BIS Australian Supreme Champion Interstar Thorn Of Love

**NEW AUST SUPREME GRAND CHAMPION AT 3 YRS & 8 WKS OF AGE**
*** GRAND CHAMPION TITLE AT 3YRS & 6 WEEKS OLD,MAKING HIM THE YOUNGEST PEKINGESE IN AUSTRALIA AWARDED THIS TITLE AT THIS AGE **
**** BEST IN SHOW WINNER ****RUNNER UP IN SHOW WINNER ****

Excelled all expectations since commencing his show career.
Thanks to all International & Aust Judges for acknowleging his many fine attributes and qualities.

Mrs C Haller(Canada)BOB Open in Group,Mr W Thompson (Canada) BOB
Mr Nielson Canada BOB - Mr O Germundsson(Sweden)
Dr. Jose Mendiola ( Phillippines) )
2010 Sydney Royal,Mrs N Karlsdotter (Sweden)
Mr P Chatterjee (Ind) BOB 25pt, Best in Group (164 entries)
Ms J Perry (Thialand) Runner up Best in Group (217 entries)
Mr K Brown NZ BOB Best Exhibit in Group (Breed Specialist)
Mr B Marquette NSW BOB,Runner up Best in Group(Breed Specialist)
Mrs G Cook VIC , RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW .*
Mrs W Paquette ( Canada)Mr.N Deschuymere (Belgium)
Mrs . M Jones(Canada) Ms Soile Bister (Finland
Ms N Smith (Tas) BEST IN SHOW *
Mr C F Renau(Spain ) Mr Landarte( Uraguay)
Mr Ichiro Ishikawa ( Japan ) BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP , ROYAL HOBART SHOW 2014

Appreciation to Flo Robards for her ongoing support, campainging Jimmy in NSW and allowing him to share my life,love and breeders Lil and Helen Bowgen for this outstanding dog.

From Minor Class winning over Multi BIS & Grand Champions & Mature dogs both in NSW and Tas.
**BEST IN SHOW WINNER , MULTI RUBIS - MULTI BIG & MULTI CLASS IN SHOW & GROUPS**

What can I say about the following awards !!! Outstanding !!!
DOLPS Competitions: AUSTRALIA'S BREED CHALLENGE WINNER

NATIONAL BREED CHALLENGE WINNER (5) FIVE YEARS CONSECUTIVELY

Number #1 Austraia's BEST OF BREED CHALLENGE LEADER 2014
Number #1 Australia's BEST OF BREED CHALLENGE LEADER 2013
Number #1 Australia's BEST OF BREED CHALLENGE LEADER 2012
Number #1 Australia's BEST OF BREED CHALLENGE LEADER 2011
Number #1 Australia's BEST OF BREED CHALLENGE LEADER 2010
Number #1 TASMANIA TOP TOY DOG AND RISING STAR 2010

*HOBART ROYAL SHOW 2011 2012 2013 2014
CHALLENGES AND BEST OF BREED WINNER

* ROYAL LAUNCESTON SHOW 2011 2012 2013 2014 ,
CHALLENGES AND BEST OF BREED WINNER , BEST OPEN IN GROUP
* 2014 HOBART ROYAL SHOW BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP .

For further information contact:

Contact :
Janice Hellessey (Member Details)
Phone :
0458 667528
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.freewebs.com/khyleinishihtzu
Pedigree for BIS Australian Supreme Champion Interstar Thorn Of Love
Sire : Interstar My Dane S: Woncha Miki A Dream S: Ch. Woonan Symon
D: Woncha Suzee Wong
D: Interstar Queen Zenobia S: Ch. Winwei Wotta Krakka
D: Fuhsing Rising Star
Dam : Frawai Olivia Rose S: Kisci Close Up At Frawai (Imp Denmark ) S: SWD.Ch Stanja Whats New to Tekehuis (Sweden )
D: Kisci Crystal Symphony (Sweden)
D: Ch. Frawai High Style S: CH. Chuntao High Profile
D: Ch. Frawai Chandra Ling

Recent Results

  • 22-Oct-2014 Best of Breed , Best Open in Group, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Royal Hobart Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Ichiro Ishikawa ( Japan ))

  • 2-Aug-2014 Open of Breed , Dog Challenge , Best of Breed , Shortlisted for Group

    Derwent Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Watson ( Tas ))

  • 6-Apr-2014 Dog Ch (12pts, BOB , BEST OPEN IN SHOW & RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

    Tasmanian Toy Dog Club Red Show [CH] (Judge was Ms S Gilson NSW)

