2xJIS, BPIS, NZ CH Zaliamstaff Rite On Target (AI) (Gold Ch)

Target is a son of RBIS MRBISS Aust GrCh Amseraphs Rite On Target DNA, grandson of BISS Yanegua Diesel N Dust & a great grandson to Multi BISS 1994 National BISS Intl Ch Am Ch Mex Ch Willynwood Redneck whom is on both sides of his pedigree, he is also a producer of many specialty winners & world wide champions. We have high hopes for this very handsome young man.

With an intelligent disposition, Target is true to type, displays structure as well as substance, balance and correct expression. His movement is precise and effortless, displaying spring in his gait. Target has a soft and loving temperament but is very much alert to his surroundings, we are certain this handsome young man will impress all who he meets.

Target is ataxia CLEAR by Parentage and has been health tested. He will be available for Stud to approved bitches only.

NZ 1ST AMSTAFF CANINE THERAPY DOG


OPEN SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR 2012 (CCTC)


Target wins BABY PUPPY IN SHOW at his very first Show


2x JUNIOR IN SHOW


BEST OF GROUP


2x RES BEST OF GROUP


7x INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP


5x JUNIOR OF GROUP


5x OPEN OF GROUP


NZBRED OF GROUP


MULTI BEST OF BREED



For further information contact:

Contact :
J Klenner/Z Jordan (Member Details)
Phone :
02102559931
Email :
Send Email
Web :
https://www.zaliamstaff.com/
Pedigree for 2xJIS, BPIS, NZ CH Zaliamstaff Rite On Target (AI) (Gold Ch)
Sire : RBIS Multi RBISS Aust Grand Ch Amseraphs Rite On Target S: BISS Yanegua Diesel N Dust DNA S: Multi BISS Int/ Am/ Can/ Mex Ch. Willynwood Redneck DNA
D: Ch. Bluesteel Almost N Angel
D: Ironage Princess Narlla TT DNA S: Currabungla Truman
D: Adsangel Maizey Mouse
Dam : NZ Ch Hotamstaff Saphire Gizmo (IMP AUST) S: Ch. Towilla Public Domain S: Aust Grand Ch. Zican's Impressive Mister Doc (IMP SWE) ROH
D: Ch.Von Haus Petula Angel (IMP DEN)
D: Garamstaf Chunchita S: Garamstaf Tio Pirulo
D: Isis Just A Dream

Recent Results

  • 23-Feb-2014 Reserve Best Of Breed, NZBred Of Breed

    Ashburton Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Marshall (Vic))

  • 22-Feb-2014 INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Ashburton Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Marshall (Vic))

  • 19-Jan-2014 INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP, Res Best Of Breed

    Banks Peninsula A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Rhonda Ralphs (NSW))

  • 18-Jan-2014 INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP, Res Best Of Breed

    Banks Peninsula A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Julie Gotch (NSW))

  • 1-Dec-2013 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    Southern Ladies Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Smith (Qld))

  • 30-Nov-2013 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    Southern Ladies Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr W Smith (Qld))

  • 17-Nov-2013 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    Canterbury Combined Terrier Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Laurel Donohue (NSW))

  • 16-Nov-2013 Reserve Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    Canterbury Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Marjorie Underwood (USA))

  • 15-Nov-2013 INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    Canterbury Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Sue Hewinson (Qld))

  • 13-Jul-2013 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW))

  • 13-Jul-2013 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW))

  • 12-May-2013 RESERVE BEST OF GROUP, Intermediate Of Group

    Ellesmere A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Middleton (NZ))

  • 11-May-2013 Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    Ellesmere A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW))

  • 5-May-2013 Reserve Best Of Breed, Intermediate Of Breed

    South Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Tanya McDonald (Qld))

  • 4-May-2013 INTERMEDIATE OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    South Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Erin Brown (Qld))

  • 17-Feb-2013 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    Waikouaiti Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr John W Thompson (Vic))

  • 16-Feb-2013 Best of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    Waikouaiti Kennel Assn Ch Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Ms Felicitas Helene Mattosch)

  • 2-Jan-2013 JUNIOR OF GROUP, Res Best of Breed, Dog CC

    Waimakariri Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Pat Plimmer (NZ))

  • 2-Jan-2013 Res Best Of Breed, Junior of Breed, Dog CC

    Nth Canterbury Kennel Assn Ch Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Diane Riley (NZ))

  • 2-Dec-2012 Best Of Breed, Junior Of Breed

    Southern Ladies Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Jill R McDonald (Vic))

  • 1-Dec-2012 Best of Breed, Junior Of Breed

    Southern Ladies Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Jill Hocking (Vic))

  • 25-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    Waimate Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Mentjes (NSW))

  • 24-Nov-2012 Res Best Of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    Waimate Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S McHahon (NSW))

  • 18-Nov-2012 Best Of Breed, Junior Of Breed

    Canterbury Combined Terrier Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Candy Way (USA))

  • 17-Nov-2012 Res Best Of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    CKA Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Kris Coralluzzo (Vic))

  • 16-Nov-2012 Res Best Of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    CKA Ch SHow [CH] (Judge was Kerrie Reeder (Tas))

  • 14-Oct-2012 Res Best Of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    South Canterbury Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Bernard Fears (NZ))

  • 13-Oct-2012 RES BEST OF GROUP, JUNIOR IN SHOW, Best Of Breed

    South Canterbury Kennel Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Chris Graham (NZ))

  • 3-Oct-2012 Reserve Of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    NZ National Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Sigurd Wilberg (UK))

  • 2-Oct-2012 Res Of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    CTC Sevens Challenge Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Sharon Bover (Vic))

  • 26-Aug-2012 JUNIOR OF GROUP, Best Of Breed

    NZKC Forrester Park Benefit Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pat Thomas (NSW))

  • 25-Aug-2012 Reserve Of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    NZKC Forrester Park Benefit Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Norman (Qld))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Best Of Breed, JUNIOR OF GROUP

    Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Best Of Breed, Junior Of Breed

    Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jane Armatys (Qld))

  • 13-May-2012 Res Best Of Breed, Junior Of Breed, Dog CC

    Ellesmere A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Morse (Vic))

  • 12-May-2012 Res Best Of Breed, Junior Of Breed, Dog CC

    Ellesmere A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hamilton (NZ))

  • 6-May-2012 Res Best Of Breed, Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    South Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Sharron Taylor (Qld))

  • 5-May-2012 Dog CC, Junior Of Breed

    South Otago Kennel Assn Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Kim Tosi (Qld))

  • 9-Apr-2012 BEST OPEN OF GROUP, Res Of Breed

    MacKenzie County A & P Society Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Ross Hall (NZ))

  • 8-Apr-2012 Best Of Breed, Dog CC, Open Of Breed

    Canterbury Combined Terrier Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Teena Sloan (Tas))

  • 8-Apr-2012 Res Of Breed, Dog CC, Open Of Breed

    Canterbury Combined Terrier Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Kerry Lee (Vic))