RUBIS Grand CH Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb

We would like to introduce our beautiful Tyra. Tyra is a very pretty red and white girl with loads of attitude. She is a Multi Best in Group, Class in Group and Class in Show winner and recently won her first Runner Up to Best in Show at only 20 months of age. She is ataxia clear by parentage and will be fully health tested when she is old enough. We look forward to a very bright future with our little lady.

STOP PRESS!!! TYRA WINS RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW TULLY KENNEL CLUB CH. SHOW 24/8/13 JUDGE: REV C. SEYMOUR (NSW) AT 20 MONTHS OF AGE

For further information contact:

Contact :
Jodie McKay (Member Details)
Phone :
0437 820 678
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://oz.dogs.net.au/dinamyte
Pedigree for RUBIS Grand CH Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb
Sire : Gr. Ch. Anican Weapon X S: Ch. Ozam Odins Hamma S: Sup. Ch. Dinamyte Chace The Ace ET
D: Ch. Ozam Arrizona Aniken
D: Ch. Reveda Tia Maria S: Ch. Liamist Solar Warrior
D: Ch. Waiiti Dragons Fire
Dam : Ch. AmstarFX Heidi Ho E.T. S: Sup. Ch. Dinamyte Chace The Ace ET S: Ch. Tsamstafs Red Rock
D: Ch. Dinamyte China Rose CD ET
D: Ch. Zforce StarFX S: Ch. La Exotica Latino Heat
D: Ch. Tangogold Cheifmaka

Recent Results

  • 5-Apr-2015 Runner Up Best in Group

    Mareeba Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Lewington)

  • 4-Apr-2015 Runner Up Best in Group

    Bowen Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Mashfford (Vic))

  • 2-Nov-2014 Runner Up Best in Group

    Mackay Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Sewell (WA))

  • 11-Oct-2014 Best of Breed and Runner Up Best in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Bradshaw (NZ))

  • 7-Sep-2014 Intermediate in Show

    Mareeba & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Rafton (Qld))

  • 31-Aug-2014 Intermediate in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Watson (Tas))

  • 20-Jul-2014 RUBOB & Intermediate in Group

    Cairns City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Lane (Vic))

  • 5-Jul-2014 RUBOB & Intermediate in Group

    Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs B Doyle (Vic))

  • 4-Jul-2014 RUBOB & Intermediate in Group

    Herbert River P & A Assoc [CH] (Judge was Mr E. Kerley (SA))

  • 29-Jun-2014 Intermediate in Group

    Townsville Kennel Assoc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Haller (Canada))

  • 28-Jun-2014 Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group

    Townsville Kennel Assoc Ch Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mr D. Kwee (Indonesia))

  • 9-Jun-2014 Runner Up Best in Group & Intermediate in Show

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs N Hammond-Robertson)

  • 7-Jun-2014 Intermediate in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Weil)

  • 31-May-2014 Intermediate in Group

    Bowen Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Arthur (NSW))

  • 25-May-2014 Intermediate in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Missen)

  • 24-May-2014 Best of Breed & Intermediate in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms Y. Smith (Tas))

  • 24-May-2014 Runner Up Best in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S.Shrigley (Tas))

  • 18-May-2014 Intermediate in Group

    Charters Towers Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr Steven Warry (WA))

  • 17-May-2014 Intermediate in Group

    Charters Towers Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. McGhie)

  • 11-May-2014 Runner Up Best in Group

    Tully & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs A. Beattie (WA))

  • 10-May-2014 RUBOB & Intermediate in Group

    Tully & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr L. Heilmann (SA))

  • 4-May-2014 RUBOB & Intermediate in Group

    Cairns City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs K. Hardwick (NZ))

  • 3-May-2014 BOB & Intermediate in Group

    Atherton Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Cederman (NZ))

  • 12-Apr-2014 Intermediate in Show

    Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Butler)

  • 13-Jan-2014 Intermediate in Show

    American Staffordshire Terrier Club Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs, M Jurek-Erenska (Poland))

  • 6-Oct-2013 Intermediate in Show

    Teh North Qld Spring Spectacular Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Stevens)

  • 5-Oct-2013 Runner Up Best in Group

    North Qld Spring Spectacular Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Stevens (ACT))

  • 5-Oct-2013 Intermediate in Show

    The North Qld Spring Spectacular Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr T. Collicut (TAS))

  • 1-Sep-2013 Best in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Burt (VIC))

  • 31-Aug-2013 Intermediate in Group

    Thuringowa Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Marshall (VIC))

  • 25-Aug-2013 Runner Up To Best In Group

    Tuly & District Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs I Glynn (SA))

  • 24-Aug-2013 Runner Up Best In Show

    Tully & District Kenne Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Rev. C. Seymour (NSW))

  • 4-Aug-2013 Best of Breed and Intermediate in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Fitzgerald)

  • 21-Jul-2013 Intermediate in Group

    Cairns City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H. Morrison (Tas))

  • 20-Jul-2013 Intermediate in Group

    Cairns City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Blyth (Tas))

  • 19-Jul-2013 Intermediate in Group

    Cairns Show Association [CH] (Judge was Miss T. Sloan (TAS))

  • 26-May-2013 Best in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs P Hartnett (SA))

  • 19-May-2013 Runner Up Best of Breed and Junior in Group

    Charters Towers Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs J. Egan (SA))

  • 18-May-2013 Best of Breed

    Charters Towers Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs M Hanley (NSW))

  • 5-Jan-2013 Runner Up to Best in Group

    The North Qld Spring Spectacular [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Stevens (ACT))

  • 4-Nov-2012 Puppy in Group

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Wilson (NZ))

  • 3-Nov-2012 Puppy in Group

    Mackay Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. McGreevy)

  • 30-Sep-2012 Puppy in Group

    Proserpine Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs H Furber (NSW))

  • 28-Sep-2012 Best of Breed and Puppy in Group

    Proserpine Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr A. Bradshaw (NZ))

  • 2-Sep-2012 Puppy in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr I. Rasmussen)

  • 1-Sep-2012 Puppy in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Miss N. Lane)

  • 26-Aug-2012 Puppy in Group

    Tully & District Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Besoff (NSW))

  • 5-Aug-2012 Best in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs. G McNiel)

  • 5-Aug-2012 Minor Puppy in Show

    Sarina Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Donaldson)

  • 29-Jul-2012 RUBOB and Minor Puppy in Group

    Towers P & A Association [CH]. [CH] (Judge was Mrs Courtney-Reid)

  • 28-Jul-2012 RUBOB and Minor in Group

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was M. M. Davis)

  • 28-Jul-2012 Minor Puppy in Show

    Charters Towers Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA))

  • 22-Jul-2012 RUBOB and Minor Puppy in Group

    Cairns City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs D. Brown (NZ))

  • 21-Jul-2012 RUBOB and Minor Puppy in Group

    Cairns City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr G. Doyle (NZ))

  • 7-Jul-2012 Best of Breed and Minor Puppy in Group

    Herbert River P & A Assoc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs Carol Speed)

  • 1-Jul-2012 RUBOB and Minor Puppy in Group

    Townsville Kennel Assoc Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S Monk (WA))

  • 17-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society [CH] (Judge was Mrs V. Spence)

  • 16-Jun-2012 Best of Breed and Minor Puppy in Group

    Mackay Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Buchanen)

  • 11-Jun-2012 Chall, Minor Puppy in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Redhead)

  • 10-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr R. Redhead)

  • 9-Jun-2012 Chall, RUBOB and Minor Puppy in Group

    Thuringowa City Kennel Club Inc [CH] (Judge was Mrs L. Buckley)

  • 3-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Bowen Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs B. Hession)

  • 2-Jun-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Bowen Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs S. Smith (NSW))

  • 27-May-2012 Minor Puppy in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs C. Camac (Vic))

  • 26-May-2012 Chall Bitch and Minor Puppy in Group

    Sarina Kennel Club Ch Show 1 [CH] (Judge was Mrs E. Knox (NSW))

  • 15-Apr-2012 Baby Puppy in Group

    Pioneer Valley Kennel Club [CH] (Judge was Mr J. Thompson (Vic))