Aust Ch Liteflite Texas Tea

Tex just starting out on his show career wins Best Baby Puppy in Show at 3 1/2 months old.
His pedigree includes The only two Dalmatians to win Best in Show at the Brisbane Royal - his father Sup Ch Paceaway Atrosemount (Vino) & his Great Great Grandfather (twice) Ch Liteflite Red Rag (Rags).
With a gorgeous temperament from both his parents we are keeping our fingers crossed for a bright future.

For further information contact:

Contact :
David & Marilyn Staines (Member Details)
Phone :
0419 759 340
Email :
Send Email
Pedigree for Aust Ch Liteflite Texas Tea
Sire : Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Atrosemount S: Aust Est Lv Rus Fin Estv07 Champion Alphadirato Future Brand (Imp Nwy) S: Int Ch Nord Ch Spotnik’s Unbuttoned Uniform (Nor)
D: Est Ltu Blr Fnl Int Le Ch Rocca Al Mare Colombine (Swe)
D: Gnd Ch Paceaway Nite Fire S: Gnd Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin
D: Ch Paceaway Kanika
Dam : Liteflite Coco Cino S: Paceaway Fire Storm S: Gnd Ch Paceaway Greased Litenin
D: Swiftgait Pocahontas
D: Liteflite Twisted Sista S: Ch Quinvale Red Tattoo
D: Liteflite Ragtime Rose

Recent Results

  • 23-May-2015 Dog Challenge, R/Up B.O.B.

    Esk P A & I Association Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Peter Cousins (Qld))

  • 27-Apr-2014 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed

    Dogs QLD Amenities Committee [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald)

  • 16-Nov-2013 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed

    Sunshine Coast Kennel Club PM [CH] (Judge was Dr M Byrne)

  • 29-Sep-2013 BEST IN GROUP, BEST OPEN IN GROUP

    Western Suburbs Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Val Spence (Qld))

  • 30-Aug-2013 BEST IN GROUP, OPEN IN SHOW

    Gold Coast Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr. E. Ryder)

  • 14-Aug-2013 3rd Intermediate Sweepstakes

    RNA Qld [CH] (Judge was Mrs SHELLIE MARSHALL (Vic))

  • 21-Jul-2013 Dog Challenge, Best of Breed, Open in Group

    Kennel Assoc'n of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr J Daidone (NSW))

  • 21-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge R/Up BOB

    Rosewood A&H Assoc. [CH] (Judge was Mr P King (NSW))

  • 2-Jun-2013 Reserve Challenge Dog, OPEN IN GROUP

    Lockyer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr S Yiannou (Qld))

  • 1-Jun-2013 Dog Challenge, R/Up BOB

    Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Qld [CH] (Judge was Mr R Fitzgerald)

  • 10-Apr-2013 Dog Challenge, R/Up Best of Breed

    RAS Qld Toowoomba Royal [CH] (Judge was Mr R Scoggins (USA))

  • 15-Sep-2012 Challenge, Best of Breed, BEST IN GROUP, JIG

    Beenleigh Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs T McDonald)

  • 15-Jun-2012 R/UP BOB, PUPPY IN GROUP

    Kalbar Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson)

  • 2-Jun-2012 Challenge Dog, R/U Bob

    CSM&S (Qld) [CH] (Judge was Mr M LeCussan)

  • 2-Jun-2012 Best Dog, Best of Breed, R/U BEST IN GROUP, PUPPY IN GROUP

    CSM&S (Qld) [OP] (Judge was Ms C Gunn (Qld))

  • 26-May-2012 Puppy of Breed, Challenge Dog, Best of Breed

    Esk P.A&I Assoc.Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr G Minchinton)

  • 18-May-2012 Puppy of Breed, Dog Challenge, Best of Breed

    Ipswich Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (Qld))

  • 7-May-2012 Puppy of Breed, Res.Challenge, R/Up Best of Breed

    Maree Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Bond (NSW))

  • 7-May-2012 Res Dog, R/Up Best of Breed, PUPPY IN GROUP.

    Maree Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Ms K McGhie)

  • 22-Apr-2012 Minor Puppy in Group / MINOR PUPPY In SHOW

    Kennel Association of QLD [CH] (Judge was Miss M Davis (Qld) / Mr W Smith (Qld))

  • 15-Apr-2012 Res. Challenge

    Pine Rivers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ireland)