Supreme Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior

Just like his father, Kempy likes to be out in the ring and doing his thing. At home he loves nothing more than running the yard with his sister. Owned and handled by Naomi, I'm sure the two are in for some great times together!

STOP PRESS! Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior wins BEST IN SHOW on 1/5/2011.
Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior becomes a Supreme Champion.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Nelda and Sharon Morris (Member Details)
Phone :
0741551107
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.morkerbook.com
Pedigree for Supreme Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior
Sire : Supreme Ch Morkerbook Burning Flame S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : Supreme Ch Morkerbook Suntucht Bell S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 30-Mar-2013 Ch Dog Best of Breed Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group

    Gladstone Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Thomas)

  • 30-Mar-2013 Best Dog Res of Breed Australian Bred in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Miss S Wheatley)

  • 30-Sep-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed *Runner Up in Group & State/State Bred in Show

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obed & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bradshaw (NZ))

  • 29-Sep-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed *Runner Up in Group & State/State Bred in Show

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obed & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed * State Bred in Group

    Proserpine Whitsunday Obed & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (Vic))

  • 16-Sep-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed *Runner Up in Group & State Bred & State Bred in Show

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed *Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best of Breed *Reserve in Group & State Bred in Group

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Y Meintjes (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2012 Best of Breed *Best in Group & State Bred in Group

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ralphs (NSW))

  • 24-Jun-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed Best in Group & State Bred in Group

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed Best in Group & State Bred RESERVE IN SHOW & STATE BRED

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Bradshaw (NZ))

  • 3-Jun-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed State Bred in Group

    Isis & District Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Patterson (NSW))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Res Dog Reserve of Breed

    Gin Gin AP&I Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 31-May-2012 Res Dog

    Bundaberg AP&I Soc [CH] (Judge was Ms M Davis)

  • 20-May-2012 Best of Breed/Best in Group & Intermediate in Group/RUNNER UP IN SHOW & INTER

    Biggenden AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Balaam/Mrs J Armatys)

  • 12-May-2012 Best of Breed/Best in Group & State Bred/State Bred in Show

    Mundubbera Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jovanovic)

  • 6-May-2012 Ch Dog Best of Breed Runner Up in Group & Intemediate in Group

    Rockhampton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten (NSW))

  • 5-May-2012 Res Dog Reserve of Breed Intermediate in Group

    Capricorn Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Vernon (NSW))

  • 28-Apr-2012 Best of Breed/Best in Group/State Bred in Group/State Bred in Show

    Monto AP&I Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Keong)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Ch Dog BOB Best in Group/Inter in Group/RUNNER UP IN SHOW/Intermediate in Show

    Gayndah Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms K Tosi)

  • 9-Apr-2012 Res Dog Reserve of Breed

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner (Vic))

  • 8-Apr-2012 Ch Dog BOB *Intermediate in Group & Intermediate in Show

    Bundaberg Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Campbell (WA))

  • 8-Apr-2012 Best of Breed *Reserve in Group & Intermediate in Group

    Bundaberg Canine Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs M Broughton)