  • 6-Apr-2014 Dog Challenge (12pts) Open of Breed, Best of Breed, Shortlistd for Best in Show

    Tasmanian Toy Dog Club Blue SHow [CH] (Judge was Mr D Gilson NSW)

  • 23-Nov-2013 Dog Challenge and Best of Breed

    The Classic Dog Spring Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Connell)

  • 17-Nov-2013 BEST OF BREED , BEST OPEN IN GROUP , RUNNER UP TO BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ,

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raymond ( SA ))

  • 16-Nov-2013 BEST OF BREED , BEST OPEN IN GROUP , BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP ,

    Huon Agricultural Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Keith Brown ( NZ) Breed Specialist)

  • 25-Oct-2013 Best Open Dog , Dog Challenge

    Royal Hobart Show 2013 [CH] (Judge was Mr Andrew Brace ( UK ))

  • 11-Oct-2013 DOG CHALLENGE , BEST OF BREED , BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Royal Launceston Show 2013 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carmen Haller ( Canada ))

  • 11-Oct-2013 DOG CHALLENGE , BEST OF BREED

    Tasmanian Toy Dog Club Campionship Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Wayne Thompson ( Canada ))

  • 24-Aug-2013 Best of Breed (13pts ). Best Open of Breed. Short listed for Group

    British Bulldog Club of Tasmania. Am sho [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sales. ( Tas ))

  • 24-Aug-2013 Best of Breed (12pts ) BEST iN GROUP , BEST OPEN INGROUP

    British Bulldog Club of Tasmania pm sho [CH] (Judge was Mr D Mahoney ( Nsw ))

  • 18-Aug-2013 Best of Breed BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Port Stephens Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Ireland. ( QLD ))

  • 17-Aug-2013 Dog Ch. Best of Breed (11pts ). Short listed for Group

    Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club [CH] (Judge was Ms N Harris (Vic ))

  • 17-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge , Best of Breed .

    Port Stephens Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Joseph ( Vic ))

  • 16-Aug-2013 Dog Challenge , Best of Breed Short listed for Grouo

    Port Stephens Dig Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Clegg ( Vic ))

  • 11-Aug-2013 Dog ch. BOB (12pts ). Best Open In Group , RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    MId North Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown ( NZ))

  • 11-Aug-2013 BEST OF BREED (12pts ) RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP , BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Mid North Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Keith Brown ( NZ) Breed Specialist)

  • 10-Aug-2013 Best of Breed (13Pts ) Best Open of Breed

    Mid North Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Warman ( NZ))

  • 10-Aug-2013 Dog challenge , Best of Breed (13pts ). Short listed for Group

    Mid North Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Warman. ( NZ))

  • 9-Aug-2013 Best of Breed. (13pts ) Best Open in Group

    Mid North Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Cederman ( NZ))

  • 9-Aug-2013 Best of Breed (13pts) Runner up in Group and Open in Group

    Mid North Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Cederman ( NZ))

  • 28-Jul-2013 Dog challenge. BEST OF BREED ( short listed for Group )

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley K Club [CH] (Judge was Me A. Weil. ( QLD ))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Dog challenge. BEST OF BREED Short listed for Group

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley K C [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil ( QLD ))

  • 27-Apr-2013 Best of Breed , Best Open in Grouo & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Western Tiers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell. ( Vic ))

  • 20-Apr-2013 Best Open , Best of Breed, ( Shortlisted for Group )

    TCA Bushfire Appeal Show [CH] (Judge was Miss C Ellis ( Tas ))

  • 14-Apr-2013 Dog Ch , Best of Breed , BEST OPEN IN GROUP, BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil ( Qld ))

  • 13-Apr-2013 Open of Breed , Dog Challenge , Best of Breed

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr A Weil ( Qld ))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Dog Ch , Best of Breed, Best Open in Group , BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    The Hound Club of Tasmania AM Show [CH] (Judge was Ms G Goller ( QLd ))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Best Open of Breed , Dog Ch , Best of Breed

    The Hound Club of Tasmania ( PM Show ) [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown ( Qld ))

  • 24-Feb-2013 Best Open Dog , Dog Challenge , BEST OF BREED, ( Shortlisted for Group )

    Tasmanian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes ( VIC ))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best Open Dog , Dog Challenge , BEST OF BREED, ( Shortlisted for Group )

    Tasmanian Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was N Lane ( NSW ))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Best Open Dog , Dog Challenge , BEST OF BREED

    All Breeds Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Edmunds ( NSW ))

  • 9-Feb-2013 Best Open of Breed, Dog Challenge (10pts ) BEST OF BREED ,

    Tasmanian Toy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Rhodes (Vic ))

  • 9-Feb-2013 Best Open of Breed, Dog Challenge (9pts) BEST OF BREED, RUNNER UP IN GROUP

    Kennel Club of Tasmania (Sth) [CH] (Judge was Ms K Lewis (SA))

  • 26-Jan-2013 Open of Breed , Dog Challenge (10pts) , Best of Breed

    Tasmanian Toy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Horn ( Vic ))

  • 25-Nov-2012 Open of Breed , Dog Challenge. Best of Breed. (Shortlisted for Group )

    The Southern Classic Dag Show [CH] (Judge was Ms D Cozart ( WA ))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Open of Breed , Dog Challenge , Best of Breed

    The Canine Exhibition 150th Anniversary [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton ( NSW ))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Open of Breed , Dog Challenge (10pts ) Best of Breed.

    Tasmanian Toy Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Tilbrook ( Qld ))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Dog Ch , Best of Breed, Best Open in Group

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred ( NSW ))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Open of Breed, Dog Challenge (11pts ) Best of Breed

    Huon Agricultural Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Barrett ( NZ ))

  • 28-Oct-2012 Best Open of Breed, Dog Challenge (15pts ) BEST OF BREED , Shortlisted for Group

    Hobart Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs W Paquette ( Canada ))

  • 24-Oct-2012 Best Open of Breed, Dog Ch ( 11pts ) BEST OF BREED & Shortlisted for Group

    Royal Hobart Show Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Carlos Fernandez Renau ( Spain ))

  • 21-Oct-2012 Dog Challenge (12pts) & Best Open of Breed, Best of Breed

    Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Gunn (SA))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Dog Ch (12pts) Open of Breed, Best of Breed

    Longford Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton ( SA))

  • 12-Oct-2012 Best Open of Breed, Dog Challenge & RUBOB

    Launceston Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Soile Bister ( Finland ))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Dog ch , BOB, OPEN IN GROUP & BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP

    Burnie Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession ( NSW ))

  • 16-Sep-2012 Dog Challenge , Best of Breed (16pts ) , Best Open dog, Shortlisted for Group

    Brighton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Perry (Thailand) Breed Specialist)

  • 15-Sep-2012 Dog Chall (13pts) , Best Of Breed , OPEN IN GROUP & , RUNNER UP IN GROUP

    Southern Midlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R NIcholson ( QLD))

  • 2-Sep-2012 Best Open of Breed, Dog Challenge (13pts ) Shortlisted for Group

    Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Martin ( SA))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Dog Challenge , Best of Breed , Best Open dog

    Utility & Non Sporting Dog Club Tas [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Roberts ( NSW ))

  • 25-Aug-2012 Best Open dog , Dog Challenge , Runner up Best of Breed

    British Bulldog Club Tas [CH] (Judge was Mr R Fitzgerald ( QLD ))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Dog Ch (9) Best of Breed , Best Open of Breed

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs NSW)

  • 4-Aug-2012 Open Dog , Dog Challenge , Best of Breed

    Combined Breeds Dog Ckub [CH] (Judge was Mt R Harbin ( NSW ))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Green Show ; Dog ch , BOB, Open In Group ., Runner up in Group

    The Kennel Club of Tasmania Imc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Oliver (Vic))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Dog Ch , BOB, Open in Group , Best Exhibit in Group

    Gold Show : Dog Ch , BOB, open [CH] (Judge was Mrs s Smith (NSW))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Open Dog , Dog Ch. (9pts ) and Best of Breed.

    The Southern Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Ms R Green (QLD))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Dog challenge (9pts ). Best of Breed , Open of Breed.

    Hound Club of Tasmania [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dunbar. ( SA ))

  • 16-Jun-2012 BEST IN GROUP, OPEN IN SHOW """BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW"""

    The Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Smith (Tas ))

  • 26-May-2012 Dog Ch , BOB , Best Open in Group , Best Exhibit in Group

    Kennel Club of Tasmania ( South ) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton (Vic ))

  • 13-May-2012 Dog Challenge , Best of Breed (14pts) Best Open In Group

    Newcastle & Northern DIstrict K/C [CH] (Judge was Mrs A C Holman (QLD))

  • 12-May-2012 Res Challenge , Runner Up Best of Breed

    Newcastle & Northern DIstrict K/C [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickards (Vic))

  • 6-May-2012 BEST IN GROUP, OPEN IN GROUP,

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Sheppard ( NSW ))

  • 5-May-2012 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed , Shortlisted for Group

    Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))

  • 14-Apr-2012 Dog Challenge , Best of Breed (10pts)

    Huon & Channel Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn ( SA ))