Aust Ch Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna

Nala is a very special little lady as she is from Sienna & Swifty who are also the sire & dam of our lovely Krista. Nala shows a lot of the same qualities of her bigger sister but is different in her own way. Nala is a companion for Zena & the Kreher family who are fast developing a love for the breed, showing & sledding. We welcome Nala to the Snowispa team & already she has started her show career with 3 wins in her class.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Bernadette Lawton (Member Details)
Phone :
03 59625190
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna
Sire : Ch Kalaska Boy Canny Go S: Ch Kalaska Sheer Excellence S: Gr Ch Anarky Party Animal
D: Ch Aldonza Sheer Delight
D: Ch Kalaska Lucys Bewitched S: Ch Samaska King Kochese
D: Ch Kalaska Breakin Loose
Dam : Ch Snowispa Ice Serenity S: Ch Mezen Top Gun S: Ch Snerzok Marxon Casanova
D: Tarsiebelle Mon Kahlua
D: Ch Kalaska Laretta S: Snerzok Lucky Luke
D: Ch. Kalaska Break O Day

Recent Results

  • 26-Jun-2016 Bitch Challenge and RuBoB

    Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harris (New Zealand))

  • 27-Sep-2015 Best of Breed, Best Exhibit In Grp & Best Aus. Bred In Grp.

    Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Hargraves (Tas))

  • 30-Aug-2015 Challenge Bitch & RU Best Of Breed Open In Group.

    Hamilton Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs. V. Schneider (Qld))

  • 7-Feb-2015 Bitch CC & RU Best Of Breed 10 pts.

    Classic Dog Show [CH] (Judge was Ms. liz Smith)

  • 30-Nov-2014 Bitch CC 8 pts

    Morwell/Traralgon kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr. J. Boyd (NZ))

  • 7-Apr-2013 Challenge Bitch & RUBOB

    Canine Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. L. Bleakley)

  • 16-Mar-2013 Best Exhibit in grp & Best Aus Bred In Show.

    Pakenham & District A&H Society Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs. W. Hutchinson & Mrs. L. Black.)

  • 11-Mar-2013 Bitch CC & RU Best Of Breed 8 pts

    Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience C [CH] (Judge was Mrs. C. Scotton)

  • 1-Jan-2013 Challenge Bitch & RUBOB

    Canine Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. L. Bleakley)

  • 21-Oct-2012 RUBOB, Bitch CC (10 Pts)

    Romsey Kennel Club inc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Tracie Edwards (SA))

  • 7-Oct-2012 BOB, Junior in Group (9 Pts)

    Yarrawonga/Mulwala & Border Canine Ass. [CH] (Judge was Mrs M E Blake-Watts (NZ))

  • 30-Sep-2012 Best of Breed (10 Pts)

    Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jane Harvey)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Bitch CC (6 pts)

    Yea & District Canine Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW))

  • 26-Aug-2012 Res challenge

    Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr F Rodrigues)

  • 15-Jul-2012 Junior in Group & Bitch CC (14 Pts)

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Tomio Fujihata (Japan))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Best of Breed & Junior in Group . 9 pts.

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mrs. P. Hall (NSW))

  • 30-Jun-2012 RU Best Of Breed & Junior in Group.

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Ms. M. Rose (NSW))

  • 29-Jun-2012 Best of Breed & Junior in Group 7 pts

    Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic [CH] (Judge was Mr. G. Blyth (Tas))

  • 20-May-2012 RU Best Of Breed & Puppy in Group

    Seymour District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. J. Bray (NSW))