Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (AI)

Fiercely loyal and intelligent, Duman is an exceptional example of the breed. His composure and soundness of structure are his strengths. Duman is a proven stud dog and we are proud to have him as our foundation dog. He's stable character is seen is his pups.

A huge thank you to Caroline Hager of Comarkaan Anatolians for entrusting us with Duman all those years ago.

Duman has sired a record 8 Australian Champions, one All Breeds BEST IN SHOW winner, one all breeds RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW winner, multiple dogs who have been awarded BEST IN GROUP and RUNNER UP TO BEST IN GROUPS, Multiple BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW and Multiple RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW winners.

His progeny, including grand pups, can be found working on properties across Australia from Tasmania to Collinsville (QLD) and Margaret River (WA). Globally from New Zealand to the USA and PNG. Duman is simply Australia's best producing Anatolian of all time!

Some of Dumans progeny include-

Jaffa- Ch Tribocie Takes the Jaffa Cake- working LGD Hunter Valley NSW, Challenge Dog at the ASDNSW Inc April 2015 Specialty Show and BEST IN SHOW at September Specialty. Jaffa is also an All breed RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW winner.

Milo- Ch Tribocie Stir It Up- Multi Class is Show winner

Esra- Ch Tribocie Spice Things Up- Awarded BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW 2015 and Runner Up Best In Group Winner at 11 months of age

Rasta- Ch Tribocie Cooking Up A Storm- history making world first All Breeds BEST IN SHOW winner. Rasta is also a multi Best In Group and Runner Up Best In Group winner.

Ginger- Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers- RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW April 2015 at 6 months of age, BEST IN GROUP and Multiple Runner Up to Best In Group as well multiple class in SHOW winner


Stats
Weight: 55kg (121 lbs)
Height: 29"
Hips: 1/6

Achievements

Duman wins RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN GROUP and BEST OPEN IN SHOW at the ACT Ladies Kennel Club Show on Sunday 11th of August after winning Best Open in Group on Saturday 10th of August. A huge thank you to Ms Cuthbert (SA) and Mrs E Maitland (SA).

#1 Anatolian in Australia 2012 DOL Breed Challenge Competition and in 2013 was the #1 Anatolian in both Show Dog of The Year All Breeds Competition and Breed Challenge Completion

In January 2008 Duman was awarded Junior in Group at the Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc Show

On the 23rd of February 2008 Duman was awared Junior in Group at the Cessnock and District Agricultural Society Show

Duman awarded Runner up Best of Breed and Challenge Dog at the Canberra Royal 2012

Duman awarded Runner up Best of Breed and Challenge Dog at the Sydney Royal 2012

Duman awarded BEST OF BREED at the Brisbane Royal 2012. A credit to his breeder, Caroline and his handlers Ekin Esad and Anne Machan.

For further information contact:

Contact :
E & A Esad (Member Details)
Phone :
0433 999 007
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.tribocie.com.au
Pedigree for Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (AI)
Sire : Ch. Berdina Smokey S: Berdina Karski S: Iradene Hayali
D: Cordannao Coruh
D: Berdina Rislynne S: Iradene Hayali
D: Stockwatch Shan Ri
Dam : Ch. Cappadocia Jon Darc S: Tayfun Aygir S: Fonsington Casmir
D: Zulumovi Zuluma
D: Ch. Cappadocia Ecey S: Ch. Cobankopegi Babayani
D: Cottelli Diamond

Recent Results

  • 11-Aug-2013 RU BEST IN GROUP & OPEN IN SHOW

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E Maitland /Ms Diane Cuthbert/)

  • 10-Aug-2013 BEST OPEN IN GROUP / Best of Breed

    ACT Ladies Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA))

  • 7-Jul-2013 Best Open in Group/ Runner up Best of Breed

    Hawkesburry KC Show B [CH] (Judge was Mrs D Harbin)

  • 23-Sep-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Nowra District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Stevens)

  • 22-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Nowra District KC [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Abela)

  • 2-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair International [CH] (Judge was Dr Carmen Battaglia)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Runner up Best of Breed/ Challenge Dog

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair International [CH] (Judge was Mrs Willhauck USA)

  • 31-Aug-2012 Runner up Best of Breed/ Challenge Dog

    Dogs NSW Spring Fair International [CH] (Judge was Mr Willhauck)

  • 9-Aug-2012 BEST OF BREED

    Brisbane Royal [CH] (Judge was Mrs Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel (Germany))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Junior Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Rajic)

  • 4-Aug-2012 Runner up Best of Breed/Reserve Challenge Dog

    Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr Van Den Berg-Netherlands)

  • 3-Aug-2012 Best of Breed

    Sydney Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr D Ericson)

  • 28-Jul-2012 Runner up Best of Breed/ Challenge Dog

    T&G All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss B Turner)

  • 27-Jul-2012 Challenge Dog

    T&G All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Ms J Seary)

  • 22-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge/Runner up Best of Breed

    North of the Harbour All Breeds KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ekarat Sangkunakup)

  • 21-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    North of the Harbour All Breeds KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr Ole Nielsen)

  • 20-Jul-2012 Dog Challenge

    North of the Harbour All Breeds KC Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs Pat Lanctot)

  • 15-Jul-2012 Challenge Dog

    Sutherland All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G Missen)

  • 14-Jul-2012 Best of Breed

    Sutherland All Breeds Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr B Riddell)

  • 8-Jul-2012 Challenge Dog/ Runner up Best of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club A [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell)

  • 8-Jul-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog/ Open of Breed

    Hawkesbury Kennel Club B [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Coetzer)

  • 7-Jul-2012 Challenge Dog/ Open of Breed

    Penrith K & O Club Blue [CH] (Judge was Mrs Long)

  • 7-Jul-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Penrith K & O Club (Red) [CH] (Judge was Miss D Croft)

  • 24-Jun-2012 Challenge Dog

    Parramatta ABKC [CH] (Judge was Mr A Addicott)

  • 23-Jun-2012 Reserve Challenge Dog

    Norwest Canine Association [CH] (Judge was Mr G Kerr)

  • 16-Jun-2012 Challenge Dog

    Dogs NSW PR Committee Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Pickering)

  • 3-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    Utility Club of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr I Geddes-Cook)

  • 2-Jun-2012 Best of Breed

    St George District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs E S J Parker)

  • 27-May-2012 Challenge Dog

    Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss J Oates)

  • 26-May-2012 Challenge Dog/ Best of Breed

    Ku Ring Gai Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss E Emery)

  • 20-May-2012 Challenge Dog/Runner up Best of Breed

    Ladies Kennel Association of NSW [CH] (Judge was Mr R Lucas (NSW))

  • 12-Apr-2012 Runner up Best of Breed/Challenge Dog

    RAS Sydney Royal Show [CH] (Judge was Mr E Bivin (USA))