MBIS MBISS MRBISS MRBIS Supreme CH Dinamyte Big Bang
THOR WINS BEST IN SHOW AT THE ASTCQ CH. SPECIALITY SHOW 21.10.12 AT ONLY 10 MONTHS OF AGE
THOR WINS RUNNER UP TO BEST IN GROUP AT THE 2013 SYDNEY ROYAL EASTER SHOW AT ONLY 15 MONTHS OF AGE
Critique from the 2013 Sydney Royal Easter Show
"BOB- the best of breed dog comes from the junior class, beautiful red dog, beautiful balance, proper bone, good proportions, lovely feet, nice bend of stifle, good tail set and carriage, strong top line, good powerful neck, strong muscling, plenty of fore chest with plenty of width, beautiful head piece and eye, broad cheeks, broad skull, beautiful ears, beautiful expression and a lovely mouth. Overall a very nice dog he would do well in the states and not a big dog which is nice".
Judge: Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (USA)
THOR PASSES HIS ACCREDITATION AND IS NOW AN ACCREDITED DELTA THERAPY HOSPITAL DOG
THOR WINS RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW AT THE 2014 AMSTAFF CLUB OF QLD SPECIALITY SHOW UNDER BREED SPECIALIST MRS MALGORZATA JUREK-ERENSKA (FLORIDA AMSTAFFS - POLAND)
THOR WINS BEST IN SHOW TKA ALL BREEDS CHAMPIONSHIP AM SHOW 27/06/15, RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW PM SHOW 27/06/15 & RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW 28/06/15
For further information contact:
- Contact :
- Jodie McKay (Member Details)
- Phone :
- 0437 820 678
- Email:
- Reveal Email
- Web :
- http://oz.dogs.net.au/dinamyte/
Pedigree for MBIS MBISS MRBISS MRBIS Supreme CH Dinamyte Big Bang | ||
---|---|---|
Sire : Gr. Ch. Anican Weapon X | S: Ch. Ozam Odins Hamma | S: Sup. Ch. Dinamyte Chace The Ace ET |
D: Ch. Ozam Arrizona Aniken | ||
D: Ch. Reveda Tia Maria | S: Ch. Liamist Solar Warrior | |
D: Ch. Waiiti Dragons Fire | ||
Dam : Ch. AmstarFX Heidi Ho E.T. | S: Sup. Ch. Dinamyte Chace The Ace | S: Ch. Tsamstafs Red Rock |
D: Ch. Dinamyte China Rose CD ET | ||
D: Ch. Zforce StarFX | S: Ch. La Exotica Latino Heat | |
D: Ch. Tangogold Cheifmaka |
Recent Results
-
12-Sep-2015 Runner Up Best in Group
Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. McRae (WA))
-
23-Aug-2015 Best in Group
Tully & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Staines)
-
22-Aug-2015 Best in Group
Tully & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Clark (NZ))
-
22-Aug-2015 Best in Group
Tully & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr N. Clark (NZ))
-
28-Jun-2015 Runner Up Best in Show
Townsville Kennel Assoc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Collyer (VIC))
-
27-Jun-2015 Best in Show
Townsville Kennel Assoc Ch. Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Cannon (NSW))
-
27-Jun-2015 Runner Up Best in Show
Townsville Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Fry (VIC))
-
5-Apr-2015 Best in Group
Townsville Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Long (NSW))
-
5-Apr-2015 Runner Up Best in Group
Bowen Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Morrow (NSW))
-
15-Mar-2015 Runner Up Best in Group
Mackay Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs E. Gunter (NSW))
-
14-Mar-2015 Runner Up Best in Group
Mackay Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs W. Gunter (NSW))
-
1-Nov-2014 Best in Group
Mackay Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Butterfield (SA))
-
6-Oct-2014 Best of Breed and Aust Bred in Group
Amenities Comittee of Dogs Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr Shharat Sharma (Inda))
-
5-Oct-2014 Best in Group
Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland [CH] (Judge was Mr. Chin-Fa Tsai (Taiwan))
-
7-Sep-2014 Best in Group
Mareeba & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C Rafton (Qld))
-
6-Sep-2014 Best in Group
Mareeba & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Robertson (NSW))
-
31-Aug-2014 Aust Bred in Group
Thuringowa City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Watson (Tas))
-
30-Aug-2014 Runner Up Best in Group
Thuringowa City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs F. Harris (Tas))
-
27-Jul-2014 Best in Group & Aust Bred in Show
Towers Pastoral, Ag and Mining Assoc Inc [CH] (Judge was Mr S. Tassan)
-
21-Jul-2014 Best in Group
Cairns City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Lane (Vic))
-
20-Jul-2014 Runner Up Best in Show
Cairns City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Hocking (Vic))
-
19-Jul-2014 Runner Up Best in Group
Cairns City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Hocking (Vic))
-
13-Jul-2014 Runner Up Best in Show
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Jukek-Erenska (Poland))
-
5-Jul-2014 Best in Group
Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Doyle (Vic))
-
4-Jul-2014 Best in Group
Herbert River P & A Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr E. Kerley (SA))
-
29-Jun-2014 Best in Group
Townsville Kennel Assoc Ch. Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Haller (Canada))
-
28-Jun-2014 Best in Group & Runner Up to Best in Show
Townsville Kennel Assoc Inc. [CH] (Judge was Dr A. Wardhana (Indonesia))
-
8-Jun-2014 Runner Up Best in Show
Thuringowa City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Hammond (NSW))
-
7-Jun-2014 Runner Up Best in Group
Thuringowa City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Weil)
-
1-Jun-2014 BOB and Aust Bred in Group
Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs G. Cook (Vic))
-
31-May-2014 Best in Group
Bowen Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur (NSW))
-
31-May-2014 Aust Bred in Show
Bowen Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr M. Arthur (NSW))
-
17-May-2014 Best in Group
Charters Towers Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Miss K, McGhie (Qld))
-
11-May-2014 Best in Group
Tully & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Beattie (WA))
-
10-May-2014 Best in Group
Tully & District Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mr G. Wilshier)
-
10-May-2014 Runner Up to Best in Show
Tully & District Kennel Club [OP] (Judge was Mrs J. Wilshier)
-
4-May-2014 BOB & Open In Group
Cairns City Kennel Club Ch. Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Hardwick (NZ))
-
19-Apr-2014 Runner Up Best in Group
Townsville Kennel Associate Inc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Maulden (SA))
-
12-Apr-2014 Runner Up Best in Group
Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr. L. Butler (NSW))
-
6-Apr-2014 Runner Up Best in Group
Mareeba & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L Brown (NSw))
-
8-Mar-2014 Runner Up to Best in Group
Atherton Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Connell (Tas))
-
13-Jan-2014 Runner Up Best in Show
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Q [CH] (Judge was Mrs Malgorzata Jurek-Erenska (Poland))
-
20-Oct-2013 Best in Show
Amtaff Club of Qld [OP] (Judge was Mr J. Atteridge)
-
19-Oct-2013 Runner Up to Best in Group
Ipswich Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr. McQuire)
-
6-Oct-2013 Runner Up to Best in Group
The North Qld Spring Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Collicut (TAS))
-
5-Oct-2013 Best in Group
The North Ql dSpring Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Stevens (ACT)
-
25-Aug-2013 Best in Group
Tully & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn (SA))
-
24-Aug-2013 Runner Up To Best In Group
Tully & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Rev C. Seymour (NSW))
-
3-Aug-2013 Runner Up to Best in Group
Sarina Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Ness)
-
28-Jul-2013 Best in Group & Runner Up to Best in Show
Towers Pastoral, Ag & Mining Assoc Ch Sh [CH] (Judge was Mis Dianne Jovanovic & Ms Erin Brown)
-
27-Jul-2013 Runner Up to Best in Group
Charters Towers Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Miss Erin Brown)
-
30-Jun-2013 Best of Breed and Runner Up to Best in Group
Townsville Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Malia (WA))
-
25-May-2013 Best of Breed and Open in Show
Sarina Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Redhead)
-
25-May-2013 Best of Breed and Open in Show
Sarina Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Redhead)
-
19-May-2013 Best of Breed and Runner Up Best in Group
Charters Towers Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Eagan (SA))
-
18-May-2013 RUBOB and Open in Group
Charters Towers Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))
-
1-Apr-2013 Runner Up to Best in Group
Sydney Royal Easter Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine (USA))
-
27-Mar-2013 Best of Breed
Sydney Royal Easter Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Peggy Beisel-McIlWaine (USA))
-
4-Nov-2012 Best of Breed and Junior in Group
Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Wilson (NZ))
-
21-Oct-2012 BEST IN SHOW
American Staffordshire Terrier Club Qld [CH] (Judge was Miss M. Joyce (VIC))
-
16-Sep-2012 Runner Up Best in Group & Puppy in Show
Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A McQuire)
-
2-Sep-2012 BOB and Junior in Group
Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I. Rasmussen)
-
1-Sep-2012 Runner Up to Best in Group
Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss N. Lane (NSW))
-
5-Aug-2012 Best of Breed and Pupppy in Group
Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr N. Jackson)
-
4-Aug-2012 Best of Breed and Puppy in Group
Sarina Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs R. Lane)
-
29-Jul-2012 Best of Breed and Puppy in Group
Towers P & A Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs Margaret Courtyney-Reid (SA))
-
20-Jul-2012 Puppy in Show
Cairns Show Association [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Hyde (NZ))
-
15-Jul-2012 Runner Up to Best in Group
Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms M. Patten (NSW))
-
14-Jul-2012 Best of Breed and Puppy in Group
Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Maudlen (SA))
-
1-Jul-2012 Puppy in Group
Townsville Kennel Assoc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Monk (WA))
-
30-Jun-2012 Puppy in Group
Townsville Kennel Assoc Inc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Watson (WA))
-
10-Jun-2012 RUBOB and Puppy in Group
Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Redhead)
-
27-May-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed and Puppy in Group
Sarina Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Camac (Vic))
-
26-May-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed and Puppy in Group
Sarina Kennel Club Ch Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs E. Knox)
-
26-May-2012 Runner Up Best of Breed and Puppy in Group
Sarina Kennel Club Ch Show 2 [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Rice (SA))
-
20-May-2012 Baby Puppy in Group
Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs M. Markotony (NSW))
-
19-May-2012 Baby Puppy in Group
Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr E Pickering)
-
19-May-2012 Baby Puppy in Show
Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Markotony (NSW))