RUBISS  AUST CH   Arranbrae So Flamin Hot

*** New Australian champion- Under ALL Breeds Judge-Mrs D Duffin.We are proud to let you know that Flame with 142 entrys was awarded Runner Up best In Show at the Working Dog Club under Mr Bruce Anderson ( NZ).We are proud to present "Flame" this gorgeous little girl is beautifully bred her Father being the highly successful Australian Grand Champion Leighander LordOfTheLoch and her Dam is Australian Champion Burdekin BlindDate the full litter Sister of Australian Champion Burdekin Bossy Boots (Winner of Best Exhibit In Show at the Collie National 2009).
Flame has been highly competitive in the show ring and has won many in group awards and has won several challenges and she won Runner Up Best In Group from puppy class.. We wish Flame continuing success for 2012.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Tony & Sue Mallia (Member Details)
Phone :
0402-944-000 or 0439 777 711
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.arranbrae.com
Pedigree for RUBISS  AUST CH   Arranbrae So Flamin Hot
Sire : Aust Grand Ch Leighander LordOfTheLoch S: Aust Grand Ch Burdekin Break My Heart S: Cherrylea SupaDooper
D: Aust Ch Glenkentray GiveEm Cheek
D: Aust Ch Cherrylea Classy Look S: Aust Ch Carluke Call Me Captain
D: Aust Ch Cherrylea Copper Charm
Dam : Ch Burdekin BlindDate S: Aust Grand Ch Kazjs Sir Spence S: American & Aust Ch Highcroft Ultimate Suspense (Imp USA)
D: Ch Kazjs Glimmer O Gold
D: Aust Ch Burdekin Before Sunrise S: Aust Ch Vedamea Knight O Fantasy
D: Aust Ch Burdekin Best Kpt Secret

Recent Results

  • 7-Apr-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R BEATIE ( WA ))

  • 7-Apr-2013 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED

    LADIES KENNEL CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R BEATIE ( WA ))

  • 1-Dec-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH

    ALBANY DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS L BLACK ( VIC ))

  • 24-Nov-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH

    WANNEROO CHAMP SHOW [CH] (Judge was MR G NESS ( QLD ))

  • 2-Nov-2012 CHALLENGE BITCH & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED & BEST AUS BRED IN GROUP

    ALBANY DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS S RICKARD ( VIC ))

  • 16-Sep-2012 NEW AUSTRALIAN CHAMPION & SHORT LIST BEST IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    ALICE SPRINGS KENNEL & DOG SHOWS CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS D DUFFIN ( VIC ))

  • 15-Sep-2012 best of breed

    ALICE SPRINGS KENNEL & DOG SHOWS CLUB [CH] (Judge was MRS C REDHEAD ( SA ))

  • 15-Sep-2012 short list best in group & best of breed

    ALICE SPRINGS KENNEL & DOG SHOWS CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR R REDHEAD ( SA ))

  • 16-Jun-2012 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP & BEST INTERMIDIATE IN GROUP & BEST OF BREED

    SHOW HANDLERS CLUB- DARWIN [CH] (Judge was MR GEOFF BLYTH ( TAS ))

  • 26-May-2012 Challenge bitch

    aAll breeds dog club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Newman sparks)

  • 19-May-2012 cc bitch

    geraldton dog club [CH] (Judge was mrs a bowe ( nsw ))

  • 6-May-2012 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST OPEN IN SHOW & BEST OF BREED- 142 ENTRYS

    WORKING DOG CLUB OF WA [CH] (Judge was MR BRUCE ANDERSON ( NZ ))

  • 28-Apr-2012 Challenge bitch

    Metropolitan kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra mash ford (Vic))

  • 20-Apr-2012 RES CC BITCH

    GERALDTON DOG CLUB [CH] (Judge was MR G MAULDEN ( SA ))