Aust Ch Mazouri Coco

We would like to welcome the beautiful Bella to our family. Although her parents haven't been shown, her auntie Ch Otesha Shetani is a consistent winner and we expect little Bella to follow in her footsteps.

Despite competing with auntie Tani, Bella has done us proud with her numerous wins and consistent class wins, and successfully gained her Champion Title at 21 months.

Bella was semi-retired in June 2013 to enable me to get her young cousins out in the ring, however at the few shows she is entered into, she continues to achieve good results.

Bella wins Best Minor Puppy in Show - Hound Club Victoria 2011

Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Vic. 2013 Specialty - Opposite Intermediate in Show


A special thanks to John and Corain Wootten for allowing us to have our sweet little Bella.

For further information contact:

Contact :
Michelle Howell (Member Details)
Phone :
0417 581 955
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Mazouri Coco
Sire : Rijstone Cruel Cruel World S: Rijstone Goose Bumps S: Ch Elangeni Pink Floyd
D: Ch Amashutu Milkshake
D: Rijstone Lotza Action S: Ch Rijstone Sir Lancelot
D: Rijstone Rose Thorn
Dam : Otesha Asali S: Ch Skiska Farscape S: Ch Starridge Point Taken
D: Ch Skiska Go Figure
D: Ch Otesha Akili S: BIS, BISS Gr Ch Skiska Solitaire Jest (ROM)
D: Rijstone Mshindi

Recent Results

  • 14-Sep-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed, Reserve Challenge

    Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Jacoby)

  • 17-Mar-2013 Best Opposite Intermediate in Show

    Rhodesian Ridgeback Club of Victoria Inc [CH] (Judge was Ms Petra Stracke (Germany))

  • 1-Jan-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Dogs Victoria New Years Show [CH] (Judge was Ms M Patten (NSW))

  • 31-Dec-2012 Reserve Bitch

    Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Show [CH] (Judge was Miss Nicole Lane (NSW))

  • 30-Dec-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Dogs Victoria Amenities Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Y Meintjes (NSW))

  • 28-Dec-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Lancefield Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lowe (Tas))

  • 23-Dec-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Kerley (SA))

  • 22-Dec-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Yarra Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Bieberiz)

  • 17-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Garvey-Webb (NZ))

  • 10-Nov-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Alexandra P&A Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Rickard)

  • 28-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Russell (NSW))

  • 27-Oct-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Southern Cross Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr P Tjerkstra (QLD))

  • 21-Jul-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Greensborough & District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Tom Fujihata (Japan))

  • 17-Jun-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge Bitch

    Cranbourne Dog Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (QLD))

  • 20-May-2012 Challenge Bitch

    Seymour District Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mr A Hunt (NSW))

  • 9-Apr-2012 Best Puppy in Group

    Town & Country Kennel Club Inc. [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Fairhall)

  • 8-Apr-2012 Reserve Challenge

    Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sales (Tas))