Supreme Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA)

We welcomed Nicki to Australia in 2010 and what a super girl she has proven to be - she has attained her Supreme Championship winning Best in Shows Specialty and All Breeds. Nicki is not only a great showgirl but has also proven herself to be a wonderful producer of quality Pembrokes having produced 3 Champions and several more on their way to their titles. We cannot thank her breeder Carrie Chase of Hum'nbird Kennels enough for sending this outstanding girl to reside Down Under.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Joanne McCann (Member Details)
Phone :
0499 433089
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Supreme Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA)
Sire : AM CH Heartsong Brynlea Pavarotti S: Am Ch Sandfox Medaglia D'Oro S: Am Ch Byendebrok Maplecreek Baccarat
D: Am Ch Sandfox Set Me Free
D: Am Ch Brynlea Mona Lisa S: Am Ch Otreks Fool Me Once
D: Am Ch Brynlea Conlyn Finishing Touch
Dam : AM CH Hum'nbird Sail Away S: Am Ch Rosewood Smooth Sailing S: Am Ch Rosewood Yankee Clipper
D: Am Ch Rosewood Xtravagance
D: Hum'nbird Icing On The Cake S: Merthyr Oliver Nutherone (NZ)
D: Am Ch Hum'nbird Holiday On Ice

Recent Results

  • 25-Jan-2014 Challenge Bitch, RUBOB and RESERVE IN GROUP

    Gold Coast Canine Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Redhead SA)

  • 29-Nov-2013 Best of Breed and BEST IN GROUP

    Lockyer Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Sullivan Vic)

  • 16-Nov-2013 Best of Breed and BEST IN GROUP

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Weekes Vic)

  • 21-Jul-2013 CCB, BOB, R/UP & OPEN IN GROUP

    BRUNSWICK VALLEY KC [CH] (Judge was MRS V J HUTTON (NSW))

  • 20-Jul-2013 CCB, BOB

    BRUNSWICK VALLEY KC [CH] (Judge was MRS L BRAND (NSW))

  • 19-Jul-2013 CCB, BOB, R/Up & OPEN IN GROUP

    BRUNSWICK VALLEY KC [CH] (Judge was MR W GODFREY (SA))

  • 14-Jul-2013 Bitch CC, Best of Breed and BEST IN SHOW

    Welsh Corgi Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs Gai Lewis)

  • 10-Jun-2013 Best of Breed and BEST IN GROUP

    Western Suburbs KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Williams (NZ))

  • 9-Jun-2013 Challenge Bitch and Best of Breed (16 points)

    Ipswich KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Betts (Canada))

  • 2-Jun-2013 Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP and Open in Show

    Lockyer Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Hovey and Mrs T McDonald)

  • 5-May-2013 Best of Breed and Best in Group

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Crofts (NSW))

  • 31-Mar-2013 Best of Breed, Reserve in Group

    CCC Grounds Committee [CH] (Judge was Ms C Davis (NSW))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Best of Breed, Reserve in Group

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Andrew Burt (Vic))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Best of Breed and Reserve in Group

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Ms B Watt (VIC))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr M Johnston NSW)

  • 15-Jul-2012 CC Bitch, BOB, BEST IN SHOW

    WCC OF QUEENSLAND [CH] (Judge was MR J WHITEHEAD)

  • 11-Jun-2012 Bitch CC and BOB

    Western Suburbs KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Parker (NZ))

  • 10-Jun-2012 Bitch CC RUBOB

    Ipswich KC [CH] (Judge was Mr B Anderson (NZ))

  • 5-May-2012 BOB and RESERVE IN SHOW

    Working Dog Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr Chua Ming KOK (Singapore))

  • 15-Apr-2012 BOB and Best in Group and Intermediate in Group

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D McGreevy)