NRC(A) CH / GRAND CH-BISS- Multi RUIS-Multi CISS-Multi BIG Rotteln Bundy Bear ET- Multi V 1 Rated

Damit is Multi V1 and V Rated, Specialty Show winner with Multi Class in Groups at Specialty and All Breeds Level, Breed Survey Passed and has obtained his endurance Title. He is Stong in Body and Mind, has a willingness to work and has proved to be a wonderful ambassidor for the breed.
Being the perfect all rounder Damit has been successfully campaigned in the Specialty and All Breed rings and his temperament has ensured that he is a favourite at the many PR events he attends.

He has been the perfect gentleman appearing in the paper twice, on Japanese TV and on the mornings with Kerri Anne Show, all great PR.

Hips 1:3 Elbows 0:0 Eye and Mouth Certificates
Eye Colour 2A Height 65cm. Strong Head,bone and substance

News Flash: Damit is now NRC(A)Champion awarded at 2010 National

"Damit wins Best in Show at RCNSW Specialty 2010" and at nearly 7 years old holds off the young guns for Res Challenge dog at RCNSW Specialty Show 2011 under world renowned Judge Herr Dieter Hoffmann. Now at 7 years old he is Winner of Res Challenge Dog and Best Aust Bred in Show at 2011 Specialty Show under FCI Breed Specialist Waldamar Mrowiec (Poland) and at nearly 8 years old is V rated and placed at both NSW Specialty Shows and wins Best Of Breed at Sydney Royal Easter Show 2012

"Damit makes an appearance on the Mornings with Kerri Anne show 12th May 2010"

For further information contact:

Contact :
Sue and Lee Fletcher (Member Details)
Phone :
0400108819 or 02 69 271424
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://rotteln.angelfire.com/rottweilers/
Pedigree for NRC(A) CH / GRAND CH-BISS- Multi RUIS-Multi CISS-Multi BIG Rotteln Bundy Bear ET- Multi V 1 Rated
Sire : NZ CH Kormeister Zorric S: NRC(A) CH/CH Bernzhunde Muuk S: Gregor's Beau (Imp USA)
D: CH Bernzhunde Hella
D: Kormeister Katarna S: Vormund Herr Rommel
D: CH Kormeister Catja
Dam : Ch Verwildern Cita S: Ch Kormeister Djedi S: CH Heimgardes Baron Von Smutley (Imp USA)
D: Ch Kormeister Brinka
D: Kormeister Shme S: REM (Imp SW)
D: CH kormeister Harnja