Grand Ch Kazumi Cee Cee

Gr Ch Kazumi Cee Cee is the seventh generation of Kazumi bitches, stemming from Ch Glendalin Kazumi San...the beginning of it all.

Cee Cee boasts a blend of some excellent imported and local lines and we are extremely happy with her temperament and structure.

Cee Cee is a true sesame, and the first Sesame to attain the title of Grand Champion in Australia. She is also the first Shiba to attain this title in Victoria!

Cee Cee will return to Kazumi (Andrew Burt) in the near future to hopefully continue the long line of excellent Shiba Inu's that Kazumi have become known for.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Debbie Parker (Member Details)
Phone :
0419 548 932
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Grand Ch Kazumi Cee Cee
Sire : CH MONARKIN BENNY S: CH OAKSHADOW SHELLSHOCKEDBY KADOTA (IMP UK) S: VORMUND ROBIN HOOD (UK)
D: OAKSHADOW LUSCIOUS LIL (UK)
D: MONARKIN MIA MIA S: MONARKIN LINBED YAKUZA
D: OAKSHADOW BOOGIE NIGHTS (IMP UK)
Dam : KAZUMI ZSA ZSA S: CH SUTEKI BENITARO JIO S: CH KERRILANDS TOTAL UNIQUE (IMP UK)
D: CH BENJIRO AIKO
D: KAZUMI YUM YUM S: CH EUPHAMIA GRAND MR TIPP
D: CH KAZUMI ZU ZU

Recent Results

  • 10-Mar-14 Best of Breed & Aust Bred In Gr

    Warragul & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Rod Bennetts)

  • 25-Aug-13 Best of Breed & Australian Bred In Group

    Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Eadie (Canada))

  • 10-Aug-13 Bitch CC, RUBOB & Aust Bred In Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Natividad (Philippines))

  • 25-Apr-13 Best of Breed & Intermediate In Group

    Kilmore Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Rod Bennetts (Vic))

  • 16-Dec-12 Best of Breed, Runner Up In Group & Intermediate In Group

    Kilmore Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Alison Raftis (Vic))

  • 24-Nov-12 Best of Breed & Intermediate In Group

    Wodonga Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW))

  • 28-Oct-12 Best of Breed & Intermediate In Group

    Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sloan (NZ))

  • 14-Oct-12 Best of Breed, Runner Up In Group

    Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Prof Brian Corbitt (Vic))

  • 26-Sep-12 Bitch CC & Best of Breed

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Dr John Reeve-Newson (Can))

  • 16-Sep-12 Best of Breed, Best Exhibit & Intermediate In Group

    Golden Wattle Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Lionel Bleakley)

  • 2-Jun-12 Best of Breed, Intermediate In Group and Intermediate In Show

    Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr P Cross (NSW) & Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW))

  • 12-May-12 Best of Breed & Intermediate In Group

    Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Louise Harris NZ)

  • 6-May-12 Best of Breed, Runner Up In Group & Intermediate In Group

    Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs F Harris (Tas))

  • 5-May-12 Best of Breed, Runner Up In Group & Intermediate In Group

    Corowa & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli)

  • 14-Apr-12 Best of Breed, Best Exhibit & Intermediate In Group

    Central Victoria Canine Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr William Anderson (Vic))