MBISS RBISS Aust Supreme Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Welsh Corgi Club of NSW, March 2015

Judged by Mrs Glenda Cook ('Westglen' - VIC).

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Welsh Corgi Club of South Australia, September 2013

Judged by Mrs Lynn Spargo ('Cardiwest' - WA).

Back to back BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
126th & 127th Welsh Corgi Club of NSW Specialty Shows
March 2013
Judges: Mrs Diane Baillie (Dygae, Australia) & Dr Lucie Paradis (Joska, Canada).

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
15th Welsh Corgi National Specialty
November 10/11th, 2012 at 2.5 years of age under breed specialist judge Tracy Irving (Twinan, UK).

BCC, BOB, R/Up BEST IN SHOW & INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Welsh Corgi Club of NSW Specialty
April 1st, 2012 - Judge: Mrs Sandra Muckle (UK).

1st (of 8) Intermediate Bitch
Welsh Corgi Club of Victoria Specialty
2011, judge: Marilyn Van Vleit (Aurora, USA) - critique: "This was a lovely class and she rose to the top. All of the contenders in this class were sound movers and good representations of the breed. It came down to profiles, side gait and details. This red and white girl is quite feminine with a pretty head and an admirable profile. Her length to height ratio is good, she carries a level topline and flat croup both moving and standing. Her prosternum is well developed and she is nicely let down in front. She stands squarely in front at all times and moves with ease."

1st Baby Puppy Bitch (in a large class of 9 baby bitches) at the WCC of QLD Specialty & 2nd Baby Puppy Bitch (class of 7) at the 14th National under Kristen Francis (Stonecrof - Canada) & Carri Chase (Hum'nbird - USA) respectively.

Critique by Carrie Chase - "Red and white with ample bone and a gorgeous headpiece. Nice mover."

A Champion at 14 months of age, multiple Class In Group and In Show winner...we look forward to a bright future...and that it has been!!!


Photos @ 5 years (Jack Winders), 13 months & 3 months.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Liana Bettison (Member Details)
Phone :
0401 326 352
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.aziahpembrokes.com
Pedigree for MBISS RBISS Aust Supreme Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser
Sire : Ch Aberlee Over The Limit S: Ch & Am Ch Shelvon Royale Jubilee (USA) S: NZ, Aust & Am Ch Dwynella Royale Footman ROM (USA)
D: Aberlee Summer Loving
D: Ch Aberlee Skys The Limit S: Ch Aberlee Summer Storm
D: Vlandyn Star Romace
Dam : Ch Allbons Before Eye Wake S: Ch Aberlee Black Smoke S: Int Ch Ermyn Starlight Flyer JW (Imp UK)
D: Ch Llandian's Hello Dolly (Imp USA)
D: Ch Aziah Cuddlin InTh Cold S: Grd Ch Aberlee Man InBlack
D: Ch Aziah Artistique Eyes

Recent Results

  • 13-Oct-2013 BEST IN GROUP & Open In Group

    Manning River A & H Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lowbridge (NSW))

  • 8-Sep-2013 BEST IN SHOW & Open In Show

    The Welsh Corgi Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lynn Spargo ('Cardiwest' - WA))

  • 18-Aug-2013 BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP

    Port Stephens Dog Sports Club [CH] (Judge was Ms M Clegg (VIC))

  • 10-Aug-2013 BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN GROUP

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms Nellie Abela (NSW))

  • 14-Jul-2013 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Seary (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-2013 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club (Blue) [CH] (Judge was Ms S Lancaster (NSW))

  • 6-Jul-2013 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club (Red) [CH] (Judge was Mr P Frost (VIC))

  • 26-May-2013 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Manilla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 25-May-2013 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Manilla & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 11-May-2013 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Melvin Beech (Canada))

  • 24-Mar-2013 BEST IN SHOW & Open In Show

    The Welsh Corgi Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Dr Lucie Paradis - "Joska" (Canada))

  • 23-Mar-2013 BEST IN SHOW & Open In Show

    The Welsh Corgi Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mrs Diane Baillie - "Dyage" (VIC))

  • 22-Feb-2013 BCC, BOB, R/Up BEST IN GROUP & Open In Group

    Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession (NSW))

  • 16-Feb-2013 BCC, BOB & OPEN IN GROUP

    Hunter River A & H Association [CH] (Judge was Mr B Thompson (NSW))

  • 20-Jan-2013 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Combined Northern Canine Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixen (QLD))

  • 19-Jan-2013 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Combined Northern Canine Committee (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mr C Fynmore (NSW))

  • 19-Jan-2013 BCC & Open of Breed

    Combined Northern Canine Committee (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore (NSW))

  • 15-Dec-2012 BCC, BOB (9 pts) & Open of Breed

    ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))

  • 15-Dec-2012 BCC, BOB (10 pts) & Open of Breed

    ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) [CH] (Judge was Mr W Godfrey (SA))

  • 11-Nov-2012 BEST IN SHOW & Intermediate In Show

    15th Welsh Corgi National Specialty [CH] (Judge was Tracy Irving ("Twinan" - UK))

  • 3-Nov-2012 BCC, BOB & R/Up BEST IN GROUP

    Liverpool & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Keong (QLD))

  • 21-Oct-2012 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Southern Highlands K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Martin (SA))

  • 20-Oct-2012 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Southern Highlands K & O Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (QLD))

  • 14-Oct-2012 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Manning River A & H Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2012 BCC, BOB (12 pts) & Open of Breed

    Canberra, NSP, Ut & Working Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Byrne (NZ))

  • 29-Sep-2012 BCC (9 pts) & RBOB

    Canberra, NSP, Ut & Working Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Brackman (NSW))

  • 23-Sep-2012 BCC & BOB

    Hunter Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))

  • 22-Sep-2012 BCC & BOB

    Hunter Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (TAS))

  • 9-Sep-2012 BCC & BOB

    Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Bennett (SA))

  • 8-Sep-2012 BCC & BOB

    Woodlands & Childrens Charity Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))

  • 29-Jul-2012 BCC, BOB & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire (QLD))

  • 28-Jul-2012 BCC & BOB

    Kempsey & Macleay Valley All Breeds KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Merchant (SA))

  • 14-Jul-2012 BCC

    Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen (VIC))

  • 24-Jun-2012 BCC, BOB & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-2012 BCC, BOB & Intermediate of Breed

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Dorr (QLD))

  • 22-Jun-2012 BCC, BOB, BEST IN GROUP & Intermediate In Group

    Coonabarabran Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire (QLD))

  • 27-May-2012 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr L Heilmann (SA))

  • 26-May-2012 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))

  • 19-May-2012 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Hills District Kennel Training Club [CH] (Judge was Mr C Fynmore (NSW))

  • 22-Apr-2012 BCC, BOB & INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP

    National Capital Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Tidswell (SA))

  • 14-Apr-2012 BCC, BOB & Open of Breed

    Stroud Show Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms C Timms (NSW))