Australian Champion Carluke Strike Apose

Meet our gorgeous young adult A'sta.

This lovely Blue girl has already joined the show scene and is having a WOW of a time making new friends.

A'sta titles at 2 year & 10 days, only gaining her first challenge points in June 2012, many thanks to Jenny for having her in Queensland and congratulations on titling her.

A'sta wins BEST IN GROUP 2 at the Adelaide Royal 2013 under Mr K Johannson of Sweden.





For further information contact:

Contact :
Christine and Kate Baker (Member Details)
Phone :
+ 61 3 56 62 4057
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://carlukecollies.com
Pedigree for Australian Champion Carluke Strike Apose
Sire : Int & Aust CH Tonnerre Des Beldones (imp Fra) S: Int Ch Old Golden Gates Excalibur S: Westoak Firewalker
D: Golden Gates Quiet Charm
D: Int Ch Lynaire Something Special S: Jopium Touch of Darkness
D: Lynaire Blue Lace
Dam : Carluke Fantasyn Fairytales S: CH Carluke Name Dropping S: CH Lochyle The Main Event
D: CH Carluke Fig Jam
D: CH Carluke Fancy That S: CH Lochyle The Full Monty
D: Carluke Absoluty Fabulos

Recent Results

  • 4-Jan-2014 Reserve Challenge

    Kyneton & Dist Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Lishman (VIC))

  • 29-Dec-2013 Best of Breed

    Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Seary (NSW))

  • 28-Dec-2013 Best of Breed

    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms E Ruskovaara (Finland))

  • 28-Dec-2013 Best of Breed

    Central Highlands Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Sach (WA))

  • 27-Dec-2013 Best of Breed

    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms L NIemann (SA))

  • 5-Nov-2013 Bitch Challenge & Reserve Best of Breed

    Sunbury Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mr M Weiber (Germany))

  • 14-Sep-2013 BEST IN GROUP 2 ` Rup in Group`

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Johannson - Sweden)

  • 12-Sep-2013 Best of Breed

    Adelaide Royal show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Johannson - Sweden)

  • 1-Dec-2012 Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bridgeford (VIC))

  • 30-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge & Reserve Best of Breed

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Ward (VIC))

  • 25-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Suhr (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Salud (Phillipines))

  • 23-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed*New Champion*

    Caboolture Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Nieman (SA))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Bitch Challenge & Reserve Best of Breed

    Beaudesert Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms D Puttock (NSW))

  • 6-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Maree kennel club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Knopke (QLD))

  • 21-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Working dog club of Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr J Black (VIC))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Ipswich Kennel Club Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr A B Santos (Phillipines))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Ipswich Kennel Club Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mr J Whitehead (QLD))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Best in Group

    Waterloo Bay kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Simmons (NZ))

  • 13-Oct-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Waterloo Bay kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black (VIC))

  • 8-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge & Best of Breed

    Kerang A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Ms D Saltau (VIC))

  • 6-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge & Ru to Best of Breed

    Seymour A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Blake-Watts (NZ))

  • 2-Sep-2012 2nd Intermediate bitch

    Collie National [CH] (Judge was Ms J Mijatovic (Croatia))

  • 17-Aug-2012 Reserve Challenge

    EKKA - Royal Brisbane show [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Assenmacher - Feyel (Germany))

  • 3-Aug-2012 Intermediate of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr (QLD))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Intermediate of Breed

    Heidelberg All Breeds Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Fears (NZ))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Bitch Challenge & Reserve Best of Breed

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mr K Evans (VIC))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge & Reserve Best of Breed

    Winter International (SA) [CH] (Judge was Mr S Wilberg (Norway))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge & Reserve Best of Breed

    Adelaide Districts working dog club [CH] (Judge was Ms C Hoier (Denmark))

  • 1-Jun-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Winter International (SA) [CH] (Judge was Mr S Bessho (Japan))

  • 22-Apr-2012 Junior in Show, reserve best bitch

    Collie club of Victoria [OP] (Judge was Mrs A Richardson (VIC))