BISS Aust Ch Marstenmoor Melted Wishes (AI)

APRIL 2014 NEWS UPDATE

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

MASTIFF CLUB OF VICTORIA CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW


SEPTEMBER 2013 NEWS UPDATE

ROYAL ADELAIDE SHOW - BEST IN GROUP 6 - FOURTH

Once again, creating breed history in Australia!


January 2013 NEWS UPDATE

Very excited to announce that the dual sire litter that was intentionally done when breeding this litter DID result in puppies from both sires.
Maeve is sired by the frozen semen imported (USA) from the dog,
'Aidan' Am Ch Goldleaf's Everybody's Talkin

A successful planned dual sired litter, a first for the breed in Australia!

Total hip score 9 out of 106 (Right hip 3 and left hip 6)
Elbows both Grade 0

For further information contact:

Contact :
Paul & Gabrielle Simmonds (Member Details)
Phone :
0408 335 595 or 03 5968 3383
Email :
Send Email
Web :
http://www.marstenmoor.com
Pedigree for BISS Aust Ch Marstenmoor Melted Wishes (AI)
Sire : Am Ch Goldleaf's Everybody's Talkin (USA) S: Am Ch Goldleaf's Iron Hogg S: Am Ch Talamascas Time After Time
D: Am Ch Goldleaf's Moana Lisa
D: Goldleaf Emma Rules S: Am Ch Britestars Breakingeveryrule
D: Goldleaf's Tiger Lilly
Dam : BOSS Aust Ch Marstenmoor Flaming Skyline S: Multi RUBISS Yangerdook Harlem Knight S: BISS/RUBISS/BOSS Aust Ch Marstenmoor First Chapta
D: RUBISS/BOSS Aust Ch Yangerdook Lady Lizzie
D: BISS Aust Ch Yanoor Ice Maiden (AI) S: Am Ch Madigans Doc Holiday (USA)
D: RUBISS Aust Ch Marstenmoor Crown Oaks

Recent Results

  • 4-Apr-2015 Best Head - Bitch, Best Apricot, & Best Dam and Progeny

    Mastiff Club of Victoria Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr C Phillips (Property Classes))

  • 4-Apr-2015 BEST OPPOSITE IN SHOW & Bitch Challenge

    Mastiff Club of Victoria Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr M Svaljek (Vic.) (Regular Classes))

  • 5-Apr-2014 BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW, Bitch Challenge & Intermediate in Show

    Mastiff Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Mrs A Raftis (Vic.) (Regular Classes))

  • 5-Apr-2014 Best Head-Bitch & Best Apricot

    Mastiff Club of Victoria [CH] (Judge was Ms T Kirkland (Vic.) (Special Classes))

  • 24-Sep-2013 Runner-Up Best of Breed & Bitch Challenge

    Royal Melbourne Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs T Gallo (Argentina))

  • 22-Sep-2013 Bitch Challenge & Intermediate of Breed

    Ass. of All Mastiffs Breeds Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Ms E Emery (NSW))

  • 14-Sep-2013 Best in Group 6 - Fourth & Best of Breed

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Johannson (Sweden))

  • 6-Apr-2013 Reserve Challenge Bitch; Best Intermediate in Show

    Mastiff Club of Victoria Inc. Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr R Broomhall (Tas.))

  • 23-Sep-2012 Reserve Bitch Challenge & Junior of Breed

    Ass. of Mastiff Breeds Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mrs V Schneider (QLD))

  • 23-Sep-2012 Best of Breed

    Ass. of Mastiff Breeds of Vic. Open Show [OP] (Judge was Mr A Price (VIC))

  • 13-Sep-2012 Runner-Up Best of Breed, Bitch Challenge & Best Puppy

    Royal Adelaide Show [CH] (Judge was Mr J Muldoon (Ire))

  • 1-Jul-2012 Junior in Group & Best of Breed

    Canine Amenities Club Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Mr K Lee (Vic))

  • 26-May-2012 Reserver Challenge Bitch; Best Puppy in Show; Best Apricot

    Mastiff Club of Victoria Inc. Ch Show [CH] (Judge was Dr S Sinko (Slovenia))