Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN

Precious is a treasured family member. Her call name reflects how special she is, and is a thankyou to "Pascale" (AKA “Pretty”) for raising her.

Precious was born prematurely after her dam "Nova" became gravely ill which required Nova to have emergency surgery (Caesarean & Stomach surgery) to give her the best chance of survival. Sadly Nova went to the rainbow bridge on 31st December 2010.

It is a miracle that Precious is still with us. Unfortunately for some reason (probably due to being premature) Precious did not grow as a normal puppy would, at 8 weeks old she had not grown much at all. Fortunatley she has grown into a happy healthy girl, who is really very Precious :-)

Her photos were taken at 2 & 3 years, they will be updated as she grows.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Janet Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious HT0 CC DMN
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Aust Ch Boxberry Super Nova HT0 CC S: BIS & RUBIS Ch & NZ Ch Valeska Hez Super Too (Imp NZ) S: BIS & BISS NZ Ch Ozstock Hez Super (Imp Aust)
D: BISS NZ Ch Valeska Cheerleader
D: Aust Ch Boxberry A Star Is Born DOM HT0 S: BIS & RUBISS Grand Ch Belvurn Too Hot T'Handle (Imp UK) SOM HT0
D: Ozstock Stars Iner Eyes HT0

Recent Results

  • 11-Mar-2018 Neuter Challenge Bitch, Neuter Best of Breed & Runner Up Best Neuter in Group

    Adelong P&A Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Patterson (NSW))

  • 9-Mar-2018 Neuter Challenge Bitch, Neuter Best of Breed & Runner Up Best Neuter in Group

    Tallangatta A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C Paine (NSW))

  • 3-Mar-2018 Neuter Challenge Bitch, Neuter Best of Breed & Runner Up Best Neuter in Group

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (ACT))

  • 10-Feb-2018 Neuter Challenge Bitch, Neuter Best of Breed & Runner Up Best Neuter in Group

    Henty Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray (NSW))

  • 10-Oct-2014 Res Challenge Bitch

    Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW))

  • 5-Oct-2014 Challenge Bitch - NEW CHAMPION

    Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Lynn Butler (NSW))

  • 4-Oct-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed

    Culcairn Show Society [CH] (Judge was Miss L Corbett (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 3-Oct-2014 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Wagga Wagga Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Breed

    Lockhart A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Megan Markotany (VIC))

  • 16-Mar-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Australian Bred in Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo District Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson (NSW))

  • 9-Mar-2014 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Australian Bred in Breed

    Adelong P & A Society [CH] (Judge was Mr W Raine (ACT))

  • 1-Mar-2014 Res Challenge Bitch

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (Vic))

  • 17-Nov-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Young & District ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr T Horchner (VIC) - Breed Specialist)

  • 9-Nov-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms C Stuart (NSW))

  • 2-Nov-2013 Challenge Bitch & Best Aust Bred in Breed

    Albury Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))

  • 19-Oct-2013 Best Aust Bred in Breed

    The Rock Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (NSW))

  • 12-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Coolamon Ganmain KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bowe (NSW))

  • 4-May-2013 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Aust Bred in Breed

    Dubbo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Ms R Nagel (NSW))

  • 8-Mar-2013 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Aust Bred in Breed

    Tallangatta A&P Society [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ranie (ACT))

  • 2-Mar-2013 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed

    Tumut Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs VJ Hutton (NSW))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Best Intermediate in Breed

    Holbrook Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow (NSW))