PISS Aust Ch Boxberry The Burgers R Better HT0 AC DMC

Babee is our first Jack baby in the ring, her full brother (older) Saboo is campaigned in South Australia.

She has done very well in the ring to date having collected Challenge points from the Minor Class, titled before leaving the puppy class !!!

Her photos are at 4 & 6 months, they will be updated as she grows.


For further information contact:

Contact :
Janet Halliday (Member Details)
Phone :
0497271150
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.boxberry.net
Pedigree for PISS Aust Ch Boxberry The Burgers R Better HT0 AC DMC
Sire : MBISS, MRUBISS MRUBIS Aust Supreme Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) SOM HT1 CC DMN S: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone HT0 S: Eng & Ir Ch Belvern Premenition JW HT1
D: Birleyvale Love Bug At Boxania HT1
D: Rennlou Bewitched S: BIS Aust, Eng & Ir Ch Kirkgate Stand By Me At Belvern (Imp Aust) HT0 AC
D: Rennluo Brief Dip
Dam : Aust Ch & Neut Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD DOM HT0 AC DMC S: Elmo Van Sapho's Hoeve (Imp Blg) HT0 CC DMN S: Dahlina's Lexus
D: Camilla van Sapho's Hoeve
D: Boxberry Tomb Raider S: Novecento Del Nettuno (Imp Ity) SOM
D: Boxberry Spice Girl

Recent Results

  • 23-Mar-2016 4th Place Open Bitch

    Sydney Royal Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Per Svarstad (Sweden))

  • 22-Feb-2014 2nd Place Australian Bred Bitch

    Royal Canberra Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Spoljaric (Croatia))

  • 26-May-2013 Challenge Bitch

    Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Stevenson (NSW))

  • 25-May-2013 Best Australian Bred in Breed

    Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes (NSW))

  • 26-Mar-2013 3rd Place Aust Bred Bitch

    Sydney Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Mueller (Switzerland))

  • 16-Mar-2013 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Eugowra Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Rev C Seymour (NSW))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane (NSW))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Group

    Illabo Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))

  • 12-Oct-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Bethungra & Illabo KC [CH] (Judge was Ms L Stalhandske (Sweden))

  • 12-Aug-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed

    Murray Valley KC [CH] (Judge was Mr BN Harris (NZ))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms W Dines (NZ))

  • 10-Aug-2012 Best Intermediate in Breed

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms G Johnston (NZ))

  • 3-Aug-2012 Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed

    The Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Ericsson (Sweden))

  • 22-Jul-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed

    Riverina & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr W Crozier (NSW))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Interediate in Breed

    Riverina Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))

  • 20-Jul-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Riverina & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (NSW))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed

    Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Hubrich (NZ))

  • 14-Jul-2012 1st Place Intermediate Bitch

    Bungendore & Palerang Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Marshall (Vic))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hall (NSW))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Ms S Rose (NSW))

  • 29-Jun-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr G Blyth (Tas))

  • 19-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate In Breed

    Temora & Dist ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))

  • 13-May-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton (NSW))

  • 12-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch & Best Intermediate in Breed

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))

  • 11-May-2012 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (NSW))

  • 5-May-2012 Res Challenge Bitch

    Corowa & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli (NSW) - Breed Specialist)

  • 22-Apr-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Deniliquin & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr VH Jones (QLD))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed

    Deniliquin & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Loft (NSW))

  • 20-Apr-2012 Challenge Bitch & Best Junior in Breed

    Corowa & Dist KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Webber (QLD))