SUPREME Champion Ecirp Keepers ImageAI

TJ honours our kennel.

NUMBER ONE SMOOTH FOX TERRIER DOG IN VICTORIA AND #2 IN AUSTRALIA 2014

BEST IN SHOW 3rd at the Bulla Autumn International Extravaganza 2014 & BEST IN SHOW 1st at Lake Macquarie International Spring Spectacular November 2013

NUMBER 1 RISING STAR TERRIER IN VICTORIA 2013 and Number 3 All Breeds in Victoria*


TJ WINS BEST OF BREED AT SA TERRIER SPECIALTY 2013 & RUNNER UP BEST OF BREED TO SUP CH. ECIRP ROYALIST AT 2012 MELBOURNE ROYAL
The first time he was placed on a lead he went BPIG at Kyneton under Mr D Johnson SA. At Wodonga when I finally got him to walk he was awarded BABY PUPPY IN SHOW under Mr Burgess QLD and Mr J Forbes NSW.

TJ has the spirit of his father, afraid of nothing and we are so thankful he made his way to us against all the odds from 22 year old frozen semen.He is a miracle dog.

At 7 mths he wins his first challenge beating several champions under Ms E Greenway. At 8 months he wins BestIn Group 2nd and PUPPY IN SHOW under Mrs J Horton Vic

At 9 mths of age he gets his title under fox terrier specialist Col Purkhiser USA and PUPPY IN SHOW with 1200+ entries.

At 10 Months TJ wins another Best in Group 2nd under terrier specialist Mrs D Haseldine SA and Puppy in Show under Mr B Bell at Caulfield KC with over 1000 entries.

At the SA Terrier Specialty TJ wins BOB in very strong company and gets shortlisted with an entry of 160+ under terrier judge Ms J Kealy Ireland,then Puppy In Show Fox terrier Specialty Vic 2012.

At Frankston and Peninsula and Cranbourne weekend TJ wins

BEST IN GROUP 1st and PUPPY IN SHOW at BOTH SHOWS
under Mr Minchinton/Ms Kerry King SA and Mrs N Zimmerlie QLD
.
No1 Rising Star terrier and No2 ALL BREEDS in Vic 2012*


A NEW STAR IS BORN.....

Results:1BIS1/1BIS3/12BIG/15RUIG/4BPIS/16PIG/15JIG/8IIG/6IIS

For further information contact:

Contact :
Robyn Price-Killeen (Member Details)
Phone :
439896109
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://foxterriersecirp.com
Pedigree for SUPREME Champion Ecirp Keepers ImageAI
Sire : BISS BIS Ch Grenpark Keepers S: Ch Mirolinda Meldon S: Ch Grenpark Ego
D: Ch Ttarb Tiffany
D: Ch Grenpark Bright Spark S: Ch Grenpark Hi Fire
D: Ch Grenpark Sparkle
Dam : Grand Champion Ecirp Sensation S: Ch Ecirp Integrity S: BIS BISS Grand Ch Ecirp Todman
D: Ch Ecirp Corey Rose
D: Ch Ecirp Endeavour S: BIS BISS Gr Ch. Ecirp Todman
D: Ch Ecirp Collette

Recent Results

  • 19-Oct-2014 Best in Group 2nd

    Romsey Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Kilburn NSW)

  • 12-Oct-2014 Best in Group 2nd

    Bacchus Marsh KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K Corralluzo)

  • 11-Oct-2014 Best In Group

    Shepparton Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton)

  • 26-Sep-2014 Best In Group

    International Spring Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mr S Lin Malaysia)

  • 7-Sep-2014 Best In Group 2nd

    Yea and District [CH] (Judge was Mr T Valli)

  • 20-Apr-2014 BOB/Intermediate in group

    Easter Festival [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Ashton SA)

  • 19-Apr-2014 Best In Group 2nd/Intermediate In Show

    Easter Festival [CH] (Judge was Mr Reg Barrand)

  • 29-Mar-2014 Best In Group/Best In Show 3rd/Open In Show

    Bulla Amenities Oak Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Shharat Sharma India)

  • 27-Sep-2013 Best In Group/Best In Show/Best Open in Show

    Macquarie All Breeds Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Z Yu Feng Taiwan and Mr G Shogul Geor)

  • 1-Jun-2013 Best of Breed/ Intermediate in show

    SA Terrier specialty [CH] (Judge was Mr Doxtater Canada)

  • 26-May-2013 Best of Breed/Runner up and Intermediate in group

    Geelong and District [CH] (Judge was Ms Dalos SA)

  • 25-May-2013 Best of Breed/Intermediate in group

    Caulfield and District [CH] (Judge was Mr R Barrand)

  • 19-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Seymour [OP] (Judge was Mrs S Smith)

  • 23-Feb-2013 Best In Group /Intermediate in Group

    Rochester A & P [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Sutherland)

  • 1-Jan-2013 Best In Group/Best In Show

    Macquarie All Breeds kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Z Yu Feng Taiwan and Mr G Shogul Geor)

  • 25-Nov-2012 Best of Breed/Junior In Group

    Wodonga KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Taylor Qld)

  • 17-Nov-2012 Best of Breed

    Young [CH] (Judge was Mrs Buchannen Qld)

  • 11-Nov-2012 Best of Breed/Junior In Show

    Echuca [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Horton)

  • 10-Nov-2012 Best of Breed/Junior In Group

    Echuca [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Pedler)

  • 28-Oct-2012 Best In Group 2nd/Junior in Group

    Cobram Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mr B Mooney)

  • 27-Oct-2012 Best of Breed/Junior In Group

    Bendigo Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Stoate)

  • 26-Oct-2012 Best of Breed/Junior In Group

    Bendigo Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Markatony)

  • 24-Oct-2012 Best In Group 2nd

    Numurkah AH&P Association [CH] (Judge was Mr Les Greenall)

  • 20-Oct-2012 Best In Group 1st/Junior in Group

    Kyabram Agricultural Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Anne Collyer)

  • 19-Oct-2012 Best of Breed/Junior In Group

    Benalla A & P Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs J Hocking)

  • 8-Oct-2012 Best In Group 1st/Junior in Show

    Kerang Agricultural Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs Jane Harvey)

  • 7-Oct-2012 Best of Breed

    Yarrawonga/Mulwala [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Addenbrooke NZ)

  • 6-Oct-2012 Best In Group 1st/Junior in Group

    Seymour & District KC [CH] (Judge was Ms J Lees)

  • 30-Sep-2012 Dog Challenge/Junior in Group

    Kyneton & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Kidd SA)

  • 24-Sep-2012 Runner up Best of Breed

    Melbourne Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Dr Reeves Canada)

  • 16-Sep-2012 Best In Group 1st/Junior in Show

    Brighton Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R Barrand Vic/Mrs Nicholson Qld)

  • 15-Sep-2012 Best of Breed/Junior In Group

    Southern Midlands KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs K King SA)

  • 9-Sep-2012 Best of Breed/Junior In Group

    Yea and District [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas)

  • 8-Sep-2012 Best In Group 2nd/Junior in Group

    Yea and District [CH] (Judge was Ms C Meier)

  • 25-Aug-2012 Best In Group 2nd/Junior in Group

    Macalister all Breeds K&O Club [CH] (Judge was Mr F Rodrigues Portugal)

  • 18-Aug-2012 Runner Up In Group/Junior In Group

    Ganmain show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr Z Brankovik Serbia)

  • 12-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    KCC Park Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Griffin SA)

  • 11-Aug-2012 Best of Breed/Junior In Group

    Lilydale Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J Lobb Canada)

  • 28-Jul-2012 Junior in Group

    Heidelberg and District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Lummevaara NSW)

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best In Group 2nd/Junior in Group

    Greensborough and District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr T Iwamato Japan)

  • 15-Jul-2012 Junior in Group/Junior in Show

    Lyndhurst Canine Country Club [CH] (Judge was Mr W Schnitzer SA / Mr T Iwamato)

  • 17-Jun-2012 Best In Group 1st/Puppy in show

    Cranbourne Dog Club [CH] (Judge was Ms K King SA/Mrs N Zimmmerie)

  • 16-Jun-2012 Best of Breed/Best In Group 1st/Puppy In Show

    Frankston and Peninsula [CH] (Judge was Mr G Minchinton QLD)

  • 8-Jun-2012 Puppy In Show

    Fox terrier Club of Victoria Specialty [CH] (Judge was Ms Jennifer Kealey Ireland)

  • 2-Jun-2012 Best of Breed/shortlisted

    South Australia Terrier Specialty [CH] (Judge was Ms J Kealy (Ireland))

  • 27-May-2012 Best of Breed

    Geelong & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs Anne Marie Curran SA)

  • 26-May-2012 Runner up in Group and Puppy in Show

    Caulfield & District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Haseldine SA/Mr B Bell Vic)

  • 13-May-2012 Best of Breed/Puppy In Group

    Euroa Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Harris NZ)

  • 6-May-2012 Dog Challenge/Puppy In Show

    Bulla Amenities Autumn show [OP] (Judge was Col J Purkhiser USA)

  • 29-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    Colac kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pat Connor)

  • 22-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    Deniliquin & District [CH] (Judge was Mr G Dryburgh NSW)

  • 21-Apr-2012 Best of Breed

    Deniliquin & District [CH] (Judge was Mr V Jones QLD)