Australian Grand Champion Pointsure Thunder Zed

Miss Zed is a very stylish young lady with a lovely disposition and striking ground covering movement to boot. She is a lovely balanced girl with gorgeous angles.

A difficult girl to show for anyone but her regular handler,once her stubborness wears off she is a sight to behold on the move.

Zed won Reserve Challenge bitch at Royal Melbourne Show 2010 under FCI International esteemed Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan). She won over multiple specialty best in show, grand champion and top winning bitches

Zed titles just one year and 4 days after her first point!

Zed won Best Exhibit in Group at Echuca under Mrs Judy Horton in a very strong line up. Thanks to Elise Edwards, Cherysee Richardson and Raelene Trimble all for handling her on the day.

Zed is well on the way to becoming Pointsure's first Grand Champion.

Movement shot taken by Clare Van Der Wolde of Champion Shots photography, head and stacked shot taken by Colin Sarantis of Ibiza Photoz- Thanks Clare and Colin

**Dam of Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser and Ch Pointsure Jump For Joy**

For further information contact:

Contact :
Peter Allen (Member Details)
Phone :
0409830146
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Grand Champion Pointsure Thunder Zed
Sire : Ch Arkasam Buster S: Saintchamas Bo Brak S: Spichagt Big Bucks
D: Spichagt My Marsalah
D: Silvaayrton Imola S: Ch Krikka Atomic Playboy
D: Gembenanee Tara Warra
Dam : N Ch Prepelica Thunder Best S: Gr Ch Benanee Paws In Motion S: Aimstav Azias
D: Ch Benanee Whispering Pine
D: Prepelica Wings in Flight S: Benanee Warrior Lord
D: Prepelica Anastasia

Recent Results

  • 6-Jan-2013 Bitch Ch & BOB (12)

    Central Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Cathy Camac)

  • 5-Jan-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Central Gippsland Kennel Cub [CH] (Judge was Ms Pia Kirke)

  • 16-Dec-2012 Bitch Challenge (11)

    Kilmore Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Michael Keeley)

  • 15-Dec-2012 Bitch Challenge & BOB (19)

    Dog Stewards Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Doreen Duffin)

  • 25-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge & BOB (12)

    Sovereign City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Julie Keenan)

  • 18-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jessica Brown (WA))

  • 11-Nov-2012 Bitch Ch & BOB (18) & Best in Group

    Echuca A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton)

  • 10-Nov-2012 Reserve challenge & Open in Group

    Echuca & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Frank Waring)

  • 9-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Echuca & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Mel Bungey)

  • 28-Oct-2012 Reserve Ch

    Cobram Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Ms Pia Kirke)

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best Of Breed

    Euroa Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Elizabeth Smith)

  • 24-Oct-2012 Best Of Breed

    Numurkah A & P Association [CH] (Judge was Mr George Gaut)

  • 19-Oct-2012 Reserve Ch & RUBOB

    Benalla A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Roger Bridgford)

  • 14-Oct-2012 Reserve Ch

    Bacchus Marsh & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Jonathan Marshall)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Reserve Ch

    Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Michael Derbyshire)

  • 31-Aug-2012 Best of Breed (12 )

    East Gippsland Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr John Thompson)

  • 25-Aug-2012 Reserve Ch

    Macalister All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Windsor ( Canada ))

  • 10-Aug-2012 Reserve Ch

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers ( NZ ))

  • 4-Aug-2012 Reserve Challenge & RUBOB

    Werribee-Barwon Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Deirdrie Crofts)

  • 14-Jul-2012 Reserve Ch & RUBOB

    Melbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Tom Iwamato ( Japan ))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Bitch Ch & RUBOB ( 17 pts )

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Harbin (NSW))

  • 27-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Geelong & District kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Rick Baker)

  • 12-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Shepparton & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr L Greenall)