Aust Ch KLA Simply Dare to Dream

Angie is a beautiful gentle girl, quick witted and easy to teach. She has lovely free moving action with a great total outline.

Angie has obtained her Australian Championship at 12mths of age.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Therese Kropman (Member Details)
Phone :
0427157846
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch KLA Simply Dare to Dream
Sire : Ch KLA Oz Dog S: Ch KLA Rebels Beau S: Ch Beaujoy Buddy
D: Ch KLA Rebel Rowser
D: Ch KLA Unforgettable S: Wenpedon Indigo Jones
D: GrCh Wingdari Little Jessie
Dam : Ch KLA Simply Something Else S: Gr Ch KLA Simply the Best S: Wndpedon Indigo Jones
D: Gr Ch Wingdari Little Jessie
D: ch KLA Simply Somethin S: Tegoura Lachcrea
D: Ch KLA Simply Sensational

Recent Results

  • 22-Feb-2014 Best of Breed

    Rylstone Kandos show [CH] (Judge was Y Menjenties)

  • 20-Apr-2013 Challenge Bitch, R/U Best of Breed

    Orange AP&H [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Hedberg)

  • 14-Apr-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    Bathurst AH&P Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Campbell (Vic))

  • 30-Mar-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    The NSW Australian Kelpie Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred)

  • 30-Mar-2013 Australian Bred in Show

    The NSW Australian Kelie Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred)

  • 2-Mar-2013 Best in Group, Australian Bred in Show

    Mudgee Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr J Ellem)

  • 21-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Forbes Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Connell (TAS))

  • 20-Oct-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Forbes Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Gray (TAS))

  • 19-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Forbes Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Shrigley (TAS))

  • 22-Sep-2012 R/U Best of Breed

    Melbourne Royal [CH] (Judge was .)

  • 1-Sep-2012 R/U Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Grenfell PAH&I [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Intermediate in Group

    Grenfell PAH&I [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hodge)

  • 27-Aug-2012 R/U Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Parkes AP&H Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Benson (NSW))

  • 12-Aug-2012 R/U BOB, Bitch Challenge

    Mudgee & Dist O&KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Mudgee & Dist O&KC [OP] (Judge was Dr M Giles (NSW))

  • 10-Aug-2012 Bitch Challenge, Intermediate in Group

    Mudgee & Dist O&KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K McMillan (NSW))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Bitch Challenge, R/U BOB

    Rylstone Kandos & Dist DC PMshow [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Intermediate in Group

    Rylstone Kandos & District DC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Dryburgh (NSW))

  • 29-Jul-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Rylstone Kandos & dist DC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur (NSW))

  • 28-Jul-2012 Bitch Challenge, R/U BOB

    Rylstone Kandos & Dist DC [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Hickey (NSW))

  • 3-Jun-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie GSD KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 19-May-2012 R/U Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge

    Dubbo Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (NSW))

  • 19-May-2012 Junior in Show

    Dubbo Show Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (NSW))

  • 12-May-2012 Bitch Challenge

    Bathrust & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr E Hardwicke (NSW))

  • 11-May-2012 Challenge Bitch, R/U Best of Breed

    Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs JM Bennett (NZ))

  • 6-May-2012 Reserve Challenge Bitch

    The Working Dog Club NSW [CH] (Judge was Eva Ekstam (NZ))

  • 6-May-2012 Juniot or Breed

    The Working Dog Club NSW [CH] (Judge was Eva Ekstam (NZ))

  • 29-Apr-2012 Junior of Breed

    Bathurst AP&H [CH] (Judge was Mrs Camac (Vic))