Australian Champion Fenrik Aces Wild

ACE has joined the show and field team at Roslyn and so far has lived up to her potential with three Best Baby Puppy in Groups, two best Minor Puppy in Group, one best Puppy in Group,one best Junior In Group, one Best Minor Puppy in Show, one Best Puppy in Show (GSP Specialty), one First in 3-6 Mths sweepstakes under Breed Specialist Georgina Byrne (WA) and four firsts in 6-12 sweepstakes. She is working well already in the field and is practising on the pheasants and quail at home.
At the recent German Shorthaired Pointer Society NSW Inc Specialty Show, Ace was Best Puppy In Show and Best Headed.
She was specially selected for her pedigree as her mother, Murphy is an outstanding Agility bitch and has many of the old and great GSP bloodlines and her father, also Ace, has outstanding German working bloodlines.
We are looking forward to bringing her to her full potential in both Show and Field. Ace achieved the final points for her Australian Championship Title on Monday 7 October 2013 with BOB. Congratulations Ace!

For further information contact:

Contact :
Susan Brown and Geoff Smith (Member Details)
Phone :
0248432363
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Australian Champion Fenrik Aces Wild
Sire : Andsal Quickstep (Imp UK) S: Arlo Vom Erntemond From Andsal(DEN) S: Xamboss Von Der Malittenburg(DEU)
D: Grandel Von Der Malittenburg(DEU)
D: Andsal Fidgit(UK) S: Birkenwald Wolf(UK)
D: Stanjo Jubilee F Andsal(UK)rom
Dam : Fenrik Murphys Outlaw ADM2.GDX.ADO2.JDM4.JDO4.SPDM.SDM S: Fenrik Never SayNeverCDX.ADM.GD.JDM.SD.ET S: Aust Ch Fenrik Youre A Wag CD
D: Fenrik Dream Lady
D: AG CH Brenilly Diamond DogADO6.ADM10GDM.JDM10.JDO8SDM.SPDM S: Aust Ch Topnotch Comic CourtRRD
D: Brenilly Ziggy Stardust

Recent Results

  • 11-Oct-2013 CH (7) RUBOB

    Bethungra & Illabo DKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markotany)

  • 7-Oct-2013 CH(8) BOB

    Greater Western ABO&ACInc [CH] (Judge was Mr J Forbes)

  • 6-Oct-2013 CH (6),RUBOB

    Greater Western ABO&ACInc [CH] (Judge was Mr D Sidebottom (ACT))

  • 5-Oct-2013 CH(6), RUBOB

    Greater Western ABO&ACInc [CH] (Judge was Mrs G Lesh)

  • 8-Sep-2013 Ch (7) BOB

    Dogs ACT AM Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton)

  • 8-Sep-2013 CH (6) RUBOB

    Dogs ACT PM Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D Hyde)

  • 5-Sep-2013 CH (10) BOB

    West Wyalong KC [CH] (Judge was Mr K McMillan)

  • 4-Sep-2013 CH (10) BOB

    West Wyalong SS [CH] (Judge was Miss E Davies)

  • 8-Sep-2012 First Junior Bitch (6 in class),Best Opposite Junior in Show

    German Shorthaired Pointer National SA [CH] (Judge was Dr V Sruk (Croatia))

  • 14-Jul-2012 Bitch Challenge (6)

    Sutherland Shire ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr J Mackender)

  • 8-Jul-2012 CH(7) BOB

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Cutler)

  • 7-Jul-2012 CH(6) RUBOB

    Dogs ACT [CH] (Judge was Miss N Lane)

  • 2-Jun-2012 CH (6) RUBOB, Best Junior In Group

    St George DKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Bray)

  • 13-May-2012 3rd 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Fenton)

  • 12-May-2012 Puppy In Group, 1st 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Dickenson-Franks)

  • 11-May-2012 CH(10), 1st 6-12 Sweepstakes

    Cootamundra ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire)

  • 14-Apr-2012 Best Puppy In Show, Best Headed

    The German Shorthaired Pointer Soc [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter King)