Australian Grand Champion X-pected Dine Mites Dovre(imp Norway)

X-Pected Dine Mites Dovre is a STAR!!!Arriving from Norway in early August he has settled in to Neverland kennels along with my other import X-Pected Dine Mites Nordic Princess .Both of these dogs were sent to me by Kirsti &Erik Kahrs of Norway.
Kirsti has been very diligent in her breed program to ensure she produces true to type ET's.Dovre is a classic example of ETT grace,presence,movement,conformation and a charm that gives him I am here !!!attitude when he enters the ring.He has an elegant neck, perfect topline and is coming up to good size.It shows that patience and perseverance pays off rather than rushing into a breeding program which can create negative results.This little man is going to go a long way in his career.
At his first shows on our October long weekend he received excellent comments from judges and admiration and applause
from exhibitors.
At his first show he took out Baby Puppy of breed, Best baby Puppy in Group and Baby Puppy in show, a fantastic achievement!!!
Dovre has proven he is of type with his pazazz movement and temperament,He has gained his Aus Championship at just 9mths with 2 Best Exhibits in Group given by Aus and an overseas judge,Total of 13 in Group awards inc 1 in Show award truly a remarkable achienement. He is such a little gentleman..has many admirers.I am so thankful to Erik and Kirsti for sending me Dovre,,he is sooo loved and my best mate This little man has more to achieve!!!




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



For further information contact:

Contact :
Bob Douglass (Member Details)
Phone :
0403589312
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Grand Champion X-pected Dine Mites Dovre(imp Norway)
Sire : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:
Dam : S: S:
D:
D: S:
D:

Recent Results

  • 13-Apr-2014 Best of Breed Best Open in Group

    Southern Districts Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Tony Kyman (Vic))

  • 2-Mar-2014 Best of breed Best Itntermediate in Group

    Collie Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr John Kellow (SA))

  • 14-Dec-2013 Best of breed Intermediate in Group

    Canine fanciers Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Ms Libby Eatts)

  • 14-Jun-2013 Best of breed Best iIntermediate in Group

    Riverland Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Ms G Goller (Qld))

  • 7-Apr-2013 Best of Breed Best Intermediate in Group

    Dogs SA Projected Improvements [CH] (Judge was Mr G Maudlen SA)

  • 1-Apr-2013 Best of breed Best intermediate in Group

    Pt Pirie Kennel Club SA inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Hovey-Jacobs Qld)

  • 9-Mar-2013 Best of breed Best Intermediate in Group

    Collie Club of SA inc [CH] (Judge was Ms M Dalos)

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best of Breed Best Junior in Group

    Southerm Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Egan SA)

  • 23-Sep-2012 Best of Breed Junior in Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Morrow)

  • 22-Sep-2012 Best Exhibit in Group

    Murray Valley Kennel Club am [CH] (Judge was Mr T Tancred (NSW))

  • 11-Aug-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    EKKA Royal Brisbane Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (Germany))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Ms R Duffy (NSW))

  • 30-Jun-2012 Best of Breed Jumior of Breed

    Junior Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs c Rafton (NSW))

  • 24-Jun-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Rose (Qld))

  • 23-Jun-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Adelaide Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Bruno (QLD))

  • 22-Jun-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed shortlisted Group

    Adelaide Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 16-Jun-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Riverland Dog Training Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Bessoff NSW)

  • 15-Jun-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Riverland Dog training Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Bessoff JP NSW)

  • 11-Jun-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Port Adelaide Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Barden (NSW))

  • 3-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Winter International SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs R Ringstrom (Canada))

  • 2-Jun-2012 Best of Breed Shortlisted for Group

    Winter International SA [CH] (Judge was Mr Bessho (Japah))

  • 1-Jun-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Winter International SA [CH] (Judge was Mr R Natividad)

  • 27-May-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Southern Districts Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (NSW))

  • 20-May-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Miss S Baxter (WA))

  • 19-May-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA [CH] (Judge was iss T bSloan)

  • 13-May-2012 Dest of Breed Junior of Breed shortlisted for in Show

    Toy Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs Beare (Ireland))

  • 6-May-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Dublin Kennel Club inc (SA) [CH] (Judge was Sharon Rennie (NZ))

  • 5-May-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Dublin Kennel Club inc [CH] (Judge was Yu Feng Zee (Taiwan))

  • 29-Apr-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed Short listed for Group

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA [CH] (Judge was Mr D Freshwater *NSW()

  • 28-Apr-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    All Breeds Dog Club of SA inc [CH] (Judge was Mr T Collicutt (Tas))

  • 22-Apr-2012 Best of Breed Junior of Breed

    Gawler Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Ryder (QLD))

  • 21-Apr-2012 Best of Breed Best Junior in Group

    Gawler Kennel Club inc SA [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Warner (vic))

  • 9-Apr-2012 Best Of Breed, Puppy Of Breed

    Port Pirie Kennel club [CH] (Judge was Ms S Bendixen (QLD))

  • 8-Apr-2012 Best Of Breed, Best Puppy in Group

    Port Pirie Kennel club AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A Jones (TAS))

  • 8-Apr-2012 Best Of Breed

    Port Pirie Kennel Club PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Connell ( TAS))