Aust Ch Avatar Jahallifaxa (Imp Sweden)

I will always be indebted to Anders Rosell, Avatar Standard Poodles, for breeding this beautiful girl and Kicki Nielsen, Hallifax Standard Poodles, Sweden for sending Kina to me.
Kina certainly made her mark very early in the conformation ring, gaining her Australian Champion title with ease, and picking up multiple in group and in show awards. Kina had success at every Royal she was shown up, picking up CC's, Best of Breeds and Group Placements. One of the highlights of her career was winning the Non-Sporting Group at Melbourne Royal Show in 2010 and on to Best In Show 3, under poodle doyen, Mr Carlos Renau (Spain).
Kina also had the distinction of being awarded Dog Of The Year, Victoria, in 2012.
Although only producing 2 small litters, 3 of only 5 puppies easily gained their Australian Champion titles.
And proudly, the only bitch she produced, Ch Poshnoir Addicted To You, has successfully produced 2 Australian Champions who are currently in the ring.
Kina is rising 14 years of age, a grand age for a very special grand lady!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Mrs Jo Turnley (Member Details)
Phone :
0418 380 062
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Avatar Jahallifaxa (Imp Sweden)
Sire : Int Nor Swd Dan Fnl Pol Ind Am Ch Bar-None On The Prowl To Avatar (Swe) S: Fin Nor Ch Annwick Avatar Chaunsonair (Swe) S: Int Swd Nord Dan Ch Avatar Concord (Swe)
D: Swd Ch Huffish Wild Woman (Swe)
D: Am Ch Bar-None You Go Girl S: Am Ch King's Champagne Taste (USA)
D: Am Ch Donnchada We Love Lucy (USA)
Dam : Am Fnl Swd Ch Avion Caravelle (Swe) S: Am Ch Paradigm By Starlight (USA) S: Am Ch Paradigm Atlas Shrugged (USA)
D: Harbovi's I Am Totally Paradigm (Swe)
D: Am Ch Quality For Avion Vom Goldenen (USA) S: Del Zarzoso Madrid-Directo (ESP)
D: Jelestina Vom Goldenen Steinchen (USA)

Recent Results

  • 26-Oct-2013 Runner Up In Group

    Bendigo Agricultural Society Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Kathy Smith)

  • 20-Oct-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Poodle Club of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Daniel Augustus)

  • 26-Sep-2013 Runner Up In Group

    Bendigo Agricultural Society Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Kathy Smith)

  • 26-Sep-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Denys Janssen)

  • 6-Sep-2013 Best In Group 3

    Adelaide Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Johannson)

  • 25-Aug-2013 Best In Show

    Macallister All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Ms Tania Ahlman-Stockmari)

  • 24-Aug-2013 Best In Show

    Macallister All Breeds [CH] (Judge was Ms Kathleen Hardwick)

  • 22-Feb-2013 BCC, Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Canberra Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr James Reynolds)

  • 27-Sep-2012 Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best Of Breed

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Best Of Breed

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr John Muldoon (Ire))

  • 26-May-2012 Best In Group & Runner Up In Show

    Caulfield & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Robert Bell)