Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI). CD. RE. HT. V Rated (JLPP CLEAR)

EJ was known as the Red dog in his litter. He is showing a great appititude in the working arena and this is the area that we think he will excell in. EJ resides and is loved by Keith and Sharon and we thank them for taking great care of this boy for us.

EJ has matured into a large dog with dark eyes and pigmentation. He has balanced angulations and clean rich markings, he has a very open and out going temperament.

At his first Specialty Show as an adult EJ is awarded V9 in a very strong Intermediate Dog Class at the RCV 50th Championship Show, 2 - 4 November 2012.
Judge - Mrs Pat Hall (NSW)

At his first Specialty Show, EJ is awarded VP4 in Baby Puppy Dog
at the Rottweiler Club of NSW 50th Championship Show, 2 - 3 October 2010.
Judge - Ms Lydia Mihajlovic (Serbia)



Photos taken of EJ at 28 months old at the RCV 50th Championship Show November 2012

HD 1.0 ED 0.0, (X-rayed at 24 months)
Eye and Mouth Certificate
DNA Profiled, JLPP Clear

For further information contact:

Contact :
Samantha Bradley (Member Details)
Phone :
03 9436 1659
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.stolzseinrottweilers.net
Pedigree for Stolzsein Ets EJ Whitten (AI). CD. RE. HT. V Rated (JLPP CLEAR)
Sire : Multi V1, Multi V Rated, Nico Crni Lotos, SCG (Imp PRT) S: Multi V1, SLV/SVK Champion, Brando vom Kelemen, IPO1 (SRB) S: Flip Crni Lotos (SRB)
D: V1, Yugoslavian Champion Alexandra V D Schwarze Wolke (SRB)
D: V Rated, Roma Crni Lotos (SRB) S: Multi V1, Gref Crni Lotos (SRB)
D: Yugoslavian Champion, Daisy Crni Lotos, IPO1 (SRB)
Dam : V1, Multi V Rated, Ludendorf Imogene S: Multi V1, Multi V Rated, RUBISS, NRCA Champion, Australian Champion, Ludendorf Erik S: Multi V1, Multi V Rated, BISS, RUBISS, NRCA Champion, Australian Champion, Allgemein Felix
D: Multi V Rated, Balifscourt Aboss Aria (AI)
D: Multi V Rated, Ludendorf Fallon (AI) S: Multi V1 Rated, Multi V Rated, Utz vom Haus Miles, ScHh3, BH, CGC (Imp USA)
D: Multi V Rated, Balifscourt Aboss Aria (AI)

Recent Results

  • 9-Dec-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed / Reserve Challenge Dog / Australian Bred Of Breed

    Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms P Kirke (VIC))

  • 1-Dec-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog / Australian Bred of Breed / Australian Bred Dog

    Kilmore Agricultural Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Ms Vikki Perkins (VIC))

  • 27-Nov-2012 FINAL pass for CD Title

    27-Nov-12 - OTEC Friends Of Obedience Tr [OB] (Judge was Mrs Noeline McIlroy (VIC))

  • 25-Nov-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Intermediate Of Breed

    Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr W Greasley (VIC))

  • 4-Nov-2012 V9 in Intermediate Dog Class

    Rottweiler Club of Victoria 50th Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))

  • 9-Sep-2012 FINAL pass for CCD Title

    Northern Obedience Dog Club Inc. [OB] (Judge was Mr Frank Tipping (VIC))

  • 19-Aug-2012 Intermediate in Group / Runner Up Best Of Breed / Reserve Challenge Dog

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Anna Brankovic (Serbia))

  • 18-Aug-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Open of Breed

    Ganmain A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr C Graham (NZ))

  • 17-Aug-2012 Intermediate In Group / Best of Breed / Challenge Dog / Intermediate Of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr Zoran Brankovic (Serbia))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Second pass towards CCD title

    Geelong Obedience Dog Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Mr Mark Klecka (VIC))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Herding Instinct Certificate

    RCV Restricted Herding Trial [TR] (Judge was Karen Edwards (VIC))

  • 1-Jul-2012 First pass towards Herding Title

    RCV Restricted Herding Trial [TR] (Judge was Karen Edwards (VIC))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Second pass for Herding Title

    RCV Restricted Herding Trial [TR] (Judge was Kate Dourley (VIC))

  • 24-Jun-2012 First pass towards CCD Title

    Broadmeadows Obedience Dog Club Inc. [TR] (Judge was Mr Mark Klecka (VIC))