Aust Ch Jendally Age of Aquarius

Aquarius is a beautifully marked black spotted male with superb reach and drive; he has a handsome head framed by beautifully marked ears; who shows with a lot of presence. He has great bone structure, with the correct top line, tail-set, strong muscular hind quarters and good hind angulations. To enable him to magically move with powers around the ring with style and attitude..

Temperament:
Very affectionate temperament with a brilliant sense of humor. Loves the beach and runs effortlessly making him a true Dalmatian

BAER tested +/+ Bi Lateral and has full dentition.
Won Multiple Best in Group
Won Multiple Classes in Show
Won Multiple Best Of Breed and Challenges

Won in 2011

1 Australian Bred in Show +
One Best in Group 7 +
One Runner Up In Group 7
9 Best of Breed +
Two Runner Up Best of Breed +
Five Australian Breed in Group


Won in 2012

Runner Up In Group 1
Australian Breed in Group 2
Immediate in Group 1
Best of Breed 3
Challenges 4
Runner Up Best of Breed 4
Reserve Challenges 8

Won in 2013

Best Australian Bred in Show 1
Australian Breed in Group 2
Best of Breed 1
Challenges 1
Reserve Challenges 4

Won in 2014 (shown sparingly)

Best Opposite Australian Bred in Show 1
Australian Bred in Group 1
Best Of Breed 1
Male Challenge 2
Runner Up Best Of Breed 1

Won in 2015 (shown sparingly)

Best Of Breed 4
Male Challenge 5
Runner Up Best Of Breed 1
Reserve Male Challenge 2


Won in 2016 (shown sparingly)

Male Challenge 1


The future looks very promising for Aquarius



Won Best Australian Bred in Show at the Hobart Dog Show October 2011 Judge by Mrs. M Butler (Ireland)

Won BEST PUPPY in show at the 13th National Dalmatian Specialty 2010 Judged by Mrs. Brenda Rance (UK) Dalmatian Specialist


Won BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW at the Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc 2013 Judged by Mr H Van Der Helm & Mrs B Watts


For further information contact:

Contact :
Cecilia Langton-Bunker (Member Details)
Phone :
0414320884
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.ccdalmatians.com.au
Pedigree for Aust Ch Jendally Age of Aquarius
Sire : Jendally Hot T Xtreme S: Grand Ch Ozzispot Wicked to T Xtreme CDX.ADM2.ADO.JDM4.JDO.GDX.SPDX S: Grand Ch. Jentily Nelson BE CE
D: Grand Ch. Brewen Wicked Waze CD.ADX.JDM.GD.SPD.SD.ET
D: Ch. Bernation Super Model CD. ADM. JDM. ET S: Grand Ch. Dimadal IMA Knockout CD.ET
D: Ch. Harpersrd Pamzdream
Dam : Jendally Fire Fly S: Grand Ch. Belnova Sovereign King S: Ch. Wongabeena Prince Locket
D: Strathrose Call Me Madam
D: Ch. Jendally Aussie Eureka ET S: Ch.Dimadal Limited Addition
D: Ch. Harpersrd Pamzdream

Recent Results

  • 30-Apr-2016 Male Challenge

    Colac Kennel Club Inc PM Show [CH] (Judge was Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey)

  • 17-May-2015 Best Of Breed

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Know (NSW))

  • 16-May-2015 Best Of Breed

    Southwest Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss R Preece-Harvey (NSW))

  • 28-Feb-2015 Reserve Male Challenge

    Western Classic [CH] (Judge was Ms M Hammil (Ireland))

  • 22-Feb-2015 Reserve Male Challenge

    Sunshine Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Catherine Loft (ACT))

  • 21-Feb-2015 Best Of Breed

    Twilight Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Lynn Butler (NSW))

  • 20-Feb-2015 Runner Up Best Of Breed & Male Challenge

    Twilight Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Esther Joseph (VIC))

  • 30-Nov-2014 Runner Up Best of Breed & Male Challenge

    The Monaro Canine Carnival Cooma [CH] (Judge was Mr N Trainor (NZ))

  • 21-Nov-2014 Reserve Male Challenge

    North East Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Michael Camac (SA))

  • 8-Nov-2014 Best Of Breed

    Alexandra P.JA Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms M Hoy (NSW))

  • 1-Nov-2014 Best Open Male & Best Opposite Open in Show

    Dalmatian Club Of Victoria 64th Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert Hernandez (England))

  • 8-Aug-2014 Australian Bred In Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Sim (Philippines))

  • 18-Apr-2014 Best Australian Bred Male

    Sydney Royal Show 2014 [CH] (Judge was Mr Claudio De Giuliani (Italian))

  • 25-Sep-2013 Best Australian Bred Male

    Royal Melbourne Show 2013 [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jansseen (Columbia))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Bunyip & District Agricultural Society I [CH] (Judge was Ms A Lenne)

  • 27-Jan-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Cranbourne Dog Show INc [CH] (Judge was Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico))

  • 13-Jan-2013 Reserve Challenge

    Yarra Ranges Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms P De Coning (Sth Africa))

  • 6-Jan-2013 Best of Breed & Australian Breed in Group

    Historic Maldon Kennel Club INc [CH] (Judge was Ms K Smith)

  • 5-Jan-2013 Australian Breed in Show, Australian Breed in Group & Reserve Challenge

    Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr H Van Der Helm & Mrs B Watts)

  • 29-Dec-2012 Runner up Best of Breed & Reserve Challenge

    Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms M Hoy (NSW))

  • 23-Dec-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge and Australian Bred in Group

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Milan Curk (NSW))

  • 1-Dec-2012 Dog Challenge

    Kilmore A & P Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Wilkinson)

  • 24-Nov-2012 Runner Up Best of Bred & Dog Challenge

    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Sharon Taylors (QLD))

  • 23-Nov-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Group

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Milan Curk (NSW))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Kyneton & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Harvey)

  • 8-Sep-2012 Best Opposite Australian Bred in Show

    Dalmatian Club of South Australia [CH] (Judge was Mr John Perfect (NZ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Lewis (NSW))

  • 5-Jul-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton (NSW))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Victoria Poultry & Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston (NSW))

  • 24-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hickie (NSW))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Warry (WA))

  • 17-Jun-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (SA))

  • 6-May-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Bulla Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Underwood (USA))

  • 5-May-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Bulla Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G Carleton (NZ))