Multi BIS/Multi BIS2 Supreme Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of

Hips: 2/4 total 6
Elbows: 0/0 total 0
Eyes: "normal",
Very Good (80% open)

Dannika is our "full on kid" she has so much energy <3

Dannika aka "Nickers" gained her Australian Champion title a week after her first birthday (12 months) and had been awarded 5 Runner Best in Groups along the way.

Dannika has had Multiple All breeds Best in Show & RU Best in Show (1 awarded under a breed specialist), wins

At the SA 2018 Speciality Show, Dannika was awarded Bitch Challenge & Best opposite sex in show


She is like a fine wine that just keeps getting better with age :-)

Dannika is now the proud Dam of:
"Tamikka" Multi BISS/BIS2/Multi BIG Aust Supreme Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You*
"Tneesha" Multi Class in Group Airebis Love Conquers All (exported to NZ)
"Cy" Multi BIG1/BIG2 Aust Ch Airebis The Essence of Love
"Crosby" Airebis When I Fall in Love
Gracie "Airebis You Made Me Love You"
Biscuit "BIOS2/BIG2 Aust Ch Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream"
Taleaha "BIG2/SPOTY16 Ch Airebis Whisper I Love You"
Saxon "BIG2 Aust Ch Airebis The Journey of Love"
Simba "Airebis Can You Feel The Love Tonight"

Tamikka finished No.1 Rising Star Samoyeds & No.2 Utility rising star Nationally DOL 2015 and was awarded BEST PUPPY IN SHOW MELBOURNE ROYAL 2015 & is the first bitch to gain the Supreme Title in Victoria and the youngest in Australia to date

Dannika gained her Grand title with her 7th Best in Group win....And topped off her Supreme Titled with a Best in Show the same day. Very Special

For further information contact:

Contact :
Judy, Graham and Kellie Hughes (Member Details)
Phone :
0431616464
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.airebis-samoyeds.com
Pedigree for Multi BIS/Multi BIS2 Supreme Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of
Sire : Aust MBIG Champion Zamora Royale Czar S: Aust Champion Kalaska Grand Excellence S: Aust Champion Kalaska Sheer Elegance
D: Aust Grand Champion Sarbesha A Gem From Scotia (IMP UK)
D: Aust Champion Elgianto Hotten Xquisite S: Blue Creek's Hotten Tot (FIN)
D: Aust Champion Elgianto Just A Showoff
Dam : Aust Champion Snerzok Coco Azzure S: Aust/UK BISS Champion Snerzok Strike Chaser S: Aust Champion Aldonza Strike Breaker
D: Aust Champion Snerzok Lucky Cassandra
D: Snerzok Precious Coco S: Aust Champion Snerzok Marxon Casanova
D: Snerzok Kasper

Recent Results

  • 23-Feb-2013 ** BEST OF BREED & BEST INTERMEDIATE IN GROUP***

    Rochester Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutterland (VIC))

  • 15-Jul-2012 Best of Breed (11pts), Best Junior in Group **NEW CHAMPION TITLE**

    Dareton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Black)

  • 3-Jun-2012 *** BEST OF BREED, RU BEST IN GROUP & BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW ***

    Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Bitch CC, RU Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Group

    Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT))

  • 20-May-2012 RU Best of Breed & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Robertson)

  • 19-May-2012 BEST OF BREED (12pts), RU BEST IN GROUP & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Abela (NSW))

  • 19-May-2012 BEST OF BREED, BEST IN GROUP, RU BEST IN SHOW

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Dr L Cameron (NSW)/Mr R Ellis (NSW)

  • 18-May-2012 RU Best of Breed & BEST JUNIOR IN GROUP

    Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Nieman (SA))

  • 12-May-2012 Best Puppy in Show, Bitch CC & RU Best of Breed

    Shepparton & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harris (Samoyed Specialist, NZ))

  • 9-Apr-2012 BEST PUPPY IN SHOW & BEST OF BREED

    Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc [OP] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland (VIC))

  • 8-Apr-2012 ** RU BEST IN GROUP & PUPPY IN GROUP **

    Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (S [CH] (Judge was Mr B Mooney (VIC))