.

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Schwerdt (SA))

  • 19-May-2012 RCH Dog, Best Inter Of Breed.

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dunbar (SA))

  • 19-May-2012 CH Dog, ROB, Inter Of Breed.

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Donaldson (QLD))

  • 13-May-2012 BOB, CH Dog, Best Intermediate In Group

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Reid (Vic))

  • 12-May-2012 RCH Dog, Best Inter Of Breed.

    Waterloo Bay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Cutler (NSW))

  • 11-May-2012 RCH Dog, Best Inter Of Breed.

    Boonah Show Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Miss C Stuart (NSW))

  • 7-May-2012 CH Dog, Best Inter Of Breed.

    Maree Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Bond (NSW))

  • 6-May-2012 RCH Dog, Best Inter Of Breed.

    Rocklea Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G Winch (QLD))

  • 28-Apr-2012 RCH Dog, Best Inter Of Breed.

    Macksville Numbucca River Agricultural A [CH] (Judge was Miss A Meyn (NSW))

  • 8-Apr-2012 ROB, RCH Dog, Inter Of Breed.

    CCC(Q) Canine Health Sub-Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Spry (SA))