BIS, RBISS, MIIS, MJIS, MPIS, PlatinumPlusNZ CH Amseraphs Raise The Stakes (Imp Aust)

Introducing New Zealands Top Winning Amstaff of All Time and the maker of NZ Breed History...the very beautiful Juno!



Linebred on the world famous WORLD VETERAN WINNER for 2011/2010/2009/2008, MBIS MBISS Intl Ch Am Ch Royal Court Winning Colors (USA)

Juno is THE American Staffordshire Terrier. She is true to type,displaying outstanding structure, substance and balance with gorgeous dark eyes and stunning expression. She has a free flowing movement that is precise and a temperament that is loving yet proud and courageous. Juno is certainly proving she is here to Raise The Stakes in the show ring.


Juno is Ataxia CLEAR by parentage, PennHIP, Elbow, Cardiac - CLEAR, DNA


ACHIEVEMENTS TO DATE:


SUPREME PLATE WINNER 2013


NZ 1st AMSTAFF TO QUALIFY FOR PLATINUM PLUS CH


SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR 2012 (CCTC)


SUPREME TERRIER PUPPY OF THE YEAR 2012

CCTC 2011 PUPPY AND JUNIOR DOG OF THE YEAR!


BEST IN SHOW - Judge Helen Beasley (Aust)


RES BEST IN SPECIALTY(TERRIER)SHOW - Judge Linda Martin (Qld)


OPEN IN SHOW (CCTC)


6x INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW


5x JUNIOR IN SHOW


3x PUPPY IN SHOW


20x BEST IN GROUP


16x RES BEST IN GROUP


20x OPEN OF GROUP


15x INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP


24x JUNIOR OF GROUP


12x PUPPY OF GROUP


4x BABY PUPPY OF GROUP


OVER 150 BEST OF BREED WINS

For further information contact:

Contact :
J Klenner/Z Jordan (Member Details)
Phone :
02102559931
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.zaliamstaff.com/
Pedigree for BIS, RBISS, MIIS, MJIS, MPIS, PlatinumPlusNZ CH Amseraphs Raise The Stakes (Imp Aust)
Sire : Amseraphs Winning Colors (AI) S: WW08 WWV10 MBIS MBISS INT.Ch., AKC Ch., DK Ch, KLB CH, SU CH. Royal Court Winning Colors (USA) S: MBIS MBISS Intl Ch Am Ch Fraja EC Gold Standard
D: Am Ch Royal Court Bold And Beautiful
D: Amseraphs Control Me Baby S: Ch Proamstafs Behemial
D: Ironage Princess Narlla
Dam : Amseraphs Cover Girl S: Ch Amseraphs Takn Uby Storm (AI) S: WW08 WWV10 MBIS MBISS INT.Ch., AKC Ch., DK Ch, KLB CH, SU CH. Royal Court Winning Colors (USA)
D: Amseraphs Control Me Baby
D: Amseraphs Mesmerize S: BISS Yanegua Diesel N Dust
D: Ironage Princess Narlla

Recent Results

  • 5-Apr-2015 OPEN IN SHOW, Best Of Breed

    Canterbury Combined Terrier Ch Shows [CH] (Judge was Keith Lovell (Vic))

  • 7-Mar-2015 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    North Otago Kennel Assn CH Show [CH] (Judge was Pauline Suhr (NSW))

  • 21-Feb-2015 OPEN OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Ashburton Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Simon Mills (ACT))

  • 15-Feb-2015 OPEN OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Waikouaiti Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was David Swartwood (Canada))

  • 14-Feb-2015 OPEN OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Waikouaiti Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Jan Brownlie (NZ))

  • 23-Nov-2014 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Waimate Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Barbara Doyle (Vic))

  • 22-Nov-2014 OPEN OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Waimate Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Lyn Watson (Vic))

  • 23-Feb-2014 OPEN OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Ashburton Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (Vic))

  • 22-Feb-2014 OPEN OF GROUP, Reserve Best Of Breed

    Ashburton Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Marshall (Vic))

  • 16-Feb-2014 OPEN OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Waikouaiti Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Judy Horton (Melb))

  • 15-Feb-2014 OPEN OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Waikouaiti Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr David Powers (USA))

  • 9-Feb-2014 OPEN OF GROUP, Best of Breed

    Gore & District Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Diana Fenton (NSW))

  • 8-Feb-2014 Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    Gore & District Kennel Assn Ch Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs Maureen Boyd (NZ))

  • 19-Jan-2014 Best Of Breed, OPEN OF GROUP

    Banks Peninsula A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))

  • 18-Jan-2014 Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    Banks Peninsula A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Julie Gotch (NSW))

  • 1-Dec-2013 OPEN OF GROUP, Reserve Best Of Breed

    Southern Ladies Kennel Assn Ch Show [OP] (Judge was Mrs D Smith (Qld))

  • 30-Nov-2013 Reserve Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    Southern Ladies Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith (Qld))

  • 23-Nov-2013 OPEN OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Waimate Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Rev Colin Seymour (NSW))

  • 17-Nov-2013 Reserve Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    Canterbury Combined Terrier Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Laurel Donohue (NSW))

  • 16-Nov-2013 Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    Canterbury Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Marjorie Underwood (USA))

  • 15-Nov-2013 Reserve Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    Canterbury Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Sue Hewinson (Qld))

  • 13-Oct-2013 OPEN OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    South Canterbury Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Brett Thompson (NSW))

  • 12-Oct-2013 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Open Of Group

    South Canterbury Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Robert Lucas (NSW))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    National Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Jorge Nallem (Uruguay))

  • 2-Oct-2013 Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    Central Terrier Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Shona Prebble (NZ))

  • 1-Oct-2013 Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    7's Challenge Terrier Show [CH] (Judge was Ken Campbell (Vic))

  • 8-Sep-2013 OPEN OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    The Plains Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Stephen Meredith (NZ))

  • 7-Sep-2013 BEST OF GROUP, Open Of Group

    The Plains Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Myron Arthur (NSW))

  • 25-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    Forrester Park Benefit Ch Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr M W Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 25-Aug-2013 Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    Forrester Park Benefit Ch Show Red [CH] (Judge was Mrs E S Parker (Palmerston Nth))

  • 24-Aug-2013 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Open Of Group

    Forrester Park Benefit Ch Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gwen Johnston (Auck))

  • 12-May-2013 Reserve Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    Ellesmere A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))

  • 11-May-2013 Reserve Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    Ellesmere A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW))

  • 5-May-2013 BEST OF GROUP, Open Of Group

    South Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Tanya McDonald (Qld))

  • 4-May-2013 Reserve Best Of Breed, Open Of Breed

    South Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Erin Brown (Qld))

  • 7-Apr-2013 INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Geraldine County Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Cathy Scotton (Vic))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    Geraldine County Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Bowey (Vic))

  • 31-Mar-2013 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    Canterbury Combined Terrier Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Dawn Lane (Qld))

  • 30-Mar-2013 INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP, Best of Breed

    North Canterbury Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Wolfgang Schnitzer (Sth Aust))

  • 29-Mar-2013 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    North Canterbury Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Eric Soti (Sth Aust))

  • 9-Mar-2013 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    North Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Ben Luxton (Adelaide))

  • 9-Mar-2013 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, Best Of Breed

    North Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Rena Henderson (Qld))

  • 24-Feb-2013 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, Best of Breed, Bitch CC

    Ashburton Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Vandersteen (Sth Aust))

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best Of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate Of Breed

    Ashburton Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Butterfield (Sth Aust))

  • 2-Jan-2013 Best Of Breed, Intermediate of Breed

    Waimakariri Kennel Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Pat Plimmer (NZ))

  • 2-Jan-2013 INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Nth Canterbury Ch Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Diane Riley (NZ))

  • 9-Dec-2012 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP

    Canterbury Juniors Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Thompson (Canada))

  • 8-Dec-2012 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed

    canterbury Juniors Kennel Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke (Qld))

  • 2-Dec-2012 Res Best Of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate Of Breed

    Southern Ladies Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Jill R. McDonald (Vic))

  • 1-Dec-2012 Res Of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate Of Breed

    Southern Ladies Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Jill Hocking (Vic))

  • 25-Nov-2012 Res Best Of Breed, Bitch CC, Intermediate Of Breed

    Waimate Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Mentjes (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of breed

    Waimate Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McHahon (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2012 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, Res Best Of Breed

    Canterbury Combined Terrier Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Candy Way (USA))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    CKA Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Kris Coralluzzo (Vic))

  • 16-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    CKA Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Kerrie Reeder (Tas))

  • 4-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed, INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Southland Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Chris Woodrow (Qld))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed, INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP

    Southland Kennel Assn Ch Show AM [CH] (Judge was Geoff Blyth (Tas))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed, INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

    Southland Kennel Assn Ch Show PM [CH] (Judge was Ian Smith (NZ))

  • 14-Oct-2012 INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    South Canterbury Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Bernard Fears (NZ))

  • 13-Oct-2012 INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP, Res Best Of Breed

    South Canterbury Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Chris Graham (NZ))

  • 3-Oct-2012 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    NZ Nationals Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Sigurd Wilberg (UK))

  • 2-Oct-2012 INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW, Best Of Breed

    CTC Sevens Challenge Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Sharon Bover (Vic))

  • 13-May-2012 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    Ellesmere A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Morse (Vic))

  • 12-May-2012 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    Ellesmere A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hamilton (NZ))

  • 6-May-2012 RES BEST OF GROUP, Intermediate Of Group, Best Of Breed

    South Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sharron Taylor (Qld))

  • 5-May-2012 INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    South Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Kim Tosi (Qld))

  • 9-Apr-2012 BEST OF GROUP, JUNIOR OF GROUP

    MacKenzie County A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Ross Hall (NZ))

  • 8-Apr-2012 Reserve Of Breed, Junior Of Breed

    Canterbury Combined Terrier Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Teena Sloan (Tas))

  • 8-Apr-2012 JUNIOR IN SHOW, Best Of Breed

    Canterbury Combined Terrier Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Kerry Lee (Vic))