GRAND CH Multi BIG, CIG, CIS Courmayeur's Zlatan ( IMP. SWD)

COURMAYEUR'S ZLATAN

Hip and Elbow Scores: 0x0 Hips and 0x0 Elbows!!
Australian Grade: 0 !! International Grade: A!!


ZLATAN is now an AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION!!

Courmayeur's Zlatan has arrived from Sweden...he comes from our dear friends Sussi Karlsson and Lasse Ahlgren.
Zlatan is from Sweden's No. 1 Saint Bernard Kennel..Courmayeurs, who have now bred both short hair and long hair World Winners, the famous Courmayeur's Nobody Like Me 'Bam Bam' and the 2010 Winner, Courmayeur's Try To Beat Me 'Dino'.
Zlatan's sire is the incomparable No.1 Saint Bernard in Sweden, Multi BIS and Multi BISS Courmayeur's Try to Beat Me.


ZLATAN gained his AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP title on 20 Nov 2010 and followed it up with JUNIOR IN GROUP the next day...and only having turned one on the 7th Nov.2010!

ZLATAN RUNNER UP IN GROUP at only 17mths!!

ZLATAN WINS BACK TO BACK BEST IN GROUPS!!

ZLATAN WINS 2 INTERMEDIATE IN GROUPS AND RUNNER UP IN GROUP INTERMEDIATE IN SHOWS

BEST IN GROUP X 4
BEST IN GROUP 2ND X 6
BEST PUPPY IN GROUP X 4
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW X 1
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP X 9
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW X 3
BEST OPEN IN GROUP X 4


ZLATAN is Semi Retired from the show ring, he never cared for showing that much, was showed sparingly...he'd rather be home enjoying a life of luxury! A very much loved boy by so many!
BEST OF BREED AT ADELAIDE ROYAL 2015. ZLATAN'S first show for 2015. So proud of ZLATAN as he performed wonderfully, he can now go back into semi retirement to enjoy life of leisure.


For further information contact:

Contact :
J M Ross (Member Details)
Phone :
0419851359
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for GRAND CH Multi BIG, CIG, CIS Courmayeur's Zlatan ( IMP. SWD)
Sire : DKUCH, SUCH, WORLD WINNER 2010 COURMAYEUR'S TRY TO BEAT ME S: NUCH, SUCH, COURMAYEUR'S KEE MARCELLO S: SUCH, NUCH OPDYKE'S JAZZ-MAN
D: SUCH COURMAYEUR'S FLOWER
D: SUCH COURMAYEUR'S PRIVATE EMOTION S: SUCH, NUCH SLATON'S BUD-LITE BERNERGARDEN
D: SUCH DKUCH BERNEGARDEN'S FRANCISKA
Dam : COURMAYEUR'S UPTOWN GIRL S: SUCH TITANERNA ADONIS S: SUCH, NUCH FARM OF CHARM'S FORRESTER
D: BERNEGARDEN'S FAWORITA
D: SUCH COURMAYEUR'S LOOK LIKE AN ANGEL S: SUCH NUCH OPDYKE'S JAZZ-MAN
D: SUCH COURMAYEUR'S FLOWER

Recent Results

  • 12-Sep-15 BEST OF BREED

    ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW [CH] (Judge was Mrs M McBeth Canada)

  • 1-Feb-15 BEST IN GROUP, BEST OPEN IN GROUP, BOB

    Adelaide Hills Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Ulltviet-Moe Sweden)

  • 16-Jan-15 BEST IN SHOW, BEST OPEN IN SHOW, BEST IN GROUP, BEST OPEN IN GROUP, BOB

    Metropolitan Kennel Club Of SA [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixen OLD, Mr C Fynmore NSW)

  • 11-May-14 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, Best In Group 2nd, Inter in Group, BOB

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Besoff NSW)

  • 10-May-14 Best In Group 3rd, BOB

    Dublin Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Pattern NSW)

  • 10-May-14 Best In Group 2nd , Intermediate In Group, BOB

    Dublin Kennel Club pm [CH] (Judge was Mr R Besoff NSW)

  • 23-Feb-14 BOB, Short listed for Group

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was MR G Kerr QLD)

  • 22-Feb-14 R/UP BEST IN GROUP, BEST OPEN IN GROUP, BOB

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Hession NSW)

  • 21-Feb-14 R/UP BEST IN GROUP, BEST OPEN IN GROUP, BOB

    Naracoorte Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour NSW)

  • 26-Oct-13 BEST IN GROUP 2nd, BEST OPEN GROUP, BOB

    Mt City & DistrictKennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lewington)

  • 25-Oct-13 BEST OPEN IN GROUP, BOB

    Mt City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Eldred NSW)

  • 7-Oct-13 Best Open In Group, BOB

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Meintjes NSW)

  • 29-Jul-12 Best of Breed and attained his GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE!

    Marion Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Sy Philippines)

  • 7-Jul-12 RUNNER UP OF GROUP, INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP AND BEST OF BREED

    The Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Gaut VIC)

  • 20-May-12 Best Of Breed

    Metropolitian Kennel Club Of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Ellem NSW)

  • 19-May-12 BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP and BEST OF BREED

    Metropolitian Kennel Club Of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms J A Bald Tas)

  • 6-May-12 Best of Breed

    Dublin Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr B Culling NZ)

  • 5-May-12 Best of Breed

    Dublin Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S Meredith NZ)

  • 29-Apr-12 Best Of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club Of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Collicutt TAS)

  • 28-Apr-12 Best Of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club Of SA Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Henderson QLD)

  • 22-Apr-12 Best Of Breed

    Gawler Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Warner VIC)

  • 21-Apr-12 Best Of Breed

    Gawler Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms J Ireland QLD)

  • 15-Apr-12 BEST OF BREED

    Merbein Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris TAS)

  • 14-Apr-12 RUNNER UP IN GROUP, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP AND BEST OF BREED

    Merbein Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Sutherland VIC)

  • 9-Apr-12 Best Of Breed, Intermediate In Group and RUNNER UP IN GROUP

    Mount District & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sue Sutherland)

  • 8-Apr-12 Best Of Breed

    Mount City & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Bill Mooney VIC)