Grand Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain CGC RN ET FS.S HTM.S

Hips: 0:1
(Int Grade A / Aust Grade 0)
Elbows: 0:0
DM Clear
JME N/N (Clear)


SEPTEMBER 2015
***** GATTO WINS BEST OF BREED AT 2015 ADELAIDE ROYAL *****
(pictured)

---------------------------------

SEPTEMBER 2015
***** GATTO OBTAINS HIS DWDF.S TITLE *****

---------------------------------

April 2015
***** GATTO GAINS THE FINAL POINTS TO BECOME A GRAND CHAMPION *****


---------------------------------

Oct 2015: Runner-Up Best in Group - All Breeds

June 2015: Obtains "Endurance Test" Title

Feb 2015 : Runner Up Best in Group (Group 2) at prestigious Adelaide Hills Kennel Club

Nov 2014 : Rally Novice "RN" Title obtained

2014 RR National : Open In Show

2013 RR Club of SA Pointscore Winner

2013 RR Club of SA (male) South Australian RR of the Year


Multi Best in Group (Group 1) and Runner-Up Best in Group (Group 2)


2012 RR Club of SA South Australian RR of the Year


Best of Breed at prestigious 2012 Royal Adelaide Show with critique of "Lovely dog with a great body. Lovely head and expression, nice dark eye. Excellent moving with plenty of drive. Perfect coat. Outstanding in every way"


2012 : Awarded 'Canine Good Citizen' (CGC) Title


2012: South Australia’s #1 Ridgeback (Dogzonline Breed Challenge Competition) and #8 Nationally



---------------------------------

For further information contact:

Contact :
Vanessa Macgill (Member Details)
Phone :
0415 553 629
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.mikozi.com
Pedigree for Grand Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain CGC RN ET FS.S HTM.S
Sire : Ch Chilolo Alaska Blue S: Sagwazi Chocolate Monty S: Ch Kargnieulan Lord Tzar
D: Marsabit Mgeni
D: Chilolo Super Tramp S: BISS Ch Annabahr Barrister Brown (AI)
D: Ch Chilolo Go For Gold
Dam : Ch Mikozi Sweet Sukari S: Multi-BISS Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Bartess Wild Triumph ET TSD S: Ch Jedazar Ximanga
D: Ch Bearstar Lady Destiny
D: BISS Ch Balnacoin Burnt Toffee ET S: Ch Caprivi Inside Edge CDX ADM JDX ET
D: Ch Balnacoin Mlinzi Mou

Recent Results

  • 1-Dec-2013 Best of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Robinson (NZ))

  • 24-Nov-2013 Best of Breed

    Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Irlam NT)

  • 1-Sep-2013 Best of Breed (12)

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Vandersteen SA)

  • 31-Aug-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed, Dog Challenge (9)

    Canine Fanciers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Faint SA)

  • 25-Aug-2013 RUBOB, Open in Group

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr M O'Callaghan)

  • 17-Aug-2013 Best of Breed

    SA Poultry & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Popovich (Can))

  • 27-Jul-2013 Best of Breed (15)

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Oates (Ireland))

  • 29-Jun-2013 RUNNER-UP BEST IN GROUP

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Dr P Tallentire (WA))

  • 22-Jun-2013 Best of Breed (11)

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Hunt)

  • 21-Jun-2013 Best of Breed (12)

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Anna Lane)

  • 2-Jun-2013 Best of Breed

    Dogs SA Winter International [CH] (Judge was Yoshio Mori (Japan))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best of Breed

    Dogs SA Projected Improvements [CH] (Judge was Mr D Johnson)

  • 31-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Roberts NSW)

  • 31-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson NSW)

  • 23-Mar-2013 Best of Breed

    Le Fevre Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Thorpe (NSW))

  • 2-Mar-2013 BEST IN GROUP 4TH

    Ladies Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Prof B Corbitt (Vic))

  • 2-Dec-2012 Best of Breed (10)

    Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raymond)

  • 24-Nov-2012 Best of Breed (12)

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Harris NZ)

  • 17-Nov-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed, Dog Challenge (9)

    Dogs SA Projected Improvements [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best of Breed (10)

    Port Pirie Kennel Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Marker Qld)

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best of Breed (10)

    Port Pirie Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Mr R Cleland SA)

  • 29-Sep-2012 Best of Breed (10)

    Port Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A Brown Qld)

  • 12-Sep-2012 BEST OF BREED (25)

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Muldoon (Ireland))

  • 5-Aug-2012 RUBOB, Dog Challenge (10)

    Colomeke Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Reeve NSW)

  • 29-Jul-2012 Best of Breed (12)

    Marion Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Ganoza (Peru))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Best of Breed (12)

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Hyde ACT)

  • 30-Jun-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed, Dog Challenge (8)

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire Qld)

  • 24-Jun-2012 Runner-Up Best of Breed, Challenge Dog (9)

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Watson WA)

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed (9)

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose Qld)

  • 16-Jun-2012 Best of Breed (11)

    Riverland Obedience & Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Besoff)

  • 11-Jun-2012 Challenge Dog (8)

    Pt Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley NSW)

  • 3-Jun-2012 Best of Breed (13)

    Winter International [CH] (Judge was Ms S Kealy (Ireland))

  • 1-Jun-2012 RUBOB, Challenge Dog (8)

    Winter International [CH] (Judge was Mr M Fujita (Japan))

  • 20-May-2012 Runner-Up Best of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was T Sloan Tas)

  • 19-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Moore Vic)

  • 8-Apr-2012 Best of Breed and OPEN IN GROUP

    Port Pirie Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones Tas